AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

May 17, 2018
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, May 18
AUTO RACING
10:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, final practice, at Concord, N.C.

11:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, All-Star Open & Race, practice, at Concord, N.C.

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, All-Star Open & Race, final practice, at Concord, N.C.

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, All-Star Open, pit road speed practice, at Concord, N.C.

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

6 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, All-Star Open & Race, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, at Concord, N.C.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Lexington, Ky. Regional, Notre Dame vs. Michigan

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Athens, Ga. Regional, Northwestern vs. California

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Fayetteville, Ark. Regional, Wichita St. vs. Oklahoma St.

SEC — NCAA Tournament, Athens, Ga. Regional, Harvard vs. Georgia, SEC Network

5 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Gainesville, Fla. Regional, South Florida vs. Ohio St.

SEC — NCAA Tournament, Fayetteville, Ark. Regional, DePaul vs. Arkansas, SEC Network

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Tempe, Ariz., Regional, Mississippi vs. Long Beach St.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Norman, Okla. Regional, Boston U. vs. Oklahoma

9 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Seattle Regional, Texas vs. Minnesota

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Tucson, Ariz. Regional, North Dakota St. vs. Mississippi St.

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Los Angeles Regional, Sacramento St. vs. UCLA

11:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Seattle Regional, Boise St. vs. Washington

CYCLING
5 p.m.

NBCSN — Amgen Tour of California, stage 6, from Folsom to South Lake Tahoe, Calif.

DRAG RACING
10:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Menards Heartland Nationals, qualifying, at Topeka, Kan. (same-day tape)

GOLF
5 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Belgian Knockout, Day 2, at Antwerp, Belgium

9 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Belgian Knockout, Day 2, at Antwerp, Belgium

10:30 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, second round, at Williamsburg, Va.

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Regions Tradition, second round, at Birmingham, Ala.

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, second round, at Dallas

7 p.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am, second round, at Greenville, S.C. (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
3 p.m.

NBCSN — Black-Eyed Susan Stakes, at Baltimore

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Washington OR Arizona at N.Y. Mets

NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — NBA Draft Combine, at Chicago

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — NHL Stanley Cup playoffs, Western Conference finals, Game 4, Winnipeg at Vegas

AP RADIO
Update hourly