AP NEWS
Related topics

Women’s Conference Tournament Glances

March 3, 2019
Times EST (through March 9)
Times EDT (March 10-17)
America East Conference
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

New Hampshire at Maine, 7 p.m.

UMBC at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Vermont at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

Binghamton at Albany, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 3
Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, TBA

Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed, TBA

Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Friday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference
First Round
Tuesday, March 5

George Washington at Saint Joseph’s, 3 p.m.

La Salle at Dayton, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Davidson, 7 p.m.

UMass at George Mason, Noon

Rhode Island at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Richmond at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

At A.J. Palumbo Center
Pittsburgh
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

VCU vs. Saint Joseph’s-George Washington winner, 11 a.m.

Dayton-La Salle winner vs Davidson-St. Bonaventure winner, 2 p.m.

Fordham vs. George Mason-UMass winner, 4:30 p.m.

Duquesne-Rhode Island winner vs. Saint Louis-Richmond winner, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

VCU_Saint Joseph’s-George Washington winner vs. Dayton-La Salle_Davidson-St. Bonaventure winner, 11 a.m.

Fordham_George Mason-UMass winner vs. Duquesne-Rhode Island_Saint Louis-Richmond winner, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Semifinal winners, Noon

Horizon League
At Little Caesars Arena
Detroit
First Round
Tuesday, March 5

Oakland at Wright State, 5:30 p.m.

Northern Kentucky at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6

Milwaukee at Youngstown State, 7 p.m.

Cleveland State at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

At Little Caesars Arena
Detroit
Semifinals
Monday, March 11

Oakland-Wright State winner vs. Northern Kentucky-IUPUI winner, 1 p.m.

Milwaukee-Youngstown State winner vs. Cleveland State-Green Bay winner, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners, Noon

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Times Union Center
Albany, N.Y.
First Round
Thursday, March 7

Niagara vs. Fairfield, 9:30 a.m.

Siena vs. Iona, Noon

Manhattan vs. Saint Peter’s, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

Quinnipiac vs. Niagara-Fairfield winner, 1 p.m.

Rider vs. Siena-Iona winner, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 9

Marist vs. Manhattan-Saint Peter’s winner, Noon

Monmouth vs. Canisius, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Quinnipiac_Niagara-Fairfield winner vs. Monmouth-Canisius winner, 11 a.m.

Rider_Siena-Iona winner vs. Marist_Manhattan-Saint Peter’s winner, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 2:30 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At The Ford Center
Evansville, Ind.
First Round
Wednesday, March 6

Belmont vs. Southeast Missouri, 2 p.m.

Morehead State vs. Jacksonville State, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 7

Tennessee Tech vs. Austin Peay, 2 p.m.

UT Martin vs. Murray State, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 8

Belmont-Souteast Missouri winner vs. Tennessee Tech-Austin Peay winner, 2 p.m.

Morehead State-Jacksonville State winner vs. UT Martin-Murray State winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 9

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Southern Conference
At U.S. Cellular Arena
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Thursday, March 7

Mercer vs. Western Carolina, 11 a.m.

ETSU vs. Wofford, 1:15 p.m.

Furman vs. Samford , 3:30 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. UNC Greensboro, 5:45 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 8

Mercer-Western Carolina winner vs. ETSU-Wofford winner, 11 a.m.

Furman-Samford winner vs. Chattanooga-UNC Greensboro winner, 1:15 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Semifinal winners, Noon

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 7

Portland vs. San Diego, 3 p.m.

Santa Clara vs. San Francisco, 5:30 p.m.

Second Round
Friday, March 8

Pacific vs. Portland-San Diego winner, 4 p.m.

Loyola Marymount vs. Santa Clara-San Francisco winner, 6:30 p.m.

Third Round
Saturday, March 9

Saint Mary’s vs. Pacific_Portland-San Diego winner, 4 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. Loyola Marymount_Santa Clara-San Francisco winner, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s_Pacific_Portland-San Diego winner, 3 p.m.

BYU vs. Pepperdine_Loyola Marymount_Santa Clara-San Francisco winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.