AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 26, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 77, Dale County 65

Aliceville 48, Greensboro 40

Altamont 67, Tarrant 48

Andalusia 56, Monroe County 51

Ariton 57, Geneva County 52

Autaugaville 82, Verbena 58

Belmont, Miss. 58, Phil Campbell 49

Blount 61, Murphy 40

Brewbaker Tech 87, Tallassee 33

Center Point 59, Clay-Chalkville 31

Central - Clay County 56, Benjamin Russell 53

Central Coosa 78, LaFayette 69

Central-Phenix City 57, Auburn 47

Central-Tuscaloosa 42, Greene County 40

Charles Henderson 61, Rehobeth 29

Columbia 51, Muscle Shoals 49

Cullman 62, Decatur 39

Daleville 62, Cottonwood 21

Edgewood Academy 53, Autauga Academy 46

Etowah 61, Southside-Gadsden 54

Florala 64, Red Level 38

Florence 57, Austin 40

Foley 58, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 49

Fyffe 72, Cedar Bluff 37

Gadsden 62, Grissom 60

Gardendale 55, Mortimer Jordan 39

Goshen 68, Samson 49

Gulf Shores 60, Robertsdale 31

Handley 59, Elmore County 43

Helena 40, Chelsea 38

Hillcrest-Evergreen 53, Clarke County 50

Hokes Bluff 56, Glencoe 48

Holt 57, Hale County 49

Homewood 46, Shades Valley 44

Hoover 55, Tuscaloosa County 44

Hubbard 82, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 75

J.U. Blacksher 60, Southern Choctaw 45

Jackson 61, Citronelle 50

James Clemens 50, Bob Jones 48

Keith 68, Marengo 37

LAMP 57, Catholic-Montgomery 48

Lanett 72, Loachapoka 35

Linden 63, A.L. Johnson 59

Madison County 70, New Hope 50

Marbury 79, Jemison 33

McIntosh 62, Leroy 61

McKenzie 71, Pleasant Home 53

Meek 40, Lynn 39

Midfield 80, Fultondale 58

Mobile Christian 70, Flomaton 68

Montgomery Academy 51, Pike Road 39

Mountain Brook 63, Hewitt-Trussville 39

Northridge 56, Hillcrest 50

Notasulga 81, Beauregard 68

Oak Grove 58, Victory Chr. 53

Oak Mountain 59, Thompson 47

Oxford 63, Piedmont 47

Parker 61, Carver-Birmingham 45

Pelham 61, Calera 41

Pike County 46, Providence Christian 35

Prattville 68, Stanhope Elmore 54

Prattville Christian Academy 70, Southside-Selma 30

Ramsay 55, Woodlawn 50

Randolph County 59, Dadeville 58

Russellville 75, Jasper 73

Saint Bernard Prep 55, Athens Bible 39

Sand Rock 73, Westbrook Christian 69, OT

Sidney Lanier 59, Jeff Davis 46

Sipsey Valley 59, American Christian Academy 45

South Lamar 72, Sulligent 52

Spanish Fort 69, Daphne 40

Sparkman 64, Huntsville 62

St. Paul’s 41, Satsuma 35

Sumter Central High School 55, Demopolis 48

Sylvania 63, Collinsville 57

Tanner 55, West Limestone 50

Theodore 47, Fairhope 46

Thorsby 66, Reeltown 55

Trinity Presbyterian 50, Alabama Christian Academy 41

Valley Head 65, Ider 49

Vestavia Hills 53, Spain Park 46

Vincent 64, Shelby County 54

Wenonah 57, Fairfield 48

Westminster Christian Academy 49, Randolph School 36

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 63, Heritage Christian 42

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 57, Dale County 24

Addison 48, Meek 45

Altamont 49, Tarrant 24

Anniston 52, Oxford 18

Arab 39, Boaz 25

Ardmore 53, East Limestone 47

Auburn 52, Central-Phenix City 38

Austin 55, Florence 17

Autauga Academy 31, Edgewood Academy 24

B.T. Washington 48, Holtville 7

Belgreen 69, Brilliant 33

Benjamin Russell 61, Central - Clay County 32

Bob Jones 37, James Clemens 33

Calera 68, Pelham 58

Carver-Birmingham 56, Parker 28

Catholic-Montgomery 46, LAMP 41

Colbert Heights 44, Red Bay 38

Cottage Hill 41, Chickasaw 19

Covenant Christian 61, Whitesburg Christian 25

Curry 41, Carbon Hill 36

Daphne 48, Spanish Fort 39

Flomaton 53, Mobile Christian 28

Foley 64, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 55

Fyffe 57, Cedar Bluff 38

Geneva County 61, Ariton 35

Geraldine 57, Crossville 38

Greensboro 58, Aliceville 22

Grissom 44, Gadsden 32

Gulf Shores 30, Robertsdale 29

Hewitt-Trussville 67, Mountain Brook 37

Hillcrest 62, Northridge 13

Hoover 74, Tuscaloosa County 31

Houston Academy 40, Wicksburg 11

Hubbard 71, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 33

Ider 77, Valley Head 43

Jackson 52, Citronelle 16

Keith 38, Marengo 37

Kinston 54, New Brockton 44

LaFayette 48, Central Coosa 28

Lanett 42, Loachapoka 38

Locust Fork 67, Hayden 44

Madison County 55, New Hope 21

Marbury 59, Jemison 23

Midfield 70, Fultondale 39

Montgomery Academy 74, Pike Road 48

Muscle Shoals 53, Columbia 23

Northview 54, Dothan 35

Oak Mountain 74, Thompson 63

Oakman 63, Cordova 41

Phil Campbell 44, Belmont, Miss. 39

Pleasant Home 57, McKenzie 20

Priceville 62, Falkville 35

Ranburne 36, Horseshoe Bend 32

Reeltown 37, Thorsby 25

Sacred Heart 48, Weaver 32

Saint Bernard Prep 55, Athens Bible 25

Samson 53, Goshen 51

Scottsboro 44, St. John Paul II Catholic 43

Shades Valley 45, Homewood 31

Shelby County 63, Vincent 37

Sidney Lanier 51, Jeff Davis 18

Southern Choctaw 55, J.U. Blacksher 15

Southside-Gadsden 45, Etowah 22

Southside-Selma 48, Prattville Christian Academy 44

Spain Park 67, Vestavia Hills 50

Sparkman 52, Huntsville 22

St. Paul’s 146, Satsuma 8

Sulligent 37, South Lamar 15

Sumter Central High School 55, Demopolis 48

Trinity Presbyterian 54, Alabama Christian Academy 42

Verbena 69, Autaugaville 54

Victory Chr. 32, Oak Grove 25

Washington County 62, McIntosh 53

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 58, Heritage Christian 16

Williamson 51, W.S. Neal 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly