AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

March 21, 2019
NHL — Frozen Four: Teams TBD, semifinal
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
4 p.m.

ESPNU — Arkansas at Tennessee

COLLEGE SWIMMING (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Women’s Championships: Swimming and Diving

COLLEGE WRESTLING
11 a.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Quarterfinals

8 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Semifinals

CURLING (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.

NBCSN — World Championships: Switzerland vs. U.S., Denmark (taped)

FIGURE SKATING
7 p.m.

NBCSN — World Championships: rhythm dance, Japan, (taped)

9 p.m.

NBCSN — World Championships: ladies’ free skate, Japan, (taped)

GOLF
2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Valspar Championship: second round, Palm Harbor, Fla.

6 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: Bank of Hope Founders Cup, second round, Phoenix, Ariz.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.

PAR — Bellator 218: Sanchez vs. Grimshaw, Thackerville, Okla.

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

NBA — Oklahoma City at Toronto

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NHL — Minnesota at Washington

10 p.m.

NHL — San Jose at Anaheim

SKIING
11 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup: men’s and women’s cross county skiing sprints, Quebec (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
3:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — UEFA: Czech Republic vs. England, Euro 2020 Qualifier ---

Saturday, Mar. 23
AAF FOOTBALL
2 p.m.

TNT — Orlando at Atlanta

8 p.m.

NFL — Salt Lake at San Antonio

AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: practice, Martinsville, Va.

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR GANDER OUTDOOR TRUCK SERIES: qualifying, Martinsville, Va.

12:30 p.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: final practice, Martinsville, Va.

2 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR GANDER OUTDOOR TRUCK SERIES: The 250, Martinsville, Va. (taped)

3 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Series: qualifying, Austin, Texas

5 p.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: qualifying, Martinsville, Va.

7 p.m.

FS2 — FIA Formula E: I-Pace e Trophy Series

10 p.m.

NBCSN — MONSTER ENERGY Supercross: Round 12 of the AMA Supercross, Seattle, Wash.

BIATHLON
9 p.m.

NBCSN — IBU World Cup (taped)

BOXING
10 p.m.

ESPN — Top Rank Boxing: Main Event, Pulev-Dinu

COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

SEC — LSU at Georgia

8 p.m.

SEC — Ole Miss at Missouri

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Texas at TCU

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

ESPN — NIT Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

2 p.m.

CBSSN — NJCAA Division I Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship

ESPN — NIT Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

2:30 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

5 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

6 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

7 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

7:30 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

8:30 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

9:30 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, first round

12 p.m.

CBSSN — NJCAA Division I Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, first round

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, first round

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, first round

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
8 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Championship

2 p.m.

ESPNU — Big 12 Championship

4 p.m.

SEC — SEC Championship

5 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Championship

8 p.m.

ESPNU — SEC Championship

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
8:30 p.m.

CBSSN — NCHC Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
4 p.m.

ESPNU — North Carolina at Maryland

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
4 p.m.

ESPN — Washington at Oregon

6 p.m.

SEC — Arkansas at Tennessee

COLLEGE SWIMMING (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Women’s Championships: swimming and diving

COLLEGE WATER POLO (WOMEN’S)
10:30 a.m.

BTN — Indiana at Michigan

COLLEGE WRESTLING
11 a.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Medal Round

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Division I Championship

CURLING (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.

NBCSN — World Championships: semifinal game, Denmark (taped)

FIGURE SKATING
1 p.m.

NBCSN — World Championships: men’s free skate, Japan (taped)

8 p.m.

NBC — World Championships: ladies’ and men’s free skates, Japan (taped)

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Valspar Championship, third round, Palm Harbor, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: Valspar Championship, third round, Palm Harbor, Fla.

6 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: Bank of Hope Founders Cup, third round, Phoenix, Ariz.

HORSE RACING
5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Louisiana Derby

NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.

NHL — NY Islanders at Philadelphia

7 p.m.

NHL — NY Rangers at Toronto

RUGBY
11 a.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Saracens vs. Harlequins

SOCCER (MEN’S)
3:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — UEFA: Euro 2020 Qualifier, Norway vs. Spain ---

Sunday, Mar. 24
AAF FOOTBALL
4 p.m.

CBSSN — San Diego at Arizona

8 p.m.

NFL — Birmingham at Memphis

AUTO RACING
1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — INDYCAR Classic: From Austin, Texas

2 p.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: The STP 500, Martinsville, Va.

BOXING
6 p.m.

FS1 — PBC Fight Night: prelims, Oxon Hill, Md.

8 p.m.

FS1 — PBC Fight Night: Peterson-Lipinets, Oxon Hill, Md.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.

SEC — LSU at Georgia

3 p.m.

SEC — Ole Miss at Missouri

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

ESPN — NIT Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

2 p.m.

ESPN — NIT Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

2:30 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

4 p.m.

ESPN — NIT Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

5 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

6 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

7 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

7:30 p.m.

TRU — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

ESPNU — NIT Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

8:30 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

TBS — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

11:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NIT Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

9 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, second round

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
2 p.m.

ESPNU — Duke at Syracuse

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN — LSU at Georgia

ESPNU — Arkansas at Tennessee

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Oklahoma St. at Baylor

ESPNU — South Carolina-Upstate at Longwood

6 p.m.

SEC — Ole Miss at South Carolina

CURLING (WOMEN’S)
11:30 p.m.

NBCSN — World Championship: Gold Medal Game, Teams TBD, Denmark (taped)

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Valspar Championship, final round, Palm Harbor, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: Valspar Championship, final round, Palm Harbor, Fla.

6 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: Bank of Hope Founders Cup, final round, Phoenix, Ariz.

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

NBA — San Antonio at Boston

NHL HOCKEY
12 p.m.

NBC — Philadelphia at Washington

8 p.m.

NBCSN — Colorado at Chicago

RUGBY
2 p.m.

CBSSN — Major League Rugby: Glendale vs. United New York

SOCCER (MEN’S)
12:50 p.m.

ESPNEWS — UEFA: Euro 2020 Qualifier, Norway vs. Spain ---