AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 21, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 68, Hawley 59

Albany 56, Little Falls 38

Annandale 80, Rockford 62

Anoka 75, Spring Lake Park 68

Ashby 62, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 46

Austin 80, Rochester Mayo 65

Battle Lake 91, Frazee 35

Bemidji 70, Moorhead 63

Bethlehem Academy 60, Mankato Loyola 42

Bloomington Jefferson 60, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 41

BOLD 89, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 55

Breck 51, Maple Lake 39

Browerville/Eagle Valley 71, Swanville 41

Cass Lake-Bena 82, Bagley 56

Champlin Park 69, Irondale 64

Chisholm 90, Northland 49

Cloquet 94, Duluth Marshall 50

Columbia Heights 83, Holy Angels 58

Concordia Academy 59, St. Agnes 53

Cristo Rey Jesuit 90, Hope Academy 49

Cromwell 94, Cherry 19

Crookston 66, Win-E-Mac 60

Delano 95, Becker 64

DeLaSalle 83, Brooklyn Center 56

Detroit Lakes 69, Crosby-Ironton 53

East Central 81, Rush City 53

Edina 99, Holy Family Catholic 76

Ely 81, Mountain Iron-Buhl 57

Esko 45, St. Croix Lutheran 41

Farmington 67, Burnsville 60

Fertile-Beltrami 69, Red Lake County 33

Glencoe-Silver Lake 54, Mound Westonka 51

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 68, Lake of the Woods 39

Hancock 73, Brandon-Evansville 66

Hastings 80, Hill-Murray 58

Henning 64, Menahga 61

Hermantown 72, Grand Rapids 51

Hibbing 51, Virginia 44

Hills-Beaver Creek 71, Edgerton 65

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 55, Randolph 51

Jordan 70, Sibley East 53

Lac qui Parle Valley 68, MACCRAY 63

Lakeville North 66, Lakeville South 52

LeSueur-Henderson 61, Tri-City United 51

Marshall 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, S.D. 52

Minneota 61, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 59

Minnetonka 77, Hudson, Wis. 72

Monticello 54, Big Lake 50

Mountain Lake Area 80, Fulda 71

Nashwauk-Keewatin 66, Northeast Range 20

New Ulm Cathedral 82, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 47

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 75, Underwood 49

Norman County West 61, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 48

Pine City 53, Braham 40

Rochester Century 80, Winona 65

Rochester John Marshall 62, Northfield 61

Sauk Centre 63, Montevideo 48

Sleepy Eye 64, Wabasso 50

South Ridge 61, Hill City 57

Southwest Minnesota Christian 87, Adrian 57

St. Clair 52, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 44

St. Cloud Cathedral 78, Mora 48

St. Louis Park 93, Bloomington Kennedy 68

St. Paul Academy 71, St. Paul Washington 45

Stephen-Argyle 63, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 56

Totino-Grace 91, Blaine 80

United South Central 65, Madelia 43

Warroad 67, Roseau 57

Waseca 62, Waconia 55

Willmar 82, Sauk Rapids-Rice 65

Woodbury 71, Mounds View 52

Zimmerman 81, Milaca 79

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67, Kenyon-Wanamingo 42

AP RADIO
Update hourly