AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

January 9, 2019
BOYS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 7, Faribault 2

Andover 2, Blake 0

Bagley/Fosston 6, Lake of the Woods 5, OT

Bemidji 4, Crookston Pirates 0

Brainerd/Pillager 6, St. Cloud 0

Breck 3, Providence Academy 2

Buffalo 4, Osseo 3

Burnsville 7, Apple Valley 2

C-E-C Lumberjacks 3, Duluth Marshall 2

Coon Rapids 6, Cambridge-Isanti 1

Delano/Rockford 4, Hutchinson 2

Detroit Lakes/Perham 7, Wadena-Deer Creek 1

Eagan 5, Rosemount 1

Eastview 2, Lakeville South 1, OT

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 10, Hibbing/Chisholm 2

Forest Lake 6, St. Francis 4

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 7, North Shore Storm 0

Hastings 5, Anoka 3

Hermantown 5, Grand Rapids 3

Holy Angels 5, Rochester Mayo 0

Holy Family Catholic 6, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2

Kittson County Central 5, Red Lake Falls 2

Lakeville North 6, Shakopee 2

Little Falls 1, River Lakes Stars 0

Luverne Cardinals 12, Fairmont Cardinals 2

Mankato East/Loyola 4, Mankato West 3

Marshall 6, Worthington/Fulda 2

Minnesota River 5, Austin/Austin Pacelli 0

Moorhead 4, East Grand Forks 3

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4, Waconia 0

New Ulm Eagles 7, Redwood Valley 0

North Branch 1, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 0

Orono 3, New Prague 1

Pine City Area 5, Northern Lakes Lightning 3

Princeton 11, Bloomington Kennedy 9

Prior Lake 5, Farmington 3

Rochester Century 3, South St. Paul 0

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 5, Dodge County Wildcats 3

Sartell-St. Stephen 6, Fergus Falls 2

Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Willmar 4, OT (tie)

Simley 7, Northfield 1

St. Paul Academy 4, Minneapolis 1

St. Thomas Academy 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 0

Thief River Falls 8, Park Rapids Area 0

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 8, International Falls 2

West Salem/Bangor, Wis. 5, La Crescent 4

White Bear Lake 5, Park (Cottage Grove) 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 6, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 0

Andover 3, Maple Grove 0

Bemidji 3, International Falls 2

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 0

Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 5, Holy Angels/Richfield 2

Brainerd/Little Falls 2, St. Cloud Icebreakers 1

C-E-C Lumberjacks 7, Superior, Wis. 0

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, Totino-Grace 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Woodbury Area 1

Delano/Rockford 5, Hutchinson 1

Duluth Marshall 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 2

East Grand Forks 5, Grand Forks Knightriders, N.D. 1

Edina 6, Minnetonka 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 3, Centennial 1

Faribault 3, Albert Lea 2

Fergus Falls 5, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 4

Forest Lake 5, Stillwater 0

Holy Family Catholic 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1

Luverne Cardinals 6, Fairmont Cardinals 4

Marshall Tigers 3, Worthington/Fulda 1

Minnesota River 3, Waseca Blue Jays 2

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 6, Waconia 2

New Prague 8, Orono 1

New Ulm Eagles 6, Mankato West 2

North Wright County 4, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 2

Onalaska, Wis. 9, Rochester Mayo 3

Osseo/Park Center 4, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 0

Owatonna 3, Mankato East 0

Proctor/Hermantown 4, Moose Lake Area 3, OT

River Lakes Stars 4, Northern Lakes Lightning 2

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 4, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1

Rogers 3, Buffalo Bison 2

Simley 2, Hastings 1, OT

South St. Paul 5, North/Tartan 3

Spring Lake Park 7, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2

St. Francis/North Branch 2, Chisago Lakes 1

Warroad 3, Roseau 2

White Bear Lake 4, East Ridge 3

AP RADIO
Update hourly