AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 5, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Barnes County North 62, Oakes 59

Bismarck Century 72, Bismarck St. Mary’s 46

Bismarck Legacy 71, Mandan 65

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 49, North Border 35

Fargo Davies 77, Sheyenne 62

Glen Ullin-Hebron 70, Wilton-Wing 26

Grafton/St. Thomas 78, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 30

Grand Forks Red River 77, Fargo Shanley 60

Grant County 65, Beach 64

Hatton-Northwood 75, Enderlin 59

Jamestown 82, Williston 77

Kindred 60, Sargent Central 24

Linton-HMB 55, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 43

Midway-Minto 71, Griggs County Central 50

Minot 77, Bismarck High 65

Mott-Regent 48, Heart River 42

New England 72, Washburn 66

New Salem-Almont 59, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 54

Rugby 88, Harvey-Wells County 60

Solen 68, Garrison 55

Standing Rock 80, Richardton-Taylor 69

Thompson 43, Hillsboro/Central Valley 36

Turtle Mountain 102, Watford City 73

Valley City 62, Grand Forks Central 57

Velva 59, South Prairie 28

Wahpeton 73, Fargo South 45

Warwick 72, Max 65

West Fargo 82, Fargo North 61

Ramsey County Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Lakota 64, Devils Lake 51

North Star 59, Rolette-Wolford 45

Semifinal=

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 75, Dakota Prairie 55

Larimore 61, Benson County 55

Shiloh Christian Tournament=

Dickinson Trinity 53, Stanley 50

Shiloh Christian 55, Oak Grove Lutheran 48

Stutsman County Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 62, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 37

South Border 40, Midkota 32

Semifinal=

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 65, Ellendale 53

Kidder County 50, Carrington 47

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beulah 42, Surrey 33

Bishop Ryan 58, South Prairie 29

Bismarck Century 74, Bismarck St. Mary’s 55

Bottineau 54, Drake/Anamoose 39

Faith, S.D. 56, Bowman County 43

Fargo Shanley 67, Grand Forks Red River 37

Jamestown 84, Williston 73

Kenmare 36, Divide County 27

Killdeer 68, Washburn 31

Mandan 70, Bismarck Legacy 54

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 32, Des Lacs-Burlington 28

New Rockford-Sheyenne 68, Rolla 35

Oakes 63, Barnes County North 32

Rugby 59, Westhope-Newburg 30

Tioga 40, Nedrose 37

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 40, New Salem-Almont 35

Valley City 67, Grand Forks Central 40

Velva 57, Underwood 26

Wahpeton 58, Fargo South 39

Watford City 92, Turtle Mountain 89, 2OT

West Fargo 70, Fargo North 49

Shiloh Christian Tournament=

Langdon 53, Dickinson Trinity 30

Oak Grove Lutheran 46, Shiloh Christian 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly