AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

January 11, 2018
BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Abington Heights 56, Valley View 38

Archbishop Ryan 78, Archbishop Wood 74

Bethlehem Catholic 65, Stroudsburg 55

Bishop Guilfoyle 73, Somerset 55

Bishop McCort 63, Blairsville 44

Blacklick 71, North Star 43

Bradford 73, Wellsville, N.Y. 67

Brookville 63, Sheffield 51

California 59, Carmichaels 44

Calvary Christian 42, Bristol 40

Cameron County 64, Otto-Eldred 52

Carson Long 80, Harrisburg Academy 62

Cedar Cliff 66, Elizabethtown 50

Central Martinsburg 70, Philipsburg-Osceola 36

Chestnut Ridge 63, Northern Bedford 29

Christopher Dock 73, The Christian Academy 53

Clairton 73, Thomas Jefferson 39

Clarion-Limestone 77, Union 46

Claysburg-Kimmel 42, Moshannon Valley 30

Clearfield 53, Bald Eagle Area 45

Cochranton 72, Youngsville 41

Cornell 91, Mapletown 27

Corry 52, Conneaut Area 35

Coudersport 77, Smethport 34

Dallastown Area 58, Spring Grove 47

Delone 56, Fairfield 43

Downingtown West 48, Avon Grove 36

Dubois 65, St. Marys 61

Eisenhower 60, Saegertown 19

Elk County Catholic 65, Punxsutawney 51

Elk Lake 57, Mountain View 49

Elwood City Riverside 64, Western Beaver 42

Everett 43, Southern Fulton 36

Exeter 55, Fleetwood 34

Faith Christian Academy 70, Delco Christian 51

Ferndale 77, Portage Area 56

Forbes Road 47, Fannett-Metal 45, OT

Forest Area 63, Redbank Valley 46

Franklin 79, George Jr. Republic 68

Galeton 56, Port Allegany 44

Gettysburg 57, Susquehannock 47

Girard College 60, Solebury 45

Hanover 59, Bermudian Springs 31

High School of the Future 81, Sayre 49

Hopewell 58, Perry Traditional Academy 52

Huntingdon 64, Penns Valley 60

Jeannette 67, Monessen 58

Jefferson-Morgan 84, Geibel Catholic 64

Jenkintown 42, Morrisville 33

Kennard-Dale 65, York Suburban 40

Lackawanna Trail 81, Forest City 54

Lakeland 46, Susquehanna 45

Lampeter-Strasburg 48, Manheim Central 23

Lancaster Country Day 66, Antietam 53

Lancaster Mennonite 87, Annville-Cleona 53

Ligonier Valley 77, Mount Pleasant 55

Littlestown 61, York County Tech 44

Lower Moreland 67, Valley Forge Military 62

Manheim Township 59, Penn Manor 56

McConnellsburg 72, HOPE for Hyndman 47

Meadville 55, Warren 50

Milton Hershey 90, East Pennsboro 69

Montrose 56, Blue Ridge 32

New Foundations 48, Cristo Rey 36

New Hope-Solebury 48, Holy Ghost Prep 46

New Oxford 51, Red Lion 50

Northeastern 75, York 53

Nueva Esperanza 51, Philadelphia Science Leadership 32

Oil City 49, Slippery Rock 39

Oswayo 51, Austin 50

Perkiomen School 66, Malvern Phelps 45

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 73, Philadelphia West Catholic 67

Pine Grove 59, Jim Thorpe 51, 2OT

Pittsburgh Obama 58, Laurel 46

Plumstead Christian 51, MaST Charter 33

Quaker Valley 69, Beaver Falls 51

Reading 60, Daniel Boone 39

Saint James, Md. 70, Mercersburg Academy 42

Sewickley Academy 88, Bishop Canevin 39

Shade 92, Berlin-Brothersvalley 78

Shaler 79, West Allegheny 77

Shanksville-Stoneycreek 71, Salisbury-Elk Lick 20

South Side 79, Bethlehem Center 54

Southern Huntingdon 58, East Juniata 42

Southern Lehigh 64, Palmerton 49

Steelton-Highspire 59, Susquehanna Township 58

The Hill School 74, Lawrenceville, N.J. 57

Trinity 75, Upper St. Clair 63

Turkeyfoot Valley 80, Rockwood 53

Tyrone 78, Bellefonte 55

Upper Dauphin 72, Susquenita 27

Venango 49, Tidioute Charter 32

Washington 64, Deer Lakes 52

West Lawn Wilson 55, Muhlenberg 48

West Perry 48, Juniata 32

West York 59, Eastern York 45

Westinghouse 63, Imani Christian Academy 42

Williams Valley 60, Line Mountain 28

Williamsport 47, Hollidaysburg 45

Windber 52, Conemaugh Valley 33

York Catholic 68, Biglerville 31

AP RADIO
Update hourly