AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 30, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

B.T. Washington 55, Elmore County 47

Bayshore Christian 65, Elberta 62

Boaz 53, Sardis 37

Collinsville 64, Geraldine 58

Dale County 89, Rehobeth 65

Daleville 63, Slocomb 54

Dallas County 62, Greensboro 60

Daphne 62, Blount 56

Douglas 69, Susan Moore 56

Elba 47, Brantley 36

Elkmont 72, East Lawrence 52

Enterprise 76, Northview 66

Fairhope 57, Baldwin County 54

Flomaton 73, Jay, Fla. 53

Florala 69, Laurel Hill, Fla. 43

Goshen 78, New Brockton 54

Hartselle 83, Cullman 44

Headland 75, Cottonwood 39

Hokes Bluff 58, White Plains 57

Huffman 58, Center Point 35

J.U. Blacksher 65, Leroy 58

Jackson 78, Southern Choctaw 61

James Clemens 65, Florence 52

LeFlore 61, Faith Academy 38

Mary Montgomery 61, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 51

McAdory 63, Spain Park 50

McGill-Toolen 42, Theodore 35

Mobile Christian 46, St. Michael Catholic 16

Montgomery Academy 60, Alabama Christian Academy 51

Murphy 62, Alma Bryant 41

Oak Mountain 62, Chelsea 46

Prattville Christian Academy 74, B. T. Washington Magnet 20

Robertsdale 61, Chickasaw 59

Saks 84, Walter Wellborn 36

Southeastern 65, West End 52

St. Paul’s 45, Bayside Academy 34

Straughn 66, Red Level 47

Sylvania 66, Section 48

Tallassee 74, Beauregard 54

Westminster Christian Academy 51, Lauderdale County 48

Williamson 63, UMS-Wright 56

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alexandria vs. Weaver, ppd.

Ashville vs. Ohatchee, ppd.

Bessemer City vs. Midfield, ccd.

Buckhorn vs. Franklin County, Ga., ppd.

Cedar Bluff vs. Spring Garden, ccd.

Colbert County vs. Russellville, ppd.

Cold Springs vs. West Point, ccd.

Cordova vs. Sulligent, ccd.

Danville vs. Good Hope, ccd.

Deshler vs. Mars Hill Bible, ccd.

Haleyville vs. Red Bay, ccd.

Holly Pond vs. Arab, ccd.

Linden vs. Francis Marion, ppd.

Marengo vs. Demopolis, ppd.

Mortimer Jordan vs. Fairview, ccd.

Muscle Shoals vs. Brooks, ccd.

Oak Grove vs. Heritage Christian, ccd.

Opelika vs. Pelham, ccd.

Southside-Gadsden vs. Springville, ppd.

St. John Paul II Catholic vs. Guntersville, ccd.

Winfield vs. Winston County, ppd.

Woodville vs. South Pittsburg, Tenn., ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alma Bryant 52, Murphy 47

Ardmore 49, Tanner 46

Blount 46, Daphne 15

Boaz 48, Sardis 33

Collinsville 59, Geraldine 40

DAR 53, Randolph School 16

Elba 54, Brantley 46

Elkmont 51, East Lawrence 28

Fairhope 52, Baldwin County 41

Faith Academy 49, LeFlore 34

Foley 52, Gulf Shores 34

Geneva 55, Wicksburg 19

Goshen 55, New Brockton 30

Greensboro 69, Dallas County 8

Hartselle 66, Cullman 41

Hokes Bluff 53, White Plains 35

Houston Academy 46, G.W. Long 18

Huffman 57, Center Point 22

Jackson 57, Southern Choctaw 17

James Clemens 43, Florence 38

LaFayette 56, Horseshoe Bend 51

Lauderdale County 52, Westminster Christian Academy 24

Leroy 46, J.U. Blacksher 39

Maplesville 45, Holtville 20

Montgomery Academy 53, Alabama Christian Academy 24

Northview 53, Enterprise 23

Prattville Christian Academy 67, B. T. Washington Magnet 42

Reeltown 47, Central Coosa 40

Rehobeth 49, Dale County 24

Saks 34, Walter Wellborn 25

Samson 31, Kinston 25

Southside-Gadsden 49, Springville 32

St. Paul’s 44, Bayside Academy 22

Susan Moore 74, Douglas 44

Sylacauga 52, Central - Clay County 22

Tallassee 44, Beauregard 9

Thomasville 51, Monroe County 43

Waterloo 39, Athens Bible 31

West End 50, Southeastern 47

Williamson 49, UMS-Wright 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Buckhorn vs. Franklin County, Tenn., ccd.

Cedar Bluff vs. Spring Garden, ccd.

Cold Springs vs. West Point, ccd.

Good Hope vs. Danville, ccd.

Haleyville vs. Red Bay, ccd.

Holly Pond vs. Arab, ccd.

Mortimer Jordan vs. Fairview, ccd.

Muscle Shoals vs. Brooks, ccd.

Oak Grove vs. Heritage Christian, ccd.

St. John Paul II Catholic vs. Guntersville, ccd.

Winfield vs. Winston County, ppd.

Woodville vs. South Pittsburg, Tenn., ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly