AP NEWS
Related topics

Wednesday’s Scores

December 20, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Friends 56, Nueva Esperanza 36

Academy of the New Church 62, Hun, N.J. 39

Altoona 64, Mifflin County 48

Apollo-Ridge 45, St. Joseph 42

Bedford 77, Somerset 71

Belle Vernon 68, Laurel Highlands 58

Berlin-Brothersvalley 72, Conemaugh Township 62

Bethlehem Center 85, Bentworth 45

Bishop Carroll 76, Penn Cambria 38

Bishop Guilfoyle 64, Central Cambria 35

Bishop McCort 72, Chestnut Ridge 48

Blue Mountain 76, Panther Valley 65

Cameron County 52, Galeton 27

Cedar Crest 58, Ephrata 41

Central Bucks East 57, New Foundations 54

Central Dauphin 77, Central Dauphin East 67

Chambersburg 56, Carlisle 44

Cocalico 59, Lancaster Catholic 58

Columbia 75, Lebanon Catholic 30

Conemaugh Valley 76, Meyersdale 66

Coudersport 91, Austin 55

Donegal 57, Manheim Central 51

Dunmore 60, Wallenpaupack 42

ELCO 61, Solanco 55

Elizabethtown 63, Penn Manor 62

Engineering And Science 63, Maritime Academy 41

Forest Hills 49, Westmont Hilltop 48

Garden Spot 51, Northern Lebanon 23

General McLane 64, Corry 57

Girard 56, North East 44

Glendale 64, Curwensville 45

Greater Johnstown 51, Richland 47

Harrisburg 65, State College 40

Hempfield 51, Lebanon 49, OT

Hickory 55, Grove City 29

Honesdale 63, Stroudsburg 45

Hopewell 61, Freedom 46

Juniata Valley 0, Claysburg-Kimmel 0

Kennard-Dale 54, East Pennsboro 50

Kutztown 62, Tulpehocken 40

Lampeter-Strasburg 71, Octorara 43

Lancaster Country Day 60, Annville-Cleona 56

Lancaster Mennonite 63, Pequea Valley 44

Lehighton 52, North Schuylkill 45

Ligonier Valley 81, Blairsville 55

Lourdes Regional 72, Schuylkill Haven 60

Manheim Township 62, Conestoga Valley 41

Mansfield 63, Cowanesque Valley 46

Mastbaum 54, Masterman 47

Mastery Charter North 72, Delco Christian 52

Meadville 79, Lakeview 46

Mechanicsburg 63, Spring Grove 56

Middletown 77, Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 58

Moravian Academy 63, Notre Dame-Green Pond 60

New Hope-Solebury 57, Morrisville 47

North Penn-Mansfield 63, Cowanesque Valley 46

North Star 77, Rockwood 38

Northeast Bradford 68, Towanda 41

Northern Potter 55, Oswayo 44

Northern York 60, Dover 32

Otto-Eldred 44, Smethport 41

Palisades 51, Pen Argyl 40

Penn Charter 72, Friends Central 55

Phil-Montgomery Christian 61, MaST Charter 46

Philadelphia George Washington 76, Swenson 39

Pine-Richland 87, Brashear 66

Pittsburgh Obama 57, Clairton 47

Portage Area 78, Turkeyfoot Valley 77

Pottsville Nativity 68, Shenandoah Valley 50

Ridgway 54, Brookville 29

Ringgold 55, Charleroi 48

Saegertown 52, Eisenhower 23

Shade 98, Ferndale 54

Shanksville-Stoneycreek 51, Blacklick Valley 50

Sharpsville 66, Slippery Rock 48

Springdale 64, Ellwood City 38

Thomas Jefferson 52, Steel Valley 50

Titusville 63, Warren 60

Troy 70, Williamson 20

United 52, Homer-Center 50, OT

Warwick 62, Lancaster McCaskey 57

Wellsboro 62, North Penn/Liberty 43

West Allegheny 63, Perry Traditional Academy 42

Western Beaver 60, Avella 29

Wilson 53, Saucon Valley 33

Winchester Thurston 59, Leechburg 42

Windber 57, Salisbury-Elk Lick 31

Wyalusing 53, Sayre Area 40

Kyle Lowry Classic=

Hill Freedman 40, Randolph 28

Tarkanian Classic=

Ambridge 56, Del Sol, Nev. 50

Mars 75, Palo Verde, Nev. 64

Rancho Christian, Calif. 73, Constitution 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Northern Cambria vs. Penns Manor, ppd. to Dec 23rd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altoona 67, Mifflin County 33

Bedford 60, Somerset 36

Bishop McCort 92, Chestnut Ridge 42

Cambria Heights 64, Bald Eagle Area 30

Central Cambria 58, Bishop Guilfoyle 44

Charleroi 36, Chartiers-Houston 32

Constitution 48, Philadelphia Northeast 23

Crestwood 56, Wyoming Area 55

Danville 39, Shikellamy 32

Doane Academy, N.J. 46, Girard College 26

Dobbins 45, SLA Beeber 28

Edison 54, Tacony Academy 42

Elizabethtown 39, Penn Manor 35

Forest Hills 37, Westmont Hilltop 24

Franklin Towne Charter 43, Parkway Center City 41

Frazier 44, Clairton 36

Freedom 59, Aliquippa 40

Freire Charter 65, Overbrook 50

GAMP 53, Fels 21

Gratz 54, Martin Luther King 17

Greater Johnstown 54, Richland 51

Grove City 54, Oil City 23

Hempfield 68, Gateway 54

Hickory 60, Shenango 29

Imhotep Charter 77, Audenried 63

Iroquois 68, Union City 43

Jersey Shore 56, Milton 39

Juniata Valley 52, Claysburg-Kimmel 48

Kensington 39, Parkway Northwest 24

Lampeter-Strasburg 74, Octorara 17

Lancaster Catholic 62, Cocalico 30

Lancaster Mennonite 29, Pequea Valley 11

Lewisburg 54, Montoursville 34

Loyalsock 61, Mount Carmel 32

MaST Charter 56, Phil-Montgomery Christian 44

Mastery Charter North 54, Philadelphia Central 29

Meadville 55, Sharon 54, OT

Mercer 31, Lakeview 22

Mifflinburg 58, Selinsgrove 34

Montgomery 67, North Penn/Liberty 31

Motivation 57, Benjamin Franklin 43

Northern Lebanon 45, Garden Spot 32

Northern Potter 37, Oswayo 25

Northwestern 41, Corry 16

Notre Dame-Green Pond 56, Moravian Academy 40

Palisades 61, Pen Argyl 44

Palumbo 69, Mastery Charter South 36

Philadelphia Academy Charter 44, Engineering And Science 41

Plum 53, Westinghouse 38

Prep Charter 51, Sankofa Freedom 39

Rochester 63, Lincoln Park Charter 43

Sacred Heart 44, Academy Park 30

South Fayette 54, Brentwood 49

South Williamsport 29, Hughesville 17

Southern Columbia 42, Bloomsburg 36

The Hill School 66, Friends Central 60

Warrior Run 47, Shamokin 39

Warwick 55, Lancaster McCaskey 33

Westtown 66, Archbishop Ryan 60

Wilson 61, Saucon Valley 32

Tournament of Champions=

Derrill Kip=

York 56, Eaglecrest, Colo. 20

Mike Desper=

Spring-Ford 47, West Campus, Calif. 44

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly