AP NEWS

Lee, Ogle and Whiteside County property transfers: Nov. 10, 2018

November 10, 2018

Whiteside County property transfers recorded the week of Oct. 29

Warranty deeds

Nancy Holbrook, Ann Stroup, Bonnie Thayer, Joseph Waldschmidt, Gale Beeker, and Harvey J. Waldschmidt Estate to Buntjer Brothers Inc., 1201 W. 13th St., Sterling, $38,000.

Chandra M. Meyer and Ryne J. Howard to Albert E. Benson, 1507 17th Ave., Sterling, $109,000.

Linda A. Kavran and Judith M. Rajnowski to Gloria J. Rodriguez, 1506 E. 16th St., Sterling, $54,000.

Duane Elias Frankfother to Charlotte W. Elliott, 1304 14th Ave., Sterling, $34,500.

Rock River Housing Trust to Edwin H. and Marcia L. Yenney, 1023 11th Ave., Rock Falls, $79,900.

Rex Lasson to Mary Worley, 1819 19th Ave., Sterling, $84,000.

Craig L. and Marilyn R. Janssen to Melissa S. and Ryan R. Zinke, two parcels on Moline Road near Lyndon, $397,816.

Susan J. Smith, formerly Grimes, to Jessica and Philip Wright, 202 E. Kimball St., Tampico, $49,900.

Grant Bluestein to Shannon Bluestein, 16928 Hickory Hills Road, Sterling, $247,000.

Richard J. and Pamela L. Luptak to Austin and Christina Landis, 1905 E. 38th St., Sterling, $184,000.

Randy E. and Jackie Gerlach to Sean M. Banks, 609 W. Morris St., Morrison, $75,500.

Vicki J. Hunter Trust to Bruce A. Hunter Trust, 15947 Lincoln Road, Morrison, $0.

DFI Properties to Gregory A. Sandrock, one parcel in Hahnaman Township, $0.

Andrew C. Brown and Whitney E. Henson to Amy A. Bushman, 520 14th Ave., Rock Falls, $76,900.

Emily Ann Wells, formerly Hammett, and Mathew Wells to Emma A. Valdivia and Noel Torres, 902 Fourth Ave., Sterling, $126,900.

Devin L. and Becky Goehring to Monty R. Wolf, 1200 Holland Drive, Rock Falls, $122,500.

Peggy S. and Charles Allen Davis Jr. to Julie and Sheldon Ebersole, one parcel on Pilgrim Road near Sterling, $40,000.

Harold Martin Lewis and Catherine Ann Bell to Keith Quick, 1103 Lime St., Albany, $87,500.

Daniel J. and Susan J. Eyrich to Cory D. Demay, 309 Locust St., Prophetstown, $39,750.

Michelle L. Taylor to Sean and Breanna Martin, 643 W. Lincolnway, Morrison, $110,000.

Eric Scott and Audrey Lynne Brown to Nathaniel L. Baldwin, 606 N. Jackson St., Morrison, $175,000.

Robert P. and Beverly J. Peterson to Lisa A. Peterson, 13895 Howard Road, Prophetstown, $30,000.

Nicolina Alfano to Matilda Growth Management Corp., one parcel in Hahnaman Township, $7,500.

LeMay Properties Inc. to Patricia J. Mecum, 1111 Avenue A, Rock Falls, $37,000.

Tara Geerts, formerly Bruketta, to Brick Boss, 1107 Holland Drive, Rock Falls, $69,200.

Nathaniel D. and Danielle E. Decker to Mallory Anderson and Logan Dewald, 16183 Round Grove Road, Morrison, $182,000.

Sterling Federal Bank to Eric S. Brown, 1305 Harvey Drive, Sterling, $60,900.

Eric A. and Cara J. Knott, formerly Akker, to Merlin D. and Sheryl L. Jones, 5740 Garden Plain Road, Fulton, $162,000.

Mary J. Arduini to Sunday G. Dugger, 509 13th Ave., Rock Falls, $24,656.

Breck and Sheri Loos to L&L Properties of Sterling LLC, 218 W. Third St., Sterling, $0.

Quit claim deeds

Ward H. Woessner Trust to Stralow Family Farms LLC and James Woessner, one parcel in Sterling Township, $0.

Karen S. Ott to Ronald S. Ott, 14811 Vans Road, Fulton, and 9201 Spring Valley Road, Fulton, both $0.

Chris D. Woodyatt to Denise M. Meeks, 9891 Buell Road, Rock Falls, $0.

Daniel T. Webber to Kayla J. Webber, 501 E. Third St., Sterling, $0.

U.S. Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage, 202 Stanley Court, Rock Falls, $0.

Trustee’s deeds

Diane Sue Stockton Trust to Matthew T. and Elizabeth A. Senneff, 20790 Hickory Hills Road, Sterling, $254,000.

Lowell E. Grummert Trust to Tanner J. Barron, 607 W. 12th St., Sterling, $57,000.

Marian E. Hiland Trust to Roger E. and Cindy L. Clayton, 34 Meadow Lane, Prophetstown, $165,000.

Executor’s deeds

Shirley M. DeJarnatt Estate to Richard and Pam Luptak, 1426 W. 21st St., Sterling, $140,000.

Deed

Patricia E. Flynn Estate, Thomas E., Thomas P., Dennis M., and James R. Flynn, Eileen L. Wolber, Mary C. Curtis, and Jonathan and Reginald Feltham to Dolores Petrosky Trust, 2107 10th Ave., Sterling, $155,000.

Source: Whiteside County Recorder’s Office

Lee County property transfers recorded the week of Oct. 29

Warranty deeds

Diane Mossholder to Renea L. McHugh and Dan C. Piotrowski, 406 W. Second St., Dixon, $38,000.

Colleen E. Dalke, formerly Williams, and Michael E. Dalke to Lisa A. Garcia, 1010 W. Sixth St., Dixon, $57,000.

Lori Short, Lisa Smith, and Chad, Cindy, and the late Marlene Greskiwcz to John J. Borgardt and Dorothy M. Thompson, 413 Madison Ave., Amboy, $129,900.

John T. Arn to Megan P. Chesley, 413 N. First St., Ashton, $75,000.

Bonita and Frederick Kilianek to Lubia and Rory Medrano, block 5, lot 275, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $4,000.

Christine and Kenneth G. Martens II to Catherine A. and Michael J. Hapanionek, block 10, lots 206 and 207, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $60,000.

Jonathon Charles Edward Schaffer to Garrett M. Chandler, 425 Barker Ave., Dixon, $97,000.

Allan E. Eason Trust, Allan E. Eason, trustee, to Complete Autowerks Repair Services Inc., one parcel in Dixon Township, $4,000.

Joseph and Tori L. McKinley to Caleb M. and Melissa N. Bradley, 217 Fieldstone Lane, Dixon, $167,400.

Daniel and Danielle Huene to Judy A. Villa, 805 Sixth Ave., Dixon, $125,000.

Timothy A. Cline to Justin Stees, 915 S. Peoria Ave., Dixon, $78,000.

RMAC Trust Series 2016-CTT, U.S. Bank, trustee, to Renea L. McHugh and Daniel C. Piotrowski, 819 College Ave., Dixon, $18,000.

Brian E. and Tara L. Milton to Daniel and Kimberly Curatolo, 509 Lions Drive, Paw Paw, $204,500.

Courtney and Matthew T. Frye to Jackie K. and Randy E. Gerlach, 1704 Warren St., Nachusa, $62,500.

Katie L. and Kenneth J. Hauck to Danielle D. and Jeffrey A. Bright, 2402 Shoreline Heights Road, Sterling, $386,000.

Richard A. Sanford to Sara J. Sanford, 1206 W. Third St., Dixon, $0.

Andrew J. Anderson, William D. Clark and Harriet M. Waters to Yusuf Family Farms LLC, two parcels in May Township, $432,000.

Quit claim deeds

Jo Ann Leffelman to Douglas E., John F., and Thomas L. Leffelman, one parcel in Sublette Township, $0.

Donald Anthony Kroft Trust, Dolores Boychuk, successor trustee, to Deborah Kroft Freeman and Alan and Danette Kroft, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $0.

Osvaldo Gonzalez to Jaime and Rosa M. Gonzalez, block 17, lot 56, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

Lorraine A. Dyba, formerly Joachim, to Mark A. Joachim, 1248 Trail Drive, Dixon, $0.

Dolores Vargas to Lisa Burgos, block 6, lot 103, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

Angela Brunen, Kathleen A. Davis, James L. Dawson, Ben Jason Howard, Michelle L. Kennerk, formerly Angela Miller, the late Lorene Dawson, the late Benny B. Howard, and the late Naomi A. Reglin to the Sandra Jean Howard Estate, 732 N. Dixon Ave., Dixon, $0.

Floyd R. Cox Jr. to Tris G. Brumbly, 123 Middle St., Franklin Grove, $8,494.75.

Trustee’s deeds

Marjorie Magden Trust, David Magden, successor trustee, to Cynthia A. and Dale A. Law, 723 Highcrest Road, Dixon, $125,000.

Kenneth Cradduck Trust Number 101, Kenneth Cradduck, trustee, to Cara Brynn Cooper and Nicholas Kenneth Kuhlemeyer, 1038 Bingham Road, Steward, $0.

Trust Number 2834, Chicago Title Land Trust Co., successor trustee, to Bonita and Frederick Kilianek, block 5, lot 275, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

Eve Hayes Clayton and Maurice Clayton 1992 Declaration of Trust, James Marion, successor trustee, to Yusuf Family Farms LLC, two parcels in May Township, $144,000.

Executor’s deeds

Eugene T. Clayton Estate, Patricia Hayenga, independent executor, to Yusuf Family Farms LLC, two parcels in May Township, $144,000.

The late Carmelo V. Interone, Carmelo A. Interone, executor, to Katie L. and Kenneth J. Hauck, 2402 Shoreline Heights Road, Sterling, $0.

Lease agreement

Lawrence J. and Margaret L. Crawford Trust, Lawrence J. and Margaret L. Crawford, trustees, to SRE IL Origination 1, LLC, Franklin Maintenance, 1597 Nachusa Road, Dixon, $0.

Deed in trust

Matthew Greenwood and Amy Greenwood Mulllins to Eleanor S. Pitcher Trust, Heartland Bank and Trust Co., trustee, one parcel in Nelson Township, $0.

Transfer on death instruments

Stanley Ebert to Claudia DeLong, 117 N. Blackstone Ave., Amboy, $0.

John W. Kuster to Brian, Jeffrey and Teresa Kuster, Diane Langenfeld, and Linda Thompson, 102 Shady Lane Drive, Dixon, $0.

Sheriff’s deeds

Richard M. Costabile and Lee County sheriff to First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-FF9, Deutsch Bank National Trust Co., trustee, 816 N. Brinton Ave., Dixon, $0.

Dustin Kness and Lee County sheriff to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Co., 311 W. Graham St., Dixon, $0.

Deed

Amanda Dummer, Leslie Lauzon, and Lyle Dirks, sale officer, to Sterling Federal Bank, 248 N. State St., Franklin Grove, $0.

Source: Lee County Recorder’s Office

Ogle County property transfers recorded Oct. 26-Nov. 1

Warranty deeds

Harvest Glen LLC to New Leaf Homes LLC, 370 Redtail Drive, Davis Junction. 

New Leaf Homes LLC to Shawn M. Seaton, 370 Redtail Drive, Davis Junction, $212,726.

Christine J. Talan to Ronald S. and Barbara J. Viederis, 4711 N. Wendorf Rd., Monroe Township, $262,000.

Jeffery L. Camling to LeRoy R. and Wanda L. Smice, 156 Hickory Lane, Oregon-Nashua Township, $135,700.

James and Joan Birchall to Arturo Barraza, 130 Shirley Ave., Rochelle, $135,900.

Richard A. and Cynthia M. Schultz to Amy T. Schultz, 1258 Short Court, Rochelle, $275,000.

Richard A. and Cynthia M. Schultz to Michael J. Schultz, 1263 Short Court, Rochelle, $235,000.

Louise A. Danek-Basler and Kirk T. Basler Sr. to Margaret Denek, 308 Main St., Kings, $10,000.

The late Richard L. Otten, by heirs, to Charles E. and Jeanie M. Heng, 111 E. Oakwood Drive, Rockvale Township.

Breck J. Loos to L&L Properties of Sterling LLC, Lot 1, Cainson Subdivision, Flagg Township.

Tevis C. and Hannah C. Gaylord to Austin B. Wolber, 16236 state Route 64 West, Brookville Township, $124,000.

John H. and Kathryn Williams to Donald E. Day, 403 E. King St., Polo, $48,000.

Peter, Guiseppe and Antonino Alfano to Antonino and Peter Alfano, part of Lots 54 and 55, Zephyr Seond Subdivision, Oregon.

Antonino, Peter and Guiseppe Alfano to Guiseppe Alfano, part of Lot 54, Zephyr Second Subdivision, Oregon.

William J. Ferry and Robin E. Gathman, trustees of James R. and Carolee M. Ferry Revocable Living Trust, to Jovanna J. Chavez, 601 Errett Road, Flagg Township, $170,000.

Lindsey Cooper and Allyssa Rains to Robert Borgen, 111 N. Main St., Chana, $18,000.

Steve and Suzanne Hudson to Jacqueline Bogle, 609 N. 11th St., Rochelle, $126,000.

Tommy W. Evans to Karen L. Evans, 2377 S. Rocky Hollow Road, $97,000.

Douglas T. and Sherri S. Hamby to Leopoldo and Danielle Garcia, 719 10th Ave., Rochelle, $144,000.

Ronald K. Bjorklund to Frank Bertolami, 627 Cranbrook Lane, Mount Morris, $135,000.

Lawrence M. and Gerald E. Sepesy to Dennis E. Price, 612 S. First St., Oregon, $83,900.

Terry D. and Sandra S. Gobin to Daniel J. Monaco, 112 E. Merchant St., Byron, $143,000.

Bertha L. and Charles T. Sneyd to Corey M. Sneyd, 5264 Harlan Drive, Rochelle, $105,000.

Thomas W. Gebes to Charles F. Carroll Jr., 205 Platte Drive, Taylor Township, $1,500.

Nancy L. Waack to Robert A. and Donna J. Gronewold, 405 S. Locust Ave., Forreston, $50,000.

Ronald L. Ludewig to Robert J. and Tammy E. DeVries, 15016 W. White Oak Road, Forreston Township, $160,000.

Sarah B. Seiler to Michael R. Christofore, 422 W. Second St., Stillman Valley, $152,500.

Jesse J. and Morgan J. Shaw, formerly Knoll, to Joshua A. Dedina, 1 N. Highland Court, Stillman Valley, $125,000.

Quit claim deeds

Darrell G. Starr to Cathy L. Scudder, 105 E. Pine St., Forreston.

Jennifer L. Heng to Charles E. and Jeanie M. Heng, 113 Oakwood Drive, Rockvale Township.

Sheriff’s deed

Ogle County sheriff and Adam J. Schelling to Branch Banking & Trust Co., 2442 W. Grove Road, Rockvale Township.

Source: Ogle County Recorder’s Office

AP RADIO
Update hourly