AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

January 10, 2019
All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Murray St. 2 0 1.000 11 2 .846
Jacksonville St. 2 0 1.000 10 5 .667
Austin Peay 2 0 1.000 10 5 .667
E. Illinois 2 0 1.000 9 6 .600
Belmont 1 1 .500 10 3 .769
SE Missouri 1 1 .500 6 9 .400
SIU-Edwardsville 1 1 .500 5 9 .357
Tennessee Tech 1 1 .500 5 10 .333
E. Kentucky 0 2 .000 7 8 .467
UT Martin 0 2 .000 5 8 .385
Morehead St. 0 2 .000 4 11 .267
Tennessee St. 0 2 .000 3 11 .214

___

Thursday’s Games

Morehead St. at Belmont, 7:30 p.m.

E. Illinois at Jacksonville St., 8:15 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

Murray St. at UT Martin, 8:30 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.

Austin Peay at SE Missouri, 8:45 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Austin Peay at UT Martin, 4:30 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Jacksonville St., 5 p.m.

Murray St. at SE Missouri, 5:30 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Belmont, 6 p.m.

E. Illinois at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.

Morehead St. at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Arizona 3 0 1.000 12 4 .750
UCLA 2 0 1.000 9 6 .600
Southern Cal 2 0 1.000 9 6 .600
Washington 1 0 1.000 10 4 .714
Oregon St. 1 0 1.000 9 4 .692
Arizona St. 2 1 .667 11 4 .733
Utah 1 1 .500 7 7 .500
Oregon 0 1 .000 9 5 .643
Washington St. 0 1 .000 7 7 .500
Colorado 0 2 .000 9 5 .643
Stanford 0 3 .000 7 8 .467
California 0 3 .000 5 10 .333

___

Wednesday’s Games

Arizona St. 80, California 66

Arizona 75, Stanford 70

Thursday’s Games

Washington St. at Colorado, 9 p.m.

UCLA at Oregon, 9 p.m.

Washington at Utah, 10 p.m.

Southern Cal at Oregon St., 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Arizona St. at Stanford, 6 p.m.

Washington St. at Utah, 8 p.m.

Washington at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Arizona at California, 10:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Lehigh 3 0 1.000 10 4 .714
American U. 2 1 .667 8 6 .571
Bucknell 2 1 .667 8 7 .533
Army 2 1 .667 7 9 .438
Navy 2 1 .667 5 9 .357
Holy Cross 1 2 .333 10 6 .625
Colgate 1 2 .333 9 7 .563
Boston U. 1 2 .333 8 8 .500
Lafayette 1 2 .333 4 10 .286
Loyola (Md.) 0 3 .000 4 12 .250

___

Wednesday’s Games

American U. 71, Navy 63

Bucknell 84, Colgate 81

Army 86, Boston U. 82

Lafayette 85, Loyola (Md.) 70

Lehigh 99, Holy Cross 94, OT

Saturday’s Games

American U. at Bucknell, 12 p.m.

Boston U. at Navy, 2 p.m.

Army at Loyola (Md.), 2 p.m.

Lafayette at Holy Cross, 3:05 p.m.

Lehigh at Colgate, 4 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Tennessee 2 0 1.000 13 1 .929
Mississippi 2 0 1.000 12 2 .857
South Carolina 2 0 1.000 7 7 .500
LSU 1 0 1.000 11 3 .786
Kentucky 1 1 .500 11 3 .786
Alabama 1 1 .500 10 4 .714
Arkansas 1 1 .500 10 4 .714
Georgia 1 1 .500 9 5 .643
Florida 1 1 .500 9 5 .643
Mississippi St. 0 1 .000 12 2 .857
Auburn 0 1 .000 11 3 .786
Missouri 0 1 .000 9 4 .692
Vanderbilt 0 2 .000 9 5 .643
Texas A&M 0 2 .000 6 7 .462

___

Wednesday’s Games

Georgia 82, Vanderbilt 63

Mississippi 82, Auburn 67

Florida 57, Arkansas 51

Saturday’s Games

Mississippi at Mississippi St., 1 p.m.

Missouri at South Carolina, 1 p.m.

Texas A&M at Alabama, 3:30 p.m.

Georgia at Auburn, 4 p.m.

LSU at Arkansas, 6 p.m.

Tennessee at Florida, 6 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Kentucky, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Wofford 4 0 1.000 12 4 .750
UNC-Greensboro 3 0 1.000 14 2 .875
Furman 3 1 .750 14 2 .875
ETSU 3 1 .750 13 4 .765
Chattanooga 2 2 .500 7 10 .412
The Citadel 1 2 .333 9 5 .643
Samford 1 3 .250 11 6 .647
W. Carolina 1 3 .250 4 13 .235
VMI 0 3 .000 6 9 .400
Mercer 0 3 .000 5 10 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

W. Carolina at Mercer, 7 p.m.

ETSU at The Citadel, 7 p.m.

Furman at VMI, 7 p.m.

Wofford at UNC-Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Wofford at VMI, 1 p.m.

W. Carolina at The Citadel, 1 p.m.

Samford at Chattanooga, 4:30 p.m.

ETSU at Mercer, 4:30 p.m.

Furman at UNC-Greensboro, 5 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Sam Houston St. 2 0 1.000 7 8 .467
Abilene Christian 2 1 .667 13 3 .813
Nicholls 2 1 .667 10 7 .588
New Orleans 2 1 .667 7 7 .500
Texas A&M-CC 2 1 .667 7 9 .438
Stephen F. Austin 1 1 .500 8 6 .571
Incarnate Word 1 1 .500 6 9 .400
Houston Baptist 1 1 .500 5 8 .385
Lamar 1 2 .333 8 8 .500
Cent. Arkansas 1 2 .333 6 10 .375
Northwestern St. 1 2 .333 6 10 .375
McNeese St. 1 2 .333 4 11 .267
SE Louisiana 0 2 .000 4 11 .267

___

Wednesday’s Games

Abilene Christian 73, McNeese St. 72

Texas A&M-CC 62, Northwestern St. 61

New Orleans 78, Lamar 71, OT

Nicholls 78, Stephen F. Austin 73

Sam Houston St. 78, Cent. Arkansas 69

Saturday’s Games

Houston Baptist at Nicholls, 4:30 p.m.

Lamar at Cent. Arkansas, 5 p.m.

Abilene Christian at SE Louisiana, 5 p.m.

McNeese St. at New Orleans, 5:15 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Stephen F. Austin, 5:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Sam Houston St., 6:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Texas Southern 2 0 1.000 7 8 .467
Alabama St. 2 0 1.000 4 9 .308
Prairie View 2 0 1.000 4 11 .267
Ark.-Pine Bluff 1 0 1.000 4 10 .286
Jackson St. 1 1 .500 3 11 .214
Alabama A&M 1 1 .500 2 14 .125
MVSU 0 1 .000 2 13 .133
Grambling St. 0 2 .000 6 9 .400
Alcorn St. 0 2 .000 4 10 .286
Southern U. 0 2 .000 1 14 .067

___

Saturday’s Games

Alabama A&M at MVSU, 5:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Prairie View, 6 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Jackson St., 6 p.m.

Southern U. at Grambling St., 6 p.m.

Alabama St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Purdue Fort Wayne 3 0 1.000 11 7 .611
Oral Roberts 3 0 1.000 7 11 .389
S. Dakota St. 2 1 .667 12 6 .667
Nebraska-Omaha 2 1 .667 8 8 .500
South Dakota 1 2 .333 7 9 .438
North Dakota 1 2 .333 7 9 .438
N. Dakota St. 1 2 .333 7 10 .412
W. Illinois 1 2 .333 6 10 .375
Denver 0 4 .000 5 13 .278

___

Thursday’s Games

Oral Roberts at Purdue Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

W. Illinois at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota, 8 p.m.

Denver at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

W. Illinois at North Dakota, 3 p.m.

Oral Roberts at S. Dakota St., 5:15 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Georgia St. 2 0 1.000 11 4 .733
Louisiana-Monroe 2 0 1.000 9 5 .643
South Alabama 2 0 1.000 9 6 .600
Texas State 1 1 .500 12 3 .800
Louisiana-Lafayette 1 1 .500 10 5 .667
Georgia Southern 1 1 .500 9 6 .600
Troy 1 1 .500 8 6 .571
Coastal Carolina 1 1 .500 7 7 .500
Arkansas St. 1 1 .500 7 8 .467
Appalachian St. 0 2 .000 5 10 .333
UALR 0 2 .000 5 10 .333
Texas-Arlington 0 2 .000 4 11 .267

___

Thursday’s Games

Louisiana-Lafayette at Georgia St., 7 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.

Texas State at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia Southern, 7 p.m.

Troy at UALR, 7:30 p.m.

South Alabama at Arkansas St., 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia St., 1 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Texas State at Appalachian St., 2 p.m.

South Alabama at UALR, 4 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Georgia Southern, 5 p.m.

Troy at Arkansas St., 5 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
San Francisco 2 0 1.000 14 2 .875
Gonzaga 1 0 1.000 14 2 .875
Loyola Marymount 1 1 .500 13 3 .813
San Diego 1 1 .500 12 5 .706
Saint Mary’s (Cal) 1 1 .500 10 7 .588
Santa Clara 1 1 .500 9 7 .563
BYU 1 1 .500 9 8 .529
Pepperdine 1 1 .500 8 8 .500
Portland 0 1 .000 7 9 .438
Pacific 0 2 .000 10 7 .588

___

Thursday’s Games

Portland at BYU, 9 p.m.

Pacific at Gonzaga, 11 p.m.

Pepperdine at Santa Clara, 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Pepperdine at San Diego, 4 p.m.

Santa Clara at BYU, 9 p.m.

Gonzaga at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

Pacific at Portland, 10 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Loyola Marymount, 10 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
CS Bakersfield 2 0 1.000 10 5 .667
Grand Canyon 2 0 1.000 9 6 .600
Rio Grande 1 0 1.000 9 8 .529
UMKC 1 0 1.000 6 10 .375
California Baptist 1 1 .500 9 6 .600
New Mexico St. 0 1 .000 11 4 .733
Chicago St. 0 1 .000 3 13 .188
Seattle 0 2 .000 12 5 .706
Utah Valley 0 2 .000 11 6 .647

___

Thursday’s Games

California Baptist at UMKC, 7 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Grand Canyon at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

California Baptist at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at New Mexico St., 6 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Seattle at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly