AP NEWS
Related topics

Indiana High School Boys Basketball How They Fared

November 25, 2018

How The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school basketball teams fared:

Class 4A
1. Warren Central (1-0) beat Indpls Tech 100-28.
2. Carmel (1-0) beat Zionsville 66-61.
3. Floyd Central (2-0) beat Christian Academy 74-48, beat Lawrence North 58-56.
(tie) Zionsville (0-1) lost to Carmel 66-61.
5. Indpls Cathedral (1-0) beat Indpls Howe 78-67.
6. Center Grove (2-0) beat Franklin 68-48, beat Franklin Central 81-55.
7. Bloomington South (0-2) lost to Edgewood 62-56, lost to New Albany 49-42.
8. Indpls Ben Davis (2-0) beat Franklin Central 83-64, beat Fishers 76-71.
9. S. Bend Riley (1-0) beat LaPorte 60-54.
10. Jeffersonville (1-0) beat Ev. Day 84-34.
Class 3A
1. Culver Academy (1-0) beat Indpls HomeSchool 73-58.
2. New Castle (1-0) beat Greenwood 71-62.
3. Ev. Bosse (1-0) beat Ev. North 79-72.
4. Mishawaka Marian (0-0) did not play.
5. Marion (1-0) beat Ft. Wayne North 77-53.
6. Indianapolis Attucks (2-0) beat Indpls Shortridge 87-53, beat Brownsburg 54-49.
7. Danville (0-1) lost to Greencastle 58-48, OT.
8. Greensburg (2-0) beat N. Decatur 69-47, beat S. Dearborn 81-40.
9. W. Lafayette (0-0) vs. McCutcheon, ppd.
10. Evansville Memorial (0-0) did not play.
Class 2A
1. Westview (2-0) beat Bethany Christian 81-7, beat Northridge 60-45.
2. Forest Park (1-1) lost to Crawford Co. 43-41, beat Springs Valley 66-37.
3. Oak Hill (0-2) lost to Wabash 53-43, lost to Manchester 61-49.
4. Frankton (1-1) beat Taylor 96-37, lost to Lapel 77-71.
5. LaVille (1-0) beat S. Bend Career Academy 83-55.
6. Andrean (1-0) beat Lake Central 52-38.
7. Tipton (1-0) beat Tri-Central 57-41.
8. Covington (2-0) beat Cascade 72-33, beat Delphi 100-49.
9. Paoli (1-1) lost to Linton-Stockton 67-62, beat Parke Heritage 59-45.
10. Southwestern (Jefferson) (2-0) beat Madison 60-45, beat Austin 69-61.
Class 1A
1. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk (0-0) did not play.
2. Barr-Reeve (1-0) beat Washington 60-49.
3. Morristown (2-0) beat Triton Central 64-37, beat Northeastern 59-47.
4. Southwood (0-1) lost to Wapahani 74-71.
5. University (1-1) lost to Indpls Park Tudor 51-47, beat Northwest HomeSchool 68-45.
6. Gary 21st Century (1-1) lost to Chesterton 60-50, beat Tindley 66-56.
7. Lafayette Catholic (1-0) beat Parke Heritage 89-57.
8. Covenant Christian (1-0) beat Bethesda Christian 77-65.
9. Tindley (0-1) lost to Gary 21st Century 66-56.
10. Bloomfield (1-0) beat Owen Valley 49-30.
AP RADIO
Update hourly