AP NEWS
Related topics

2018 Minnesota Boys’ State Tournament Glance

March 22, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Wednesday, March 21
At Target Center
Quarterfinal

Cretin-Derham Hall 70, Wayzata 48

Eden Prairie 65, Osseo 38

Apple Valley 67, Forest Lake 60

Lakeville North 89, Maple Grove 71

Thursday, March 22
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Osseo 48, Wayzata 46

Forest Lake 68, Maple Grove 60

At Target Center
Semifinal

Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Eden Prairie, 6 p.m.

Apple Valley vs. Lakeville North, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Osseo vs. Forest Lake, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 24
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 4 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
Wednesday, March 21
Quarterfinal

DeLaSalle 90, Hermantown 63

Columbia Heights 75, St. Thomas Academy 62

Austin 64, Sauk Rapids-Rice 55

Delano 79, Mankato East 64

Thursday, March 22
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

St. Thomas Academy 94, Hermantown 63

Mankato East 68, Sauk Rapids-Rice 58

At Target Center
Semifinal

Columbia Heights 71, DeLaSalle 69

Delano 80, Austin 68

Friday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

St. Thomas Academy vs. Mankato East, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

DeLaSalle vs. Austin, 2 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Columbia Heights vs. Delano, 5 p.m.

Class 2A
At Target Center
Wednesday, March 21
Quarterfinal
At Target Center

Minnehaha Academy 65, Jordan 45

St. Cloud Cathedral 64, Esko 60, 3OT

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota

Brooklyn Center 63, Breckenridge 48

Caledonia 80, Minnewaska 41

Thursday, March 22
Consolation Semifinal

Jordan vs. Esko, 6 p.m.

Breckenridge vs. Minnewaska, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 23
At Target Center
Semifinal

Minnehaha Academy vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, 6 p.m.

Brooklyn Center vs. Caledonia, 8 p.m.

At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, noon

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 1A
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
Thursday, March 22
Quarterfinal

Mayer Lutheran 71, Mahnomen/Waubun 40

Russel-Tyler-Ruthton 87, Hinckley-Finlayson 70

North Woods 74, Heritage Christian Academy 36

Rushford-Peterson (23-7) vs. Cass Lake-Bena (29-1), 5 p.m.

Friday, March 23
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Mahnomen/Waubun vs. Hinckley-Finlayson, 10 a.m.

Heritage Christian vs. Rushford-Peterson/Cass Lake-Bena loser, noon

At Target Center
Semifinal

Mayer Lutheran vs. Russel-Tyler-Ruthton, noon

North Woods vs. Rushford-Peterson/Cass Lake-Bena, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 24
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 8 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly