CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Lubbock Estacado 45, Clint Mountain View 0

WF Hirschi (8-2) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Wildcat Stadium (ACU)

Andrews 48, Borger 21

Abilene Wylie (6-3) vs. Decatur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Stephenville (8-2) vs. Sanger (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Roughrider Stadium

Fabens (5-5) vs. Pampa (5-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Argyle (10-0) vs. Snyder (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Levelland (5-4) vs. Clint (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Area

Lubbock Estacado (10-1) vs. WF Hirschi-Brownwood winner, TBD

Andrews (9-2) vs. Abilene Wylie-Decatur winner, TBD

Stephenville-Sanger winner vs. Fabens-Pampa winner, TBD

Argyle-Snyder winner vs. Levelland-Clint winner, TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Kennedale (9-1) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Rockwall

Midlothian Heritage 74, Lake Worth 12

Crandall 28, Paris 7

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 49, Brownsboro 35

Dallas Carter 49, Mineral Wells 21

Kaufman (9-1) vs. Anna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie ISD Stadium

Springtown 53, Alvarado 30

Area

Kennedale-Carrollton Ranchview winner vs. Van-Princeton winner, TBD

Midlothian Heritage (11-0) vs. Crandall (7-4), 2 p.m. Nov. 24, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-5) vs. Dallas Carter (9-2), 6 p.m. Nov. 24, Royse City

Kaufman-Anna winner vs. Springtown (6-5), TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 10

Freeport Brazosport (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (4-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brazosport HS

Silsbee (5-4) vs. Center (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Dragon Stadium

Bay City 42, Houston Yates 14

Houston North Forest (8-0) vs. Sealy (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bellville

Navasota (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

El Campo 53, Houston Kashmere 6

Kilgore 49, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0

Area

Carthage (11-0) vs. Freeport Brazorsport-Houston Worthing winner, TBD

Silsbee-Center winner vs. Bay City (7-3), TBD

Houston North Forest-Sealy winner vs. Navasota-Henderson winner, TBD

El Campo (8-2) vs. Kilgore (8-3), 2 p.m. Nov. 24, Waco ISD Stadium

Region IV

Bidistrict

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville

Kingsville (6-4) vs. La Vernia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Portland

Comal Canyon Lake (8-2) vs. Gatesville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander's Gupton Stadium

Pleasanton (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

Somerset (8-2) vs. Zapata (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Shirley Field

Taylor (6-4) vs. China Spring (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium

La Feria (6-3) vs. Rockport-Fulton (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Feria

Liberty Hill (7-2) vs. Boerne (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

Area

Waco La Vega-Fredericksburg winner vs. Kingsville-La Vernia winner, TBD

Comal Canyon Lake-Gatesville winner vs. Pleasanton-Rio Grande City Grulla winner, TBD

Somerset-Zapata winner vs. Taylor-China Spring winner, TBD

La Feria-Rockport-Fulton winner vs. Liberty Hill-Boerne winner, TBD

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Bushland (8-2) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Godley (8-2) vs. Bridgeport (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Seminole 43, Dalhart 6

Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Waxahachie Life (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gainesville

Graham 59, Hillsboro 7

Monahans 41, Denver City 21

Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Sweetwater 60, Perryton 14

Area

Bushland-Midland Greenwood winner vs. Godley-Bridgeport winner, TBD

Seminole (10-1) vs. Iowa Park-Waxahachie Life winner, TBD

Graham (11-0) vs. Monahans (9-2), 7 p.m. Nov. 24, Sweetwater

Glen Rose-Vernon winner vs. Sweetwater (9-2), TBD

Region II

Bidistrict

Melissa (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium

Rusk (8-2) vs. Pittsburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Wills Point (6-4) vs. Caddo Mills (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Royse City

Gilmer (8-2) vs. Diboll (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Marshall

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-0) vs. Tatum (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Tatum

Canton (6-4) vs. Aubrey (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Jasper (7-2) vs. Atlanta (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Celina 63, Ferris 13

Area

Melissa-Dallas Lincoln winner vs. Rusk-Pittsburg winner, TBD

Wills Point-Caddo Mills winner vs. Gilmer-Diboll winner, TBD

Texarkana Pleasant Grove-Tatum winner vs. Canton-Aubrey winner, TBD

Jasper-Atlanta winner vs. Celina (8-3), TBD

Region III

Bidistrict

Salado (9-1) vs. Columbus (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

Liberty (7-2) vs. Shepherd (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Splendora

Giddings (5-5) vs. Fairfield (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station

Bellville (5-5) vs. Orangefield (3-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Porter

Madisonville 42, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 20

Caldwell (4-5) vs. Lorena (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

West Orange-Stark 54, Brookshire Royal 0

Mexia (5-5) vs. Gonzales (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Complex

Area

Salado-Columbus winner vs. Liberty-Shepherd winner, TBD

Giddings-Fairfield winner vs. Bellville-Orangefield winner, TBD

Madisonville (10-1) vs. Caldwell-Lorena winner, TBD

West Orange Stark (9-0) vs. Mexia-Gonzales winner, TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Wimberley (9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium

Sinton 49, Raymondville 28

Pearsall (10-0) vs. Hondo (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pearsall

Sweeny (6-3) vs. Orange Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca

Cuero (9-0) vs. CC West Oso (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero

Crystal City (8-2) vs. Llano (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Benson Stadium

Rio Hondo (8-1) vs. Aransas Pass (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

Geronimo Navarro 42, Devine 7

Area

Wimberley-Carrizo Springs winner vs. Sinton (8-2), TBD

Pearsall-Hondo winner vs. Sweeny-Orange Grove winner, TBD

Cuero-CC West Oso winner vs. Crystal City-Llano winner, TBD

Rio Hondo-Aransas Pass winner vs. Geronimo Navarro (10-1), TBD