AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

September 29, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Admiral Farragut 38, Indian Rocks 3

All Saints 48, Lake Mary Prep 27

Apopka 52, Evans 14

Armwood 49, Blake 19

Aucilla Christian 25, Munroe Day 16

Autauga Academy, Ala. 48, Graceville 12

Avon Park 34, Tenoroc 14

Baker 35, Jay 0

Baker County 28, Palatka 21

Barron Collier 22, Golden Gate 19

Bartram Trail 34, Creekside 20

Belen Jesuit 26, Coral Reef Senior 0

Benjamin 30, Pine Crest 0

Berkeley Prep 21, Tampa Catholic 14

Bishop McLaughlin 34, Seven Rivers Christian 8

Bishop Verot 44, IMG Academy White 14

Bloomingdale 13, East Bay 6

Blountstown 39, Holmes County 0

Boca Ciega 40, Largo 14

Bolles School 28, Westside 0

Booker 28, Bayshore 7

Braddock 54, Varela 6

Bradford 34, University Christian 20

Cambridge Christian 49, Oviedo Master’s Academy 25

Cape Coral 39, Ida S. Baker 0

Cardinal Gibbons 53, Coconut Creek 16

Cardinal Mooney 34, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 22

Cardinal Newman 42, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 0

Carrollwood Day 48, Kingdom Prep 6

Cedar Creek Christian 28, Eagle’s View 16

Chamberlain 43, King 0

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 42, Piper 6

Champagnat Catholic 28, Gulliver Prep 27

Charlotte 43, Island Coast 0

Christ’s Church 44, Bishop Snyder 7

Clearwater 50, Seminole Osceola 0

Clearwater Central Catholic 46, St. Petersburg Catholic 14

Cocoa 29, Glades Central 22

Colonial 42, Orlando University 3

Coral Gables 37, Miami Beach 0

Cornerstone Charter def. Avant Garde, forfeit

Crestview 63, Choctawhatchee 0

Dallas Bishop Lynch, Texas 56, International-Broward 0

DeLand 28, Spruce Creek 7

DeSoto County 28, Southeast 3

Delray American Heritage 34, Pensacola Catholic 30

Dixie County 34, Taylor County 26

Doral Academy Charter 42, Mater Academy 21

Dr. Phillips 35, Oak Ridge 18

Dunbar 21, Lely 17

Dwyer 62, Olympic Heights 0

East Lake 23, Countryside 20

East River 42, Celebration 0

Eau Gallie 41, Bayside 0

Edgewater 69, West Port 13

Estero 19, East Lee County 16

Eustis 35, Poinciana 0

Everglades 43, South Plantation 0

Father Lopez Catholic 55, Trinity Prep 3

Flagler Palm Coast 28, Sandalwood 27, 2OT

Fletcher 23, First Coast 6

Florida 45, Gadsden County 8

Fort Myers 15, Lehigh 11

Fort White 32, Williston 12

Freeport 52, Snook Christian, Ala. 6

Gaither 55, Leto 0

Gateway 56, George Jenkins 28

George Steinbrenner 21, Riverview 14

Gibbs 20, Tarpon Springs 7

Godby 37, Wakulla 13

Gulf Breeze 38, Milton 14

Hagerty 24, Ocoee 22

Haines City 24, Discovery 0

Hardee 21, Lemon Bay 0

Harmony 56, St. Cloud 9

Heritage 47, Okeechobee 0

Hialeah 48, Hialeah Gardens 0

Hillsborough 48, Brandon 0

Homestead 24, Miami Killian 6

Immokalee 55, Cypress Lake 20

Inlet Grove 36, Florida Christian 0

Interlachen 23, Umatilla 6

Jefferson 26, Middleton 7

Jefferson County 19, Hamilton County 6

Jensen Beach 30, Sebastian River 20

Jesuit 59, Spoto 0

Jones 50, Bishop Moore 14

Jordan Christian 40, Tampa Bay Christian 6

Kathleen 14, Winter Haven 10

Keswick Christian 26, Marco Island 0

Key West 42, Immaculata-La Salle 3

King’s Academy 49, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 21

Kissimmee Osceola 40, Ridge Community 7

LaBelle 34, St. John Neumann 14

Lafayette 32, Branford 26

Lake Gibson 47, Lake Region 0

Lake Highland 28, Providence 14

Lake Minneola 40, East Ridge 36

Lake Nona 49, Windermere 7

Lake Placid 43, Mulberry 6

Lake Weir 42, South Lake 28

Lakeland 57, Bartow 0

Lakeland Christian 28, Fort Meade 0

Lakewood 62, Dunedin 7

Liberty 49, Tohopekaliga 0

Lincoln 42, Chiles 21

Maclay 40, ACE Charter, Ga. 0

Madison County 42, Dunnellon 0

Mainland 19, Deltona 0

Manatee 51, Alonso 8

Mariner 24, Clewiston 20

Martin County 27, South Fork 17

Matanzas 6, Nease 5

McArthur 55, Archbishop McCarthy 15

Menendez 49, Clay 47

Miami Southridge 27, Miami Palmetto 16

Miami Springs 54, Goleman 28

Miami Sunset 14, Mourning 0

Miami Washington 35, Miami Edison 13

Miramar 42, Cypress Bay 20

Mitchell 41, Pasco 0

Monsignor Pace 28, Cooper City 7

Moore Haven 22, Glades Day 21

Mosley 28, Arnold 7

Mount Dora Christian 44, Santa Fe Catholic 16

Naples 42, Palmetto Ridge 0

Navarre 49, Pace 30

New Smyrna Beach 31, Yulee 25

Niceville 42, Ft. Walton Beach 0

North Broward 36, Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 6

North Florida Christian 30, South Walton 0

North Fort Myers 49, Port Charlotte 13

North Miami Beach 32, Miami Krop 0

North Port 34, Lakewood Ranch 6

Oakleaf 48, Fleming Island 29

Oasis 55, Southwest Florida Christian 24

Ocala Christian Academy 48, Merritt Island Christian 14

Ocala Vanguard 59, Leesburg 3

Olympia 29, Orlando Freedom 13

Orlando Christian 28, Holy Trinity Episcopal 12

Oviedo 22, Lake Mary 21

P.K. Yonge 49, Bell 0

Palm Bay 48, Merritt Island 7

Palm Beach Central 42, Boca Raton Community 0

Palm Beach Gardens 33, Jupiter 20

Palm Beach Lakes 55, Royal Palm Beach 13

Palm Glades Prep 32, Somerset Silver Palms 28

Palmer Trinity 43, St. Brendan 0

Palmetto 42, Sarasota 0

Pembroke Pines 36, Pompano Beach 13

Pensacola 39, Bay 7

Pine Forest 29, Escambia 14

Pinellas Park 43, St. Petersburg 7

Plant 21, Sickles 0

Plant City 35, Strawberry Crest 0

Plantation 55, Flanagan 0

Ponte Vedra 16, Bishop Kenny 13

Port St. Lucie 28, Suncoast 22

Reagan/Doral 28, Westland Hialeah 0

River Ridge 35, Fivay 0

Riverdale 47, Gulf Coast 20

Sanford Seminole 39, Lake Brantley 0

Sarasota Riverview 52, Palm Harbor University 14

Seabreeze 35, Pine Ridge 0

Sebring 44, Auburndale 28

Seffner Christian 49, St. Edward’s 0

South Broward 23, Nova 20

South Sumter 21, Ocala Trinity Catholic 15

Space Coast 35, Titusville 14

Springstead 12, Sunlake 7

St. Andrew’s 17, Somerset-Canyons 13

St. Augustine 51, Englewood 0

St. Petersburg Northeast 27, Dixie Hollins 14

St. Stephen’s Episcopal 31, Out-of-Door Academy 3

Suwannee 54, Stanton College Prep 26

Tampa Bay Tech 47, Lennard 21

Tampa Freedom 10, Wharton 6

Tate 30, Pensacola Washington 27

The Villages 64, Crescent City 47

Treasure Coast 45, Fort Pierce Central 6

Trenton 37, Bronson 6

Trinity Christian-Deltona 61, Central Florida Christian 29

Venice 24, Braden River 21

Vero Beach 20, St. Lucie Centennial 15

Victory Christian 34, Frostproof 13

Viera 37, Melbourne 8

Wellington 22, Seminole Ridge 21

West Broward 22, Hollywood Hills 15

West Orange 30, Wekiva 29

Wildwood 35, Taylor 7

Windermere Prep 41, Orangewood Christian 17

Winter Park 34, Timber Creek 2

Zephyrhills 55, Gulf 0

Zephyrhills Christian 24, Fernandina Beach 3

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Citrus vs. Weeki Wachee, ppd. to Sep 29th.

Eastside vs. North Marion, ppd. to Oct 4th.

Lecanto vs. Brooksville Central, ppd. to Oct 1st.

Oak Hall vs. St. Francis, ppd. to Oct 1st.

Orange Park vs. Ridgeview, ppd. to Oct 1st.

Park Vista Community vs. John I. Leonard, ppd. to Oct 15th.

Paxon vs. Ribault, ppd. to Oct 1st.

R.E. Lee vs. Atlantic Coast, ppd. to Sep 29th.

Santaluces vs. Lake Worth, ppd. to Sep 29th.

Union County vs. Newberry, ppd. to Sep 29th.

Wesley Chapel vs. Anclote, ppd. to Sep 29th.

West Nassau County vs. Baldwin, ppd. to Oct 29th.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly