AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Prep Scores, MI

February 28, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Charlevoix 49, Harbor Springs 39

Flint International def. Michigan School for the Deaf, forfeit

Stanton Central Montcalm 52, Howard City Tri-County 49

Division 1 District 1(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Gaylord 49, Petoskey 38

Marquette 60, Alpena 41

Division 1 District 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Midland 47, Midland Dow 43

Mount Pleasant 76, Bay City Western 62

Division 1 District 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Saginaw 74, Saginaw Arthur Hill 63

Saginaw Heritage 54, Flushing 35

Division 1 District 4(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grand Blanc 68, Davison 44

Lapeer 53, Flint Kearsley 41

Division 1 District 5(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Howell 64, Hartland 44

Linden 61, Fenton 46

Division 1 District 6(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lake Orion 58, Rochester Adams 42

Oxford 57, Waterford Kettering 43

Division 1 District 7(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bloomfield Hills 46, Auburn Hills Avondale 38

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 52, Waterford Mott 40

Division 1 District 8(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Milford 41, Walled Lake Western 25

Walled Lake Northern 45, Walled Lake Central 44

Division 1 District 9(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Muskegon 68, Grand Rapids Union 42

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 59, Muskegon Mona Shores 45

Division 1 District 10(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grandville 42, Holland West Ottawa 32

Hudsonville 51, Zeeland West 43

Division 1 District 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

East Kentwood 74, East Grand Rapids 59

Wyoming 69, Caledonia 61

Division 1 District 12(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 66, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53

Grand Rapids Northview 59, Cedar Springs 48

Division 1 District 13(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mattawan 50, Portage Northern 36

St. Joseph 52, Holland 33

Division 1 District 14(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Coldwater 49, Battle Creek Central 48

Richland Gull Lake 59, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 47

Division 1 District 15(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

DeWitt 35, Grand Ledge 30

Lansing Waverly 50, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 44

Division 1 District 16(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lansing Everett 62, East Lansing 53

Okemos 46, Jackson 36

Division 1 District 17(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ann Arbor Skyline 52, South Lyon East 39

Brighton 66, Pinckney 40

Division 1 District 18(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Catholic Central 59, Farmington 50

Northville 48, North Farmington 39

Division 1 District 19(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Saline 63, Ann Arbor Pioneer 52

Ypsilanti Lincoln 65, Ypsilanti 56

Division 1 District 20(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Canton 67, Westland John Glenn 61

Wayne Memorial 55, Plymouth 52

Division 1 District 21(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Brownstown Woodhaven 76, New Boston Huron 48

Temperance Bedford 74, Monroe 46

Division 1 District 22(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lincoln Park 44, Riverview 33

Wyandotte Roosevelt 56, Allen Park 44

Division 1 District 23(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit King 63, Melvindale 33

Detroit Western International 64, Dearborn Edsel Ford 60, OT

Division 1 District 24(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Dearborn 76, Redford Thurston 67

Livonia Franklin 52, Livonia Churchill 37

Division 1 District 25(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Mumford 101, Southfield A&T 97

Detroit U-D Jesuit 74, Detroit Renaissance 62

Division 1 District 26(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grosse Pointe North 60, Hamtramck 58

Grosse Pointe South 62, Eastpointe East Detroit 45

Division 1 District 27(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Warren De La Salle 74, Warren Fitzgerald 38

Warren Woods Tower 67, Warren Cousino 56

Division 1 District 28(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Berkley 60, Royal Oak 51

Birmingham Brother Rice 72, Birmingham Seaholm 49

Division 1 District 29(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Troy 70, Utica Eisenhower 66

Utica 49, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48

Division 1 District 30(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 44, Sterling Heights 34

Sterling Heights Stevenson 62, Utica Ford 47

Division 1 District 31(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fraser 51, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 38

Roseville 53, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 42

Division 1 District 32(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 51, Port Huron 39

Macomb Dakota 56, Port Huron Northern 49

Division 2 District 33(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Escanaba 79, Kingsford 57

Gladstone 75, Menominee 74

Division 2 District 34(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Boyne City 71, Kalkaska 43

Kingsley 42, Sault Ste Marie 38

Division 2 District 35(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Cadillac 62, Benzie Central 35

Ludington 56, Reed City 44

Division 2 District 36(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Clare 59, Tawas 56

Standish-Sterling 55, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 53

Division 2 District 37(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Alma 72, Shepherd 36

Division 2 District 38(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Essexville Garber 72, Midland Bullock Creek 46

Freeland 53, Saginaw Swan Valley 30

Division 2 District 39(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bridgeport 88, Birch Run 22

Frankenmuth 46, Caro 29

Division 2 District 40(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Corunna 68, Mount Morris 44

Flint Powers 41, Ovid-Elsie 34

Division 2 District 41(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Muskegon Orchard View 56, Fruitport 41

Spring Lake 60, Muskegon Oakridge 55

Division 2 District 42(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Coopersville 52, Comstock Park 51

Newaygo 55, Sparta 52

Division 2 District 43(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 76, Wyoming Lee 37

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 71, Grand Rapids Christian 63

Division 2 District 44(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grand Rapids South Christian 47, Wyoming Godwin Heights 45

Grand River Prep 63, West Michigan Aviation 41

Division 2 District 45(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hamilton 60, Hopkins 58

Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, Holland Christian 49

Division 2 District 46(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Benton Harbor 79, Buchanan 29

Stevensville Lakeshore 56, Coloma 52

Division 2 District 47(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Paw Paw 57, Edwardsburg 48

Three Rivers 84, Niles 64

Division 2 District 48(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hastings 57, Plainwell 49

Otsego 71, Comstock 54

Division 2 District 49(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Battle Creek Pennfield 86, Hillsdale 49

Marshall 80, Olivet 42

Division 2 District 50(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ionia 77, Lansing Eastern 69

Portland 58, Lake Odessa Lakewood 45

Division 2 District 51(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Haslett 77, Lake Fenton 37

Williamston 75, Fowlerville 44

Division 2 District 52(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Michigan Center 40, Jackson Northwest 39

Parma Western 65, Charlotte 23

Division 2 District 53(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Chelsea 54, Adrian 37

Onsted 63, Milan 60, OT

Division 2 District 54(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Carleton Airport 63, Dundee 47

Ida 52, Flat Rock 38

Division 2 District 55(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grosse Ile 50, Detroit University Prep 43

River Rouge 59, Summit Academy North 40

Division 2 District 56(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Dearborn Divine Child 64, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 51

Detroit Cody 66, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 24

Division 2 District 57(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit HFA 53, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 52

Detroit Old Redford 67, Detroit Cornerstone 54

Division 2 District 58(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Collegiate Prep 55, Detroit University Prep 48

Detroit Douglass 61, Detroit Voyageur 52

Division 2 District 59(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Harper Woods 89, St. Clair Shores South Lake 83

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 77, Detroit Denby 36

Division 2 District 60(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ferndale 97, Center Line 61

Warren Lincoln 86, Ferndale University 62

Division 2 District 61(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 70, Detroit Country Day 68

Pontiac 80, Farmington Hills Harrison 44

Division 2 District 62(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Goodrich 40, Ortonville Brandon 32

Imlay City 61, Otisville Lakeville 46

Division 2 District 63(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Almont 53, Marysville 38

Croswell-Lexington 69, Yale 56

Division 2 District 64(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

New Haven 97, Algonac 23

Richmond 82, Marine City 58

Division 3 District 65(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Calumet 51, L’Anse 39

Iron Mountain 55, West Iron County 45

Division 3 District 66(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Gwinn 59, Ishpeming 55

Negaunee 56, Ishpeming Westwood 47

Division 3 District 67(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Indian River-Inland Lakes 53, East Jordan 48, OT

Division 3 District 68(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Maple City Glen Lake 64, Elk Rapids 39

Traverse City St. Francis 74, Grand Traverse Academy 35

Division 3 District 69(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Johannesburg-Lewiston 56, Rogers City 47

Oscoda 57, Roscommon 29

Division 3 District 70(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Beaverton 58, Houghton Lake 55

Sanford-Meridian 69, Pinconning 39

Division 3 District 71(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Beal City 48, Farwell 36

McBain 59, Blanchard Montabella 46

Division 3 District 72(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lake City 80, Leroy Pine River 38

Manton 80, Mesick 38

Division 3 District 73(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hart 42, Holton 34

Hesperia 41, White Cloud 38

Division 3 District 74(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 56, Kent City 44

North Muskegon 67, Ravenna 49

Division 3 District 75(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grandville Calvin Christian 80, Saugatuck 43

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 75, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 72

Division 3 District 76(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Carson City-Crystal 46, Lakeview 27

Pewamo-Westphalia 50, Morley-Stanwood 32

Division 3 District 77(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hartford 73, Watervliet 53

Niles Brandywine 88, Eau Claire 50

Division 3 District 78(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Cassopolis 62, Marcellus 43

Centreville 39, White Pigeon 35

Division 3 District 79(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bloomingdale 49, Gobles 33

Schoolcraft 60, Kalamazoo Hackett 58

Division 3 District 80(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bronson 62, Vermontville Maple Valley 61

Union City 36, Delton Kellogg 35

Division 3 District 81(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hanover-Horton 76, Reading 44

Quincy 69, Homer 51

Division 3 District 82(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bath 65, Leslie 54

Dansville 80, Potterville 54

Division 3 District 83(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Jackson Lumen Christi 49, Grass Lake 43

Manchester 62, Vandercook Lake 51

Division 3 District 84(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Adrian Madison 64, Hudson 27

Brooklyn Columbia Central 66, Addison 46

Division 3 District 85(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Erie-Mason 69, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 52

Petersburg Summerfield 55, Blissfield 45

Division 3 District 86(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ann Arbor Greenhills 72, Canton Prep 23

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 71, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 56

Division 3 District 87(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ecorse 82, Detroit Universal 19

Riverview Gabriel Richard 72, Allen Park Cabrini 18

Division 3 District 88(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Jalen Rose 79, Detroit Community 69

Detroit Loyola 80, Dearborn Heights Star International 18

Division 3 District 89(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 80, Detroit Cristo Rey 32

Detroit Public Safety 83, Detroit Central 45

Division 3 District 90(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Pershing 88, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 59

Madison Heights Madison 58, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49

Division 3 District 91(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Clinton Township Clintondale 78, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 33

Mount Clemens 63, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 40

Division 3 District 92(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Capac 44, Sandusky 30

Marlette 47, Memphis 31

Division 3 District 93(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Flint Beecher 71, Flint Hamady 53

Division 3 District 94(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ithaca 49, St. Charles 42

New Lothrop 53, Hemlock 50

Division 3 District 95(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Millington 65, Vassar 47

Reese 49, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 47

Division 3 District 96(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bad Axe 65, Cass City 53

Unionville-Sebewaing 70, Harbor Beach 51

Division 4 District 97(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bessemer 62, Painesdale Jeffers 43

Ewen-Trout Creek 48, Wakefield-Marenisco 39

Division 4 District 99(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Crystal Falls Forest Park 70, Felch North Dickinson 42

Powers North Central 56, Stephenson 35

Division 4 District 100(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Munising 73, Rock Mid Peninsula 37

Rapid River 74, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 36

Division 4 District 101(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Brimley 70, Engadine 54

Rudyard 76, Newberry 71

Division 4 District 102(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Cedarville 67, DeTour 32

Pickford 91, Mackinac Island 21

Division 4 District 103(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mackinaw City 66, Alanson 50

Pellston 75, Harbor Light Christian 45

Division 4 District 104(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Posen 58, Hillman 46

Wolverine 81, Vanderbilt 16

Division 4 District 105(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Central Lake 44, Bellaire 40

Ellsworth 66, Gaylord St. Mary 55

Division 4 District 106(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 67, Traverse City Christian 51

Leland 52, Suttons Bay 35

Division 4 District 107(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bear Lake 50, Buckley 45

Frankfort 50, Brethren 37

Division 4 District 108(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Manistee Catholic Central 55, Baldwin 38

Walkerville 41, Pentwater 34

Division 4 District 109(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 68, Coleman 58

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 55, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50

Division 4 District 110(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hale 65, Atlanta 43

Mio-Au Sable 73, Fairview 57

Division 4 District 111(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Kingston 76, Kinde-North Huron 50

Mayville 63, Akron-Fairgrove 16

Division 4 District 112(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fulton-Middleton 67, Bay City All Saints 32

Saginaw Nouvel 52, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 43

Division 4 District 113(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Muskegon Heights 72, Fruitport Calvary Christian 55

Division 4 District 114(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Martin 59, Holland Calvary 52

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 41, Zion Christian 27

Division 4 District 115(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

New Buffalo 58, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 45

Three Oaks River Valley 59, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 53

Division 4 District 116(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Kalamazoo Phoenix 64, Lawrence 43

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 57, Mendon 25

Division 4 District 117(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Athens 78, Colon 52

Battle Creek St. Philip 51, Calhoun Christian 46

Division 4 District 118(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bellevue 85, Jackson Christian 35

Marshall Academy 88, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 17

Division 4 District 119(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Camden-Frontier 55, Waldron 23

Pittsford 59, Hillsdale Academy 40

Division 4 District 120(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fowler 61, Lansing Christian 55

Webberville 59, Portland St. Patrick 52

Division 4 District 121(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Adrian Lenawee Christian 85, Livingston Christian 35

Britton-Deerfield 61, Ann Arbor Central Academy 51

Division 4 District 122(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Plymouth Christian 75, Lutheran Westland 63

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 69, Dearborn Heights WISE 13

Division 4 District 123(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 47, Detroit Southeastern 46

Taylor Trillium Academy 63, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 36

Division 4 District 124(equals)

Championship(equals)

Southfield Christian 67, Frankel Jewish Academy 48

Division 4 District 125(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Austin Catholic 77, Center Line 40

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 61, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 42

Division 4 District 126(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 51, Dryden 33

Waterford Our Lady 92, Auburn Hills Christian 68

Division 4 District 127(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Burton Genesee Christian 56, Burton Faith 38

Division 4 District 128(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Deckerville 53, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 42

Peck 52, Merritt Academy 46

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Caseville 40, Owendale-Gagetown 27

Grosse Ile 43, Milan 33

Holland West Ottawa 58, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 38

Landmark Academy 33, Michigan School for the Deaf 14

Schoolcraft 55, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 28

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/