AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 8, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Leadership 96, Merit Academy 59

Beaver 44, Waterford 34

Ben Lomond 77, North Summit 51

Bonneville 51, Judge Memorial 46

Brighton 65, Skyline 59

Cyprus 56, Grantsville 55

Delta 68, Richfield 64

Emery 76, Carbon 43

Granger 60, Taylorsville 55, OT

Green Canyon 77, Roy 46

Gunnison Valley 66, American Prep WV 46

Highland 76, Park City 66

Hillcrest 57, Cottonwood 53

Idaho Falls, Idaho 59, Clearfield 56

Jordan 55, West Jordan 46

Juan Diego Catholic 50, Maple Mountain 45

Kearns 68, Murray 62

Lehi 60, Alta 58

Logan 62, Sugar-Salem, Idaho 42

Manti 71, Millard 59

Morgan 75, American Heritage 54

Mountain View 69, Provo 58

North Sanpete 56, North Sevier 54, OT

Ogden 62, Real Salt Lake 32

Riverton 67, Viewmont 52

Rockwell Charter 56, Altamont 42

Skyline, Idaho 46, Syracuse 43

Skyridge 81, Layton 62

South Sevier 61, Juab 53

South Summit 53, Providence Hall 51

Springville 65, Union 51

Wasatch 85, Salem Hills 74

Woods Cross 84, Northridge 78

Bulldog Classic=

Shadow Ridge, Nev. 74, Enterprise 48

Central Utah Boys Basketball Preview=

Bryce Valley 37, Duchesne 34

Intermountain Christian 63, Tintic 48

Milford 58, Green River 54

Monticello 60, Piute 45

Parowan 73, Wendover 66, OT

Tabiona 56, Panguitch 48

Valley 46, Rich County 32

Wayne 68, St. Joseph 57

Great Western Shootout=

Lone Peak 60, South County, Va. 51

Mesa Mountain View, Ariz. 63, Timpview 53

Orem 61, British Columbia Christian, British Columbia 51

Wasatch Academy 97, Richland, Wash. 62

Ken Robinson Classic=

Desert Hills 74, Spanish Fork 63

Dixie 58, Centennial, Nev. 56

Marv Sanders Tournament=

Semifinal=

Navajo Prep, N.M. 55, San Juan Blanding 50

North vs. South Classic=

Mountain Crest 60, Canyon View 53

Ridgeline 60, Snow Canyon 53

Sky View 76, Pine View 67

Utah Elite 8=

American Fork 78, Fremont 66

Bingham 61, Olympus 57

Bountiful 66, Copper Hills 64

Corner Canyon 70, Davis 65

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Box Elder 57, Logan 49

Cedar City 64, Salem Hills 25

Corner Canyon 79, East 63

Highland 46, Wasatch 43

Layton 68, Roy 18

Lehi 48, Ridgeline 45

Lone Peak 76, Elsinore, Calif. 39

Manti 49, Delta 45

Monticello 56, Dove Creek, Colo. 44

Morgan 64, Kearns 34

Murray 53, American Fork 41

North Sanpete 49, Parowan 27

Olympus 55, West Jordan 49

Orem 55, Granger 36

Pleasant Grove 44, Jordan 37

Rockwell Charter 48, West Ridge Academy 13

Rowland Hall 41, Wendover 37

Skyridge 50, Farmington 49

Summit Academy 45, Park City 43

Syracuse 65, Cyprus 38

Timpview 68, Maple Mountain 47

Uintah 47, Snow Canyon 34

Viewmont 81, Kearns 32

Weber 46, Ogden 34

Fruita Tournament=

Grand Junction Central, Colo. 32, Carbon 30

Mesquite Tournament=

Dixie 42, Panguitch 38

Preston Indian Classic=

Consolation Semifinal=

Marsh Valley, Idaho 49, Bountiful 46

Semifinal=

North Summit 58, Green Canyon 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly