AP NEWS

BC-MI-BKH--Boys Prep Scores, MI

March 6, 2018

BC-MI-BKH--Boys Prep Scores,1906

Monday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class A First Round=

District 1=

Mattawan 43, Stevensville Lakeshore 38

Portage Northern 45, St. Joseph 43

Class A First Round=

District 2=

Battle Creek Harper Creek 59, Sturgis 53

Battle Creek Lakeview 59, Richland Gull Lake 58, OT

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 35, Battle Creek Central 33, OT

Class A First Round=

District 3=

Okemos 71, Lansing Everett 60

Class A First Round=

District 4=

East Lansing 53, DeWitt 29

Lansing Waverly 55, Owosso 46

Class A First Round=

District 5=

Holland West Ottawa 43, Zeeland West 31

Hudsonville 83, Zeeland East 62

Jenison 87, Holland 39

Class A First Round=

District 6=

East Kentwood 75, Byron Center 39

Grand Rapids Christian 56, Caledonia 47

Wyoming 80, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 49

Class A First Round=

District 7=

Grand Rapids Union 65, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 63, OT

Muskegon 56, Grand Rapids Northview 46

Muskegon Mona Shores 79, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 70

Class A First Round=

District 8=

East Grand Rapids 65, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 57

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 85, Lowell 51

Rockford 61, Greenville 48

Class A First Round=

District 9=

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 68, Fenton 21

Flushing 67, Flint Southwestern 51

Grand Blanc 57, Linden 39

Class A First Round=

District 10=

Davison 77, Saginaw 58

Saginaw Arthur Hill 66, Flint Kearsley 47

Class A First Round=

District 11=

Bay City Central 66, Bay City Western 52

Midland Dow 54, Midland 40

Class A First Round=

District 12=

Marquette 64, Alpena 57

Petoskey 62, Traverse City Central 48

Class A First Round=

District 13=

Holly 50, Ortonville Brandon 47

Class A First Round=

District 14=

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 49, Romeo 37

Class A First Round=

District 15=

Auburn Hills Avondale 70, Waterford Kettering 46

Bloomfield Hills 44, West Bloomfield 40

Class A First Round=

District 16=

Birmingham Seaholm 58, Troy Athens 48

Class A First Round=

District 17=

Macomb Dakota 72, Port Huron 55

Class A First Round=

District 18=

Sterling Heights Stevenson 49, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 41

Class A First Round=

District 19=

Warren Cousino 51, Sterling Heights 50

Warren De La Salle 69, Fraser 32

Class A First Round=

District 20=

Grosse Pointe North 78, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 60

Class A First Round=

District 21=

North Farmington 67, Southfield A&T 40

Class A First Round=

District 22=

Detroit Renaissance 62, Berkley 41

Detroit U-D Jesuit 53, Warren Fitzgerald 42

Class A First Round=

District 23=

Livonia Stevenson 56, Livonia Franklin 40

Redford Union 41, Detroit Cody 28

Class A First Round=

District 24=

Detroit King 70, Grosse Pointe South 40

Detroit Western International 50, Detroit East English 48

Class A First Round=

District 25=

Brownstown Woodhaven 60, Riverview 41

Gibraltar Carlson 56, Trenton 50

Class A First Round=

District 26=

Belleville 64, Temperance Bedford 44

Saline 60, Ypsilanti Lincoln 48

Class A First Round=

District 27=

Dearborn Edsel Ford 59, Taylor Kennedy 50

Melvindale 62, Lincoln Park 56

Class A First Round=

District 28=

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 52, Dearborn 43

Wayne Memorial 75, Garden City 14

Class A First Round=

District 29=

Canton 55, Detroit Catholic Central 48

Northville 59, Salem 35

Class A First Round=

District 30=

Ann Arbor Skyline 81, Ann Arbor Pioneer 47

Dexter 72, Pinckney 53

Class A First Round=

District 31=

Hartland 52, Brighton 25

Class A First Round=

District 32=

Milford 44, Walled Lake Northern 33

Class B First Round=

District 33=

Benton Harbor 79, Niles 46

Buchanan 61, Berrien Springs 58

Class B First Round=

District 34=

Paw Paw 59, Vicksburg 52, OT

Class B First Round=

District 35=

Hopkins 63, Plainwell 43

Class B First Round=

District 36=

Hudsonville Unity Christian 70, Hamilton 45

Class B First Round=

District 37=

Battle Creek Pennfield 66, Comstock 44

Class B First Round=

District 38=

Ionia 72, Lake Odessa Lakewood 50

Class B First Round=

District 39=

Fowlerville 78, Lansing Sexton 67

Lansing Catholic 48, Lansing Eastern 46

Class B First Round=

District 40=

Parma Western 44, Eaton Rapids 31

Class B First Round=

District 41=

Hillsdale 67, Brooklyn Columbia Central 54

Onsted 54, Jonesville 47

Class B First Round=

District 42=

Dundee 52, Chelsea 49

Class B First Round=

District 43=

Grosse Ile 75, Monroe Jefferson 51

Class B First Round=

District 44=

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 64, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 46

Class B First Round=

District 45=

Detroit West Side Academy 60, Detroit Cesar Chavez 31

Ecorse 77, Dearborn Advanced Technology 32

Class B First Round=

District 46=

Detroit Douglass 44, Detroit University Prep 37

Detroit HFA 70, Detroit University Science 48

Class B First Round=

District 47=

Detroit Ford 66, Detroit Cornerstone 60

Southfield Bradford Academy 64, Livonia Clarenceville 27

Class B First Round=

District 48=

Detroit Osborn 66, Detroit Denby 65

St. Clair Shores South Lake 60, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 58

Class B First Round=

District 49=

Clawson 60, Ferndale University 46

Madison Heights Lamphere 52, Center Line 47

Class B First Round=

District 50=

New Haven 68, Pontiac 45

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 70, Macomb Lutheran North 53

Class B First Round=

District 51=

Richmond 67, Armada 45

Class B First Round=

District 52=

Yale 57, Croswell-Lexington 51

Class B First Round=

District 53=

Flint Powers 77, Mount Morris 50

Class B First Round=

District 54=

Chesaning 58, Perry 50, OT

Class B First Round=

District 55=

Bridgeport 78, Caro 34

Class B First Round=

District 56=

Essexville Garber 68, Midland Bullock Creek 58

Saginaw Swan Valley 53, Bay City John Glenn 32

Class B First Round=

District 57=

Grand Rapids South Christian 68, Wyoming Kelloggsville 55

Wyoming Godwin Heights 85, West Michigan Aviation 38

Class B First Round=

District 58=

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 75, Grand Rapids West Catholic 43

Class B First Round=

District 59=

Spring Lake 60, Muskegon Orchard View 17

Whitehall 47, Fruitport 37

Class B First Round=

District 60=

Fremont 64, Howard City Tri-County 37

Grant 70, Newaygo 64

Class B First Round=

District 61=

Alma 77, Big Rapids 44

Clare 63, Shepherd 59

Class B First Round=

District 62=

Gladwin 50, Harrison 48, OT

Tawas 76, Grayling 59

Class B First Round=

District 63=

Cadillac 57, Manistee 36

Kalkaska 60, Reed City 53

Ludington 47, Benzie Central 31

Class B First Round=

District 64=

Boyne City 49, Menominee 22

Gladstone 81, Escanaba 72

Sault Ste Marie 57, Cheboygan 34

Class C First Round=

District 65=

Cassopolis 67, Bridgman 57

Hartford 67, New Buffalo 58

Niles Brandywine 56, Watervliet 51, OT

Class C First Round=

District 66=

Marcellus 68, Decatur 59

Schoolcraft 69, White Pigeon 29

Class C First Round=

District 67=

Bloomingdale 74, Bangor 43

Kalamazoo Christian 63, Gobles 34

Lakeside 34, Galesburg-Augusta 30

Class C First Round=

District 68=

Bronson 74, Reading 49

Centreville 49, Mendon 37

Quincy 62, Union City 31

Class C First Round=

District 69=

Grass Lake 62, Concord 54

Jackson East Jackson 63, Vandercook Lake 56

Jackson Lumen Christi 72, Jackson Prep 16

Class C First Round=

District 70=

Napoleon 55, Hudson 45

Pittsford 66, Addison 35

Sand Creek 50, Clinton 44, OT

Class C First Round=

District 71=

Gaylord St. Mary 61, Blissfield 49

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 50, Britton-Deerfield 38

Petersburg Summerfield 46, Adrian Madison 39

Class C First Round=

District 72=

Ann Arbor Greenhills 61, Canton Prep 41

Riverview Gabriel Richard 72, Taylor Prep 62

Whitmore Lake 71, Allen Park Cabrini 56

Class C First Round=

District 73=

Detroit Loyola 87, Dearborn Heights Star International 28

Detroit Universal 62, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 43

Class C First Round=

District 75=

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 46, Mount Clemens 29

Class C First Round=

District 76=

Royal Oak Shrine 42, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 35

Class C First Round=

District 77=

Capac 44, Brown City 29

Dryden 55, Memphis 32

Sandusky 60, Landmark 33

Class C First Round=

District 78=

Harbor Beach 57, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 36

Unionville-Sebewaing 84, Cass City 44

Class C First Round=

District 79=

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50, Vassar 41

Saginaw Nouvel 52, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 43

Class C First Round=

District 80=

Flint Beecher 74, Montrose 43

Flint Hamady 80, Burton Bendle 54

Class C First Round=

District 81=

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 67, Grandville Calvin Christian 41

Class C First Round=

District 82=

Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Springport 15

Vermontville Maple Valley 37, Potterville 31

Class C First Round=

District 83=

Bath 62, New Lothrop 56

Dansville 75, Laingsburg 54

Class C First Round=

District 84=

Hemlock 59, St. Louis 26

Ithaca 45, Breckenridge 26

Class C First Round=

District 85=

North Muskegon 62, Holton 45

Class C First Round=

District 86=

Shelby 49, Hart 40

Class C First Round=

District 87=

Beal City 71, Evart 35

Morley-Stanwood 70, Blanchard Montabella 53

Class C First Round=

District 88=

Beaverton 55, Pinconning 52

Class C Semifinal=

District 92=

Charlevoix 54, East Jordan 30

Elk Rapids 81, Mancelona 62

Class C First Round=

District 93=

St. Ignace LaSalle 45, Newberry 40

Class C Semifinal=

District 96=

Calumet 59, Hancock 55

Houghton 47, L’Anse 38

Class D First Round=

District 97=

Benton Harbor DREAM 94, Three Oaks River Valley 45

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 68, Lawrence 23

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 54, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 28

Class D First Round=

District 99=

Climax-Scotts 62, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 33

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 72, Colon 36

Martin 73, Kalamazoo Phoenix 42

Class D First Round=

District 100=

Marshall Academy 62, Battle Creek St. Philip 59

Class D First Round=

District 101=

Camden-Frontier 62, Tekonsha 33

Hillsdale Academy 64, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 19

Class D First Round=

District 102=

Jackson Christian 57, North Adams-Jerome 49

Class D First Round=

District 104=

Pinckney Livingston 65, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 63

Plymouth Christian 88, Lutheran Westland 32

Class D First Round=

District 105=

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 65, Taylor Trillium Academy 47

Class D First Round=

District 106=

Frankel Jewish Academy 67, Cornerstone 18

Novi Franklin Roads Christian 78, Macomb Christian 7

Class D First Round=

District 107=

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 74, Auburn Hills Christian 52

Class D First Round=

District 109=

Fulton-Middleton 61, Ashley 46

Class D First Round=

District 110=

Burton Faith 60, Genesee 21

Flint International 69, Burton Madison 56

Class D First Round=

District 111=

Kingston 62, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 26

Class D First Round=

District 112=

Bay City All Saints 62, Akron-Fairgrove 36

Class D First Round=

District 113=

Muskegon Catholic Central 51, Kent City Algoma Christian 37

Class D First Round=

District 114=

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 74, Marion 24

Class D First Round=

District 115=

Walkerville 60, Manistee Catholic Central 56

Class D First Round=

District 116=

Bear Lake 59, Mesick 20

Class D First Round=

District 117=

Frankfort 62, Leland 36

Suttons Bay 66, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 30

Class D First Round=

District 119=

AuGres-Sims 51, Fairview 49

Class D First Round=

District 121=

Gaylord St. Mary 72, Vanderbilt 36

Class D First Round=

District 123=

DeTour 75, Mackinac Island 39

Class D Semifinal=

District 124=

Brimley 65, Rudyard 40

Engadine 61, Ojibwe Charter 18

Class D First Round=

District 125=

Munising 71, Eben Junction Superior Central 48

Class D First Round=

District 126=

Bark River-Harris 52, Stephenson 49, OT

Class D First Round=

District 127=

Ewen-Trout Creek 46, Crystal Falls Forest Park 45, OT

Wakefield-Marenisco 68, Watersmeet 50

Class D First Round=

District 128=

Dollar Bay 47, Chassell 24

Ontonagon 61, Painesdale Jeffers 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly