AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Sorted High School Football Scores

September 14, 2018
PREP FOOTBALL
CLASS 6A

Amarillo Tascosa 36, Amarillo Palo Duro 7

Austin Anderson 30, Del Valle 14

Austin Westlake 67, Austin Akins 0

Cypress Ranch 31, Houston Langham Creek 24

Dallas Skyline 49, Arlington Houston 7

Edinburg 22, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 13

Edinburg Economedes 12, Laredo Johnson 0

Euless Trinity 35, Colleyville Heritage 28

Fort Bend Bush 41, Alief Taylor 13

Galena Park North Shore 35, Spring Westfield 3

Harlingen South 38, McAllen 0

Hewitt Midway 13, Killeen 10

Katy Seven Lakes 30, Fort Bend Austin 29

Leander Rouse 41, Pflugerville Weiss 13

Lewisville 34, McKinney Boyd 21

Los Fresnos 42, Edcouch-Elsa 13

Mission 21, Sharyland Pioneer 17

North Garland 48, Carrollton Smith 0

North Mesquite 38, FW Paschal 21

Pasadena South Houston 51, Pasadena 14

Pflugerville 40, Elgin 17

Rockwall 49, Arlington Bowie 34

SA Northside O’Connor 14, SA Northside Warren 7

South Garland 69, Dallas Molina 0

Weslaco 45, PSJA North 27

CLASS 5A

Alice 20, Rockport-Fulton 15

Angleton 49, Clear Brook 23

Boerne-Champion 50, SA MacArthur 0

Brownsville Pace 17, Donna 9

CC Calallen 61, Needville 41

CC Ray 48, CC Carroll 0

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 55, CC King 19

Dallas Highland Park 10, Frisco Lone Star 7

Dallas South Oak Cliff 56, Wilmer-Hutchins 12

EP Parkland 55, EP Jefferson 6

Floresville 38, Carrizo Springs 28

Fort Bend Marshall 47, Houston Milby 0

Frisco Wakeland 17, McKinney North 14

FW Southwest 37, Dallas Adams 7

FW Western Hills 23, Carrollton Turner 7

Grapevine 56, Justin Northwest 21

Gregory-Portland 24, Bay City 21

Humble 58, Pasadena Rayburn 0

Magnolia 42, Montgomery 14

Mesquite Poteet 24, Mansfield Summit 21

North Dallas 36, FW Carter-Riverside 29

Plainview 21, Lubbock 14

SA Burbank 28, SA Edison 14

SA Southside 35, SA Memorial 0

Seguin 42, SA Central Catholic 21

Victoria East 72, CC Miller 35

Victoria West 56, CC Moody 28

Vidor 35, Conroe Caney Creek 7

CLASS 4A

Beeville Jones 42, CC Tuloso-Midway 7

Houston North Forest 50, Houston Washington 7

Kingsville King 14, Ingleside 12

La Feria 28, Mercedes 0

Melissa 27, Whitehouse 23

Orange Grove 34, Mathis 14

Port Isabel 33, Hidalgo 6

Raymondville 49, Lyford 0

Rio Hondo 59, Brownsville St. Joseph 33

Robstown 12, Banquete 0

Salado 42, Austin William Travis 0

WF Hirschi 51, Sweetwater 7

Zapata 21, Crystal City 7

CLASS 3A

Bishop 40, Taft 6

Bloomington 28, Louise 14

CC London 34, CC John Paul 21

Cotulla 13, Dilley 6

Goliad 47, George West 13

Odem 40, Ganado 6

San Diego 23, CC West Oso 3

Santa Gertrudis Academy 12, Progreso 9

Skidmore-Tynan 56, Benavides 0

Van Vleck 67, Houston Kashmere 6

Vanderbilt Industrial 42, Victoria St. Joseph 0

Waskom 21, Hughes Springs 7

CLASS 2A

Agua Dulce 40, Runge 6

Charlotte 28, Riviera Kaufer 7

Flatonia 34, Thrall 13

Refugio 21, Aransas Pass 6

Woodsboro 44, Freer 14

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

SA Texas Military 35, Center Point 21

OTHER

Grand Oaks 27, Tomball 7

Jersey Village 25, Cypress Ridge 21

Leander Glenn 30, Austin McCallum 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

High Island vs. Lake Jackson Brazosport, ccd.

AP RADIO
Update hourly