AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 15, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Heights 60, Scranton Prep 51

Allderdice 70, Brashear 46

Berlin-Brothersvalley 82, Northern Bedford 44

Bishop Guilfoyle 69, Bishop Carroll 59

Cambria Heights 67, Forest Hills 62, OT

Cameron County 51, Smethport 34

Carrick 67, Westinghouse 66

Conemaugh Township 63, Portage Area 34

Conemaugh Township 63, Portage Area 34

Coudersport 80, St. Marys 51

Elk Lake 43, Blue Ridge 34

Frankford 64, Roxborough 55

Galeton 58, Austin 50

Honesdale 68, Delaware Valley 60

Karns City 69, Union 48

Lakeland 59, Carbondale 41

Lower Moreland 54, Holy Ghost Prep 50

Loyalsock 85, Mount Carmel 63

Malvern Prep 90, Friends Central 66

Mid Valley 56, Lackawanna Trail 32

Montoursville 61, Danville 57

Mountain View 60, Montrose 46

Northern Potter 65, Oswayo 53

Northwest Area 73, Weatherly 48

Pittsburgh Obama 67, Perry Traditional Academy 52

Richland 58, Greater Johnstown 54

Riverside 57, Old Forge 39

Scranton Holy Cross 52, Dunmore 51

Shipley 77, Penn Charter 75

South Williamsport 79, Columbia-Montour 60

Southern Fulton 49, McConnellsburg 40

Susquehanna 55, Forest City 30

Tussey Mountain 88, Williamsburg 77

Valley Forge Military 66, Christopher Dock 55

Valley View 50, West Scranton 48

Wellsboro 60, North Penn/Liberty 47

West Middlesex 71, Oil City 36

Western Wayne 69, North Pocono 61

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 52, Hanover Area 49

Williamsport 76, Central Mountain 66

Colonial League Tournament=

Semifinal=

Bangor 69, Moravian Academy 62

Southern Lehigh 64, Notre Dame-Green Pond 58

EPC Tournament=

Semifinal=

Bethlehem Catholic 57, Nazareth Area 55

Emmaus 61, Allentown Allen 55

Lancaster Lebanon League Tournament=

Semifinal=

Manheim Township 63, Elizabethtown 52

Warwick 72, Cedar Crest 47

PAC Final Six Tournament=

Championship=

Methacton 67, Perkiomen Valley 43

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allderdice 65, Brashear 26

Bishop Carroll 47, Forest Hills 42

Blacklick Valley 69, Turkeyfoot Valley 27

Elk County Catholic 47, Dubois 44

Episcopal Academy 42, Baldwin 36

Erie McDowell 59, Ursuline, Texas 13

Farrell 55, Hubbard, Ohio 37

Fort Leboeuf 51, Conneaut Area 30

Germantown Academy 69, Penn Charter 43

Glendale 46, Williamsburg 42

Hazleton Area 45, Berwick 38

Holy Redeemer 65, Wyoming Seminary 32

Jenkintown 40, New Hope-Solebury 25

Johnstown Christian 52, Ferndale 20

Karns City 39, Union 36

Keystone 72, Clarion-Limestone 18

Lower Moreland 51, The Christian Academy 23

Moshannon Valley 73, Curwensville 51

North Pocono 34, Western Wayne 33

Northwest Area 48, Hanover Area 40

Otto-Eldred 37, Northern Potter 27

Penn Cambria 51, Central Cambria 49

Pittsburgh Obama 84, Perry Traditional Academy 13

Shade 44, Rockwood 31

Villa Maria Academy 56, West Middlesex 54, OT

Wellsboro 50, Mansfield 34

Westinghouse 53, Carrick 46

Colonial League Tournament=

Semifinal=

Notre Dame-Green Pond 60, Bangor 50

Southern Lehigh 55, Northwestern Lehigh 18

EPC Tournament=

Semifinal=

Bethlehem Catholic 44, Bethlehem Freedom 39

Northampton 49, Nazareth Area 47

Philadelphia Catholic League Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Archbishop Carroll 53, Lansdale Catholic 37

Archbishop Wood 43, Cardinal O’Hara 41

Bonner-Prendergast 56, Philadelphia West Catholic 41

Schuylkill League Tournament=

Semifinal=

Jim Thorpe 51, Lourdes Regional 24

Mahanoy Area 46, Tamaqua 28

YAIAA Tournament=

Championship=

Dallastown Area 36, Spring Grove 26

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/