AP NEWS

Births 9/24/2018

September 24, 2018

MOSES TAYLOR

ALTIER-KLEIN: A son, Sept. 19, to John Klein and Stephanie Altier, Scranton.

ARMSTEAD: A son, Sept. 6, to Quinn and LaVondra Neal Armstead, Carbondale.

BARNAK: A son, Sept. 18, to Scott and Gianna Greco Barnak, Dupont.

BASTARDO-HUTCHINS: A daughter, Sept. 19, to Michael Bastardo-Ramirez and Shani Hutchins, Scranton.

BLOM: A son, Sept. 7, to Jacob Blom and Lindsey Winn Young, Clarks Summit.

BONADDIO: Triplets, a son and two daughters, Sept. 13, to Vincent and Gennifer Galka Bonaddio, Archbald.

BOWYER: Twins, a son and daughter, Sept. 4, to Christopher and Brandi Mullins Bowyer, New Milford.

COAR: A son, Sept. 18, to Christopher and Lindsey McLain Coar, Spring Brook Twp.

CONARTON: A son, Sept. 14, to James Michael Conarton and Lisa Marie Criscera, Scranton.

CONNER: A daughter, Sept. 7, to Kevin and Mauri Anderson Conner, Factoryville.

CONNIS: A son, Sept. 17, to Christopher Connis and Ariel Pugh, Hop Bottom.

GALINSKY: A son, Sept. 19, to Keith and Katlyn Wallis Galinsky, Jermyn.

GORTON: A son, Sept. 17, to Daniel and Renee Dragula Gorton, Scott Twp.

HARVEY: A daughter, Sept. 13, to Nicholas and Melissa Tomasello Harvey, Peckville.

JUDGE: A daughter, Sept. 6, to Tyler Judge and Samantha Marsico, Mayfield.

JUSTAVE: A daughter, Sept. 14, to Gregory Justave and Mindy Hein, Scranton.

LAMPMAN: A daughter, Sept. 19, to Robert Lampman and Megan Gallagher, Pittston Twp.

LAYDEN: A son, Sept. 18, to Patrick and Molly Layden, Scranton.

LOVETT: A daughter, Sept. 14, to Andrew and KellyJo Salvaterra Lovett, Scranton.

MOTT: A daughter, Sept. 7, to Brian and Melanie Germano Mott, South Abington Twp.

NATALE: A son, Sept. 5, to Joseph and Megan Nonnemacher Natale, Sugarloaf.

PHILLIPS: A daughter, Sept. 15, to Thomas Phillips and Monica Stevens, Scranton.

RINALDI: A son, Sept. 19, to CJ and Shawna Perry Rinaldi, Olyphant.

RECKER: A daughter, Sept. 14, to Daniel Recker and Cassandra Callan, Forest City.

RUSSO: A daughter, Sept. 7, to John and Sandra Russo, Hawley.

SINNING: A daughter, Sept. 15, to William and Lauren Ertell Sinning, Scranton.

SMITH: A son, Sept. 14, to Jordan Smith and Melissa Bird, Meshoppen.

SMITH: A daughter, Sept. 15, to Richard and Justine Fauver Smith, Clarks Summit.

SPAULDING: A daughter, Sept. 17, to Ryne and Megan Grimm Spaulding, Honesdale.

UFFELMAN: A daughter, Sept. 15, to Wesley and Stephanie Kreiser Uffelman, Clarks Summit.

WASILKO: A son, Sept. 14, to Harry Wasilko and Melissa Bernard, Scranton.

WILBUR: A son, Sept. 7, to Zachary and Cheyenne Hunsinger Wilbur, Tunkhannock.

ZELENSKI: A daughter, Sept. 19, to Zachary Zelenski and Hannah Shurtleff, Scranton.

GEISINGER WYOMING VALLEY

BUDZYN: A son, Sept. 12, to Michelle and Nicholas Budzyn, Plains.

DELAIR: A son, Sept. 15, to Ashley and James Delair II, Tunkhannock.

OLANDER: A son, Sept. 11, to Kristyn and David Olander Jr., Pittston.

AP RADIO
Update hourly