BOYS BASKETBALL

Academy Charter 60, Central Jersey College Charter 34

Academy for Urban Leadership 42, Marion P. Thomas Charter 25

Atlantic Tech 65, Egg Harbor 62

Barnegat 75, Jackson Liberty 39

Bergen Catholic 52, Don Bosco Prep 49

Bergen Tech 78, Passaic Valley 58

Bernards 54, Somerville 33

Boonton 59, Kinnelon 55

Bordentown 70, Cinnaminson 65

Bound Brook 59, Pingry 48

Burlington City 64, Maple Shade 27

Burlington Township 66, Highland 49

Caldwell 51, Golda Och 33

Camden 45, Bishop Eustace Prep 44

Cape May Tech 59, Buena Regional 54

Carteret 55, Colonia 49

Cherokee 65, Eastern 60

Christ The King 61, West Essex 55

Clearview Regional 71, Kingsway 65

Collingswood 48, Haddon Township 34

Cresskill 74, Bogota 47

Delsea 64, Woodstown 44

Dunellen 90, South Amboy 49

Edison 63, Woodbridge 60

Ewing 60, Hopewell Valley Central 47

Ferris 65, Bayonne 62

Florence 37, New Egypt 31

Freehold Township 56, Manalapan 43

Garfield 62, Manchester Regional 57

Gateway 79, West Deptford 66

Gill St. Bernard's 76, Montgomery 39

Glassboro 69, Schalick 36

Glen Ridge 69, Weequahic 54

Gloucester City 83, Pennsville Memorial 49

Governor Livingston 51, Koinonia Academy 45

Haddon Heights 77, Lindenwold 59

Hammonton 51, Cumberland Regional 47

Hawthorne 49, Pompton Lakes 34

Hightstown 66, Nottingham 63

Hoboken 69, Kearny 49

Howell 51, Freehold 48

J.P. Stevens 53, Monroe 49

Johnson 49, Brearley 27

Keyport 57, Henry Hudson 45

Lenape Valley 62, Kittatinny 49

Mahwah 48, Pascack Hills 47

Mater Dei 78, Point Pleasant Beach 63

Middletown South 57, Ocean Township 45

Montclair 49, Barringer 41

Moorestown 50, Westampton Tech 37

Morris Catholic 58, Butler 34

Morris Hills 59, Morristown 45

New Providence 83, Roselle Park 51

Newark Central 62, University 56

North Bergen 59, Lincoln 44

Northern Burlington 48, Delran 35

Nutley 50, Cedar Grove 46

Oakcrest 54, Cedar Creek 42

Ocean City 55, Holy Spirit 53

Old Bridge 55, South Brunswick 42

Passaic Tech 56, Passaic 49

Paterson Kennedy 75, American History 64

Patrick School 84, Linden 82, 2OT

Paulsboro 71, Overbrook 56

Pennsauken Tech 70, Vineland Prep 35

People's Prep 62, METS Charter 59

Perth Amboy Tech 58, Somerset Tech 55

Point Pleasant Boro 62, Donovan Catholic 42

Rahway 54, Scotch Plains-Fanwood 50

Ramapo 48, Northern Highlands 33

Ramsey 59, Dwight-Morrow 58

Rancocas Valley 59, Pennsauken 47

Red Bank Catholic 56, Long Branch 45

Ridge 46, Watchung Hills 38

Riverside 52, Holy Cross 37

Robbinsville 56, Steinert 55

Roxbury 41, Parsippany Hills 39

Rumson-Fair Haven 56, St. John Vianney 39

Sayreville 45, North Brunswick 43

Science Park 50, North Star Academy 42

Seneca 52, Winslow 45

Shipley, Pa. 81, Moorestown Friends 36

Southern 60, Toms River South 42

St. Mary Assumption (Elizabeth) 88, Eastside Paterson 46

Sterling 62, Woodbury 53

Summit 71, Roselle 60

Teaneck 56, Old Tappan 47

Tenafly 52, Pascack Valley 48

Timber Creek 53, Lenape 44

Toms River North 55, Brick Township 45

Trenton Central 98, Lawrence 33

Union City 75, University Charter 21

Wall 88, Middletown North 72

West Caldwell Tech 79, Community 67

West Side 70, Immaculate Conception-Montclair 58

Westfield 61, Elizabeth 54

Wildwood 71, Salem 53

Willingboro 70, Pemberton 53