AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

October 7, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Antioch 72, Round Lake 0

Bartlett 29, Larkin 6

Belvidere North 56, Rockford Guilford 8

Burlington Central 25, Harvard 13

Chicago Christian 41, Westchester St. Joseph 40, OT

Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 15, Johnston City 8

Conant 17, Fremd 14

Crystal Lake Central 42, Dundee-Crown 41

Elmwood Park 41, Guerin 13

Fairfield 40, Vienna-Goreville 6

Gary Roosevelt, Ind. 42, Chicago (Christ the King) 8

Geneva 17, Wheaton North 14

Glenbard West 21, Hinsdale Central 7

Grant 10, North Chicago 3

Grayslake North 21, Wauconda 14

Hersey 43, Elk Grove 10

Hononegah 34, Rockford Auburn 14

Joliet West 41, Plainfield Central 28

Kankakee 44, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 37

Madison 50, Pawnee 0

Maine South 44, Glenbrook South 7

Moline 45, Rock Island 26

Mooseheart 42, South Beloit 28

Naperville Central 21, Naperville Neuqua Valley 14

Naperville North 21, Metea Valley 14

New Trier 42, Niles North 7

Niles Notre Dame 41, St. Patrick 20

North Boone 49, Rock Falls 18

Orangeville 32, Cumberland 28

Orion 49, Morrison 13

Robinson 31, Lawrenceville 12

Rochester 61, Springfield 24

St. Rita 35, St. Laurence 7

Sterling 23, Rochelle 20

Sterling Newman 27, Hall 0

Stockton 20, Polo 0

Winnebago 27, Oregon 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Chicago (Austin) vs. Tilden, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School vs. Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago (Lane) vs. Phillips, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) vs. Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) vs. Chicago (Noble Street/Noble Academy), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) vs. Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) vs. Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) vs. Whitney Young, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago Academy vs. Chicago (Tech), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago CICS-Longwood vs. Chicago (Crane Medical Prep), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago Marshall vs. Chicago Sullivan, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago Roosevelt vs. Chicago CICS-Ellison, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Chicago Vocational vs. North Lawndale, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Foreman vs. Von Steuben, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Harper vs. Chicago Uplift, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Hyde Park vs. Chicago ( SSICP), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Juarez vs. Chicago (Carver Military), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Julian vs. Orr, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Kelly vs. Maria, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Kenwood vs. Chicago (Clark), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Lake View vs. Chicago King, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Mather vs. Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville), ppd. to Oct 8th.

Raby vs. Morgan Park, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Simeon vs. Hubbard, ppd. to Oct 8th.

Steinmetz vs. Chicago (Back of the Yards), ppd. to Oct 8th.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly