CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Lubbock Estacado (9-1) vs. Clint Mountain View (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pecos

WF Hirschi (8-2) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Wildcat Stadium (ACU)

Andrews (8-2) vs. Borger (2-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth

Abilene Wylie (6-3) vs. Decatur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Stephenville (8-2) vs. Sanger (4-6), TBD

Fabens (5-5) vs. Pampa (5-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Argyle (10-0) vs. Snyder (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Levelland (5-4) vs. Clint (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Region II

Bidistrict

Kennedale (9-1) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Rockwall

Midlothian Heritage (10-0) vs. Lake Worth (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Manfield's Newsom Stadium

Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Brownsboro (5-5), TBD

Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Mineral Wells (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Fort Worth's Farrington Field

Kaufman (9-1) vs. Anna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie ISD Stadium

Springtown (5-5) vs. Alvarado (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Kennedale

Region III

Bidistrict

District 9 No. 1 vs. District 10 No. 4, TBD

Brazosport (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (4-3), TBD

District 10 No. 1 vs. District 9 No. 4, TBD

Houston Yates (7-1) vs. Bay City (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Barnett Stadium

District 11 No. 1 vs. District 12 No. 4, TBD

Navasota (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

El Campo (7-2) vs. Houston Kashmere (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Butler Stadium

District 9 No. 2 vs. District 10 No. 3, TBD

Region IV

Bidistrict

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville

Kingsville (6-4) vs. La Vernia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Portland

Comal Canyon Lake (8-2) vs. Gatesville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander's Gupton Stadium

Pleasanton (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

District 15 No. 1 vs. District 16 No. 4, TBD

Taylor (6-4) vs. China Spring (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium

La Feria (6-3) vs. Rockport-Fulton (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Feria

Liberty Hill (7-2) vs. Boerne (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Bushland (8-2) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Godley (8-2) vs. Bridgeport (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Seminole (9-1) vs. Dalhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Portales, N.M.

Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Waxahachie Life (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gainesville

Graham (10-0) vs. Hillsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Monahans (8-2) vs. Denver City (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Monahans

Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Perryton (4-6) vs. Sweetwater (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Childress

Region II

Bidistrict

Melissa (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium

District 8 No. 2 vs. District 7 No. 3, TBD

District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD

District 7 No. 2 vs. District 8 No. 3, TBD

District 7 No. 1 vs. District 8 No. 4, TBD

Canton (6-4) vs. Aubrey (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

District 8 No. 1 vs. District 7 No. 4, TBD

Celina (7-3) vs. Ferris (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Region III

Bidistrict

Salado (9-1) vs. Columbus (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

District 12 No. 2 vs. District 11 No. 3, TBD

Giddings (5-5) vs. Fairfield (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station

District 11 No. 2 vs. District 12 No. 3, TBD

Madisonville (9-1) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (2-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Splendora

Caldwell (4-5) vs. Lorena (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. Brookshire Royal (1-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Mexia (5-5) vs. Gonzales (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Complex

Region IV

Bidistrict

Wimberley (9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium

Raymondville (9-1) vs. Sinton (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

Pearsall (10-0) vs. Hondo (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pearsall

Sweeny (6-3) vs. Orange Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca

Cuero (9-0) vs. CC West Oso (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero

Crystal City (8-2) vs. Llano (5-5), TBD Friday, San Antonio's Benson Stadium

Rio Hondo vs. Aransas Pass (4-5), TBD

Geronimo Navarro (9-1) vs. Devine (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium