AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 21, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Arrowhead 58, Marquette University 46

Eau Claire North 87, La Crosse Logan 70

Fort Atkinson 58, Milton 55

Medford Area 67, Menomonie 57

Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 69, Young Coggs Prep 65

Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 101, Milwaukee Arts 77

Milwaukee Madison 74, Milwaukee Juneau 45

Minnetonka, Minn. 77, Hudson 72

Salam School 65, Eastbrook Academy 55

Spring Valley 63, Elk Mound 41

Watertown Luther Prep 71, Wayland Academy 46

Wisconsin Lutheran 77, Milwaukee Lutheran 62

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 55, Antigo 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Augusta vs. Eleva-Strum, ppd.

Baraboo vs. Waunakee, ppd. to Feb 21.

Coleman vs. Crivitz, ppd. to Feb 24.

Lincoln Hills vs. White Lake, ccd.

Marshfield vs. Eau Claire Memorial, ccd.

Merrill vs. Shawano Comm., ppd.

NE Wis. Christian Home School vs. Goodman/Pembine, ccd.

Newman Catholic vs. D.C. Everest, ppd. to Feb 24.

Prentice vs. Tomahawk, ppd. to Feb 23.

Riverdale vs. Weston, ppd. to Feb 21.

Saint Lawrence Seminary vs. Stockbridge, ppd.

Wautoma vs. Winneconne, ccd.

Wonewoc-Center vs. Royall, ppd. to Feb 21.

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Kenosha Bradford 65, Beloit Memorial 36

Lincoln 59, La Farge 40

Division 1 Section 3=

Regional First Round=

Madison West 77, Kenosha Indian Trail 59

Division 1 Section 4=

Regional First Round=

West Allis Central 41, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 36

Division 2 Section 1=

Regional First Round=

La Crosse Central 57, La Crosse Logan 24

River Falls 66, New Richmond 55

Shawano Community 60, Antigo 52

Division 2 Section 2=

Regional First Round=

Cedarburg 58, Port Washington 12

Grafton 66, Milwaukee Madison 21

Kaukauna 52, Menasha 44

West Bend East 48, Nicolet 43

West Bend West 72, Kewaskum 43

Division 2 Section 3=

Regional First Round=

Elkhorn Area 50, Fort Atkinson 43

McFarland 58, Mount Horeb 51

Waterford 54, Delavan-Darien 32

Waukesha West 61, Westosha Central 25

Division 2 Section 4=

Regional First Round=

Catholic Memorial 55, Greendale 34

Milw. Washington 79, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 23

Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 68, South Milwaukee 30

Milwaukee Lutheran 80, Messmer 77

Wauwatosa West 104, Milwaukee Northwest 46

Whitnall 75, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 5

Division 3 Section 1=

Regional First Round=

Baldwin-Woodville 55, Osceola 52

Barron 57, Somerset 41

Northwestern 52, Spooner 34

Prescott 75, Ellsworth 57

West Salem 53, Black River Falls 32

Division 3 Section 2=

Regional First Round=

Denmark 69, New Holstein 39

Little Chute 42, Oconto Falls 24

Sheboygan Falls 51, Two Rivers 9

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 54, Tomahawk 21

Xavier 67, Clintonville 30

Division 3 Section 3=

Regional First Round=

Clinton 61, East Troy 48

Lake Mills 56, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55

Turner 66, Racine St. Catherine’s 49

Division 3 Section 4=

Regional First Round=

Brown Deer 52, Obama SCTE 11

Lomira 76, Campbellsport 59

Milwaukee Golda Meir 78, Saint Francis 15

North Fond du Lac 59, Omro 48

University School of Milwaukee 58, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 33

Division 4 Section 1=

Regional First Round=

Boyceville 50, Grantsburg 37

Cameron 85, Spring Valley 44

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 41, Glenwood City 31

Ladysmith 55, Webster 46

Unity 60, Cumberland 38

Division 4 Section 2=

Regional First Round=

Abbotsford 68, Spencer 36

Athens 49, Thorp 45

Chequamegon 58, Auburndale 21

Edgar 78, Phillips 74

Division 4 Section 3=

Regional First Round=

Belleville 85, Johnson Creek 19

Boscobel 51, Fennimore 29

New Glarus 74, Dodgeland 18

Waterloo 53, Parkview 43

Wisconsin Heights 57, Luther 49

Division 4 Section 4=

Regional First Round=

Hope Christian def. Destiny, forfeit

Howards Grove 52, Reedsville 21

Roncalli 54, Kohler 52

The Prairie School 70, Kenosha Christian Life 15

Division 5 Section 1=

Regional First Round=

Clayton 64, Bruce 17

Flambeau 65, Birchwood 17

Frederic 51, Drummond 37

Gilman 62, Greenwood 28

Hurley 60, Butternut 28

McDonell Central 62, New Auburn 22

Owen-Withee 78, Lake Holcombe 28

Prairie Farm 49, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 40

Prentice 76, Cornell 34

Shell Lake 64, Mercer 34

Siren 52, Solon Springs 43

Division 5 Section 2=

Regional First Round=

Assumption 73, Almond-Bancroft 34

Columbus Catholic 63, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 31

Newman Catholic 66, Gresham Community 14

Niagara def. Phelps, forfeit

Tri-County 92, Pittsville 17

Division 5 Section 3=

Regional First Round=

Belmont 52, Wauzeka-Steuben 50

Benton 48, Southwestern 44

Riverdale 78, North Crawford 39

Shullsburg 69, Cassville 25

Division 5 Section 4=

Regional First Round=

Albany 63, Juda 43

Barneveld 70, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 30

Black Hawk 96, Madison Country Day 21

Central Wisconsin Christian 62, Pecatonica 17

Deerfield 42, Rio 33

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 58, Heritage Christian 48

Hustisford 64, Williams Bay Faith Christian 37

Oakfield 55, University Lake/Trinity 30

Sheboygan County Christian 60, Princeton/Green Lake 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Altoona vs. Adams-Friendship, ppd. to Feb 22nd.

Arcadia vs. Viroqua, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Argyle vs. Cambria-Friesland, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Bangor vs. Granton, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Bayfield vs. Mellen, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Cashton vs. New Lisbon, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Cochrane-Fountain City vs. Cadott, ppd. to Feb 21st.

DeForest vs. Baraboo, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Eleva-Strum vs. Pepin/Alma, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Elmwood/Plum City vs. Royall, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Hillsboro vs. Wonewoc-Center, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Lancaster vs. Necedah, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Lena vs. Florence, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Mauston vs. Stratford, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Medford Area vs. Mosinee, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Mondovi vs. Fall Creek, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Northland Lutheran vs. Rosholt, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Osseo-Fairchild vs. Whitehall, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Pardeeville vs. Westfield Area, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Potosi vs. De Soto, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Poynette vs. Brodhead, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Randolph vs. Monticello, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Rib Lake vs. Turtle Lake, ppd. to Feb 21st.

South Shore vs. Luck, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Sparta vs. Ashland, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Stanley-Boyd vs. Augusta, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Watertown vs. Columbus, ppd. to Feb 22nd.

Winneconne vs. Ripon, ppd. to Feb 21st.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly