AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 2, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn 66, Pana 58

Benton 51, Goreville 50

Bloomington 91, Chaminade, Mo. 87

Buffalo Tri-City 58, Pawnee 47

Centralia 54, Triad 42

Champaign St. Thomas More 73, Urbana 69

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 42, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 33

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 64, Aurora (West Aurora) 46

Crystal Lake Central 58, Algonquin (Jacobs) 35

Crystal Lake South 64, Prairie Ridge 52

Danville 63, La Salette Notre Dame 29

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 45, Pleasant Plains 35

Dunbar 73, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir, Wis. 55

East Moline United 37, Dubuque, Hempstead, Iowa 35

Effingham 42, Effingham St. Anthony 23

Elgin Academy 56, Westminster Christian 55

Elmwood 53, Delavan 49

Elverado 54, Bluford Webber 48

Evanston Township 80, Chicago Uplift 64

Fairfield 68, Sesser-Valier 57

Fenwick 56, Providence 38

Geneva 56, Bartlett 50

Glenbard East 70, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 51

Glenbrook South 65, Conant 40

Grant 58, Wauconda 43

Grayslake North 66, Grayslake Central 62

Hampshire 66, McHenry 33

Hillcrest 51, Hyde Park 41

Hinsdale Central 54, Niles Notre Dame 47

Huntley 56, Dundee-Crown 39

Huntley 56, Dundee-Crown 39

Illini Central 70, Clinton 55

Illinois Valley Central 62, Richwoods 53

Lake Park 49, Larkin 45

Latin 53, Lisle 37

Liberty (Wentzville), Mo. 51, Quest Academy 38

Liberty 44, Mendon Unity 42

Libertyville 63, Glenbrook North 54

Montini 92, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 34

Morton 59, Canton 36

Mounds Meridian 71, Vienna 52

New Trier 55, Lyons 47

Newark 59, Morris 48

North Chicago 56, Lakes Community 38

Oswego 61, Quincy 59

Oswego East 57, Nazareth 41

Ottawa Marquette 48, LaMoille 29

Pontiac 78, Cullom Tri-Point 30

Quincy 51, Oswego 48

Quincy Notre Dame 63, Macomb 48

Riverside-Brookfield 72, Lyons 52

Roanoke-Benson 57, Tremont 25

Rock Falls 43, Dixon 40

Rockford Christian 97, Rockford Lutheran 85, OT

Sandwich 54, Woodstock Marian 43

Schaumburg 87, Kennedy 42

St. Francis 43, Naperville North 40

St. Ignatius 66, Niles West 36

St. Laurence 78, Glenbard West 64

St. Patrick 51, Taft 17

Stevenson 62, Westinghouse 55

Streator 57, Putnam County 39

Tuscola 58, Okaw Valley 49

Valmeyer 75, Centralia Christ Our Rock 63

Vashon, Mo. 75, Morgan Park 62

Warrensburg-Latham 55, Hartsburg-Emden 27

Watseka (coop) 55, Milford 39

West Frankfort 69, Carterville 31

Whitney Young 67, Breese Mater Dei 61

Whitney Young 67, Mater Dei-Santa Ana, Calif. 61

Wichita Sunrise, Kan. 71, Orr 46

Williamsville 61, St. Joseph-Ogden 57

Yorkville 46, Plano 42

Aurora Christian Tournament=

Seventh=

Aurora Math-Science 55, Schaumburg Christian 50

Aurora Christian=

Championship=

Aurora Christian 65, Harvest Christian Academy 38

Fifth=

Aurora Central Catholic 56, St. Edward 46

Third=

Marmion 55, Joliet Catholic 37

Carlyle Tournament=

Championship=

Pinckneyville 67, Woodlawn 46

Fifth=

Freeburg 61, Flora 48

Seventh=

Greenville 59, Carlyle 55

Third=

Hillsboro 55, Okawville 48

Du Quoin Tournament=

Cairo 56, DuQuoin 49

Gallatin County 52, Cairo 46

Massac County 59, Carmi White County 42

Massac County 66, Gallatin County 56

Edwardsville Shootout=

Carbondale 45, Highland 36

Collinsville 70, St. Mary’s (St. Louis), Mo. 41

Edwardsville 40, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 37

Nashville 46, Metro-East Lutheran 19

Goreville Tournament=

Anna-Jonesboro 53, Hardin County 43

Benton 46, Hamilton County 38

Goreville 47, Johnston City 44

Hardin County 41, Hamilton County 31

Johnston City 57, Anna-Jonesboro 48

Lanark Eastland Shootout=

Byron 60, Serena 29

East Dubuque 68, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 42

Indian Creek 59, Annawan 41

Lanark Eastland 47, Monmouth-Roseville 46, 2OT

Stillman Valley 65, West Carroll 40

Warren 59, Amboy 43

Wethersfield 55, Marengo 47

Lena-Winslow Tournament=

New Glarus, Wis. 67, Dakota 51

Orangeville 57, Juda, Wis. 30

Pecatonica 55, Pearl City 42

Patoka Shootout=

Crab Orchard 76, Sandoval 51

North Clay 60, Odin 54

Wayne City 69, Ramsey 43

Springfield Tournament=

Breese Mater Dei 43, New Berlin 26

Calvary 60, Gateway Science, Mo. 50

Chatham Glenwood 55, Rochester 31

Normal University 70, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 67

Springfield 55, Eisenhower 51

Springfield Lanphier 60, Decatur MacArthur 58

Springfield Southeast 63, Jacksonville 14

Trico/Murphy Tournament=

Championship=

Steeleville 59, Murphysboro 45

Fifth=

Lovejoy 71, Trico 55

Ninth=

North County Tech, Mo. 57, Red Bud 36

Third=

Chester 50, Sparta 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bartonville (Limestone) vs. Washington, ccd.

Maine West vs. Buffalo Grove, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alden-Hebron 56, Westminster Christian 38

Amboy 51, Sherrard 43

Annawan 67, Bureau Valley 57

Beecher 39, Herscher 23

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 54, Carbondale 30

Brooks Academy 31, Thornridge 12

Buffalo Tri-City 58, Pawnee 47

Centralia Christ Our Rock 63, Springfield Lutheran 50

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 43, Shelbyville 30

Champaign Judah Christian 56, Martinsville 38

Chatham Glenwood 53, Springfield Southeast 42

Chicago (Austin) 37, Epic Academy Charter 5

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 42, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 29

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 31, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 17

Chicago-University 47, Morgan Park Academy 38

Columbia 49, Carlyle 39

Danville Schlarman 39, Teutopolis 26

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 54, Illini Central 43

Effingham 42, Effingham St. Anthony 23

Eisenhower 55, Jacksonville 20

Eureka 74, Illinois Valley Central 25

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 46, Roanoke-Benson 18

Forreston 51, Stillman Valley 35

Freeburg 57, Red Bud 25

Galena 71, Benton, Wis. 52

Galesburg 59, Bartonville (Limestone) 27

Geneva 47, Wheaton Warrenville South 38

Greenville 55, Nashville 27

Hall 40, Serena 33

Hamilton County 66, Johnston City 30

Hammond Noll, Ind. 55, Homewood-Flossmoor 49

Hannibal, Mo. 51, Barry (Western) 38

Heyworth 46, Bloomington Christian 25

Highland Park 51, Round Lake 36

Hillcrest 51, Hyde Park 41

Hinsdale South 47, Addison Trail 35

Holy Trinity 54, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 38

Kaneland 48, Metea Valley 37

Kankakee (McNamara) 82, Bloomington Central Catholic 75

Kankakee 81, Phillips 62

Lakes Community 41, Gurnee Warren 40

Lisle 51, Hinckley-Big Rock 40

Loyola 64, St. Francis 22

Madisonville-North Hopkins, Ky. 46, Fairfield 33

Mattoon 61, Marshall 58

McGivney Catholic High School 54, Sandoval/Odin/Patoka (BKG ONLY) 28

Minooka 52, Lockport 41

Morgan Park 53, Danville 49

Morton 57, Monroe, Wis. 40

Mt. Pulaski 54, Warrensburg-Latham 47

Niles West 61, Chicago (Lane) 42

Normal Community 57, Peoria (H.S.) 27

Oregon 50, South Beloit 31

Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 62, Hardin County 20

Pana 48, Mt. Zion 41

Quincy 51, Oswego 48

Rantoul 39, Fisher 31

Richwoods 88, Champaign Centennial 24

Rochester 49, Springfield Lanphier 44

Rockford Guilford 57, Rochelle 37

Rockridge 40, Monmouth United 26

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 81, Decatur MacArthur 38

Sandwich 46, Newark 42

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 52, Chester 40

South Elgin 58, St. Edward 37

Springfield 50, Normal University 17

St. Charles East 45, Glenbard North 32

St. Joseph-Ogden 52, Fithian Oakwood 45

Stagg 72, Tinley Park 38

Stark County 38, Kewanee 30

Steeleville 61, Elverado 48

Taft 42, Chicago Resurrection 23

Urbana 48, Peoria Manual 44

Vernon Hills 48, Barrington 39

Walther Christian Academy 73, Chicago (Christ the King) 14

Warsaw West Hancock 66, Macomb 34

Watseka (coop) 47, S. Newton, Ind. 18

Waubonsie Valley 84, Plainfield North 36

Wauconda 54, Grayslake North 32

Wethersfield 64, Monmouth-Roseville 55

Wheaton North 41, St. Charles North 39

Whitney Young 72, Crete-Monee 39

Willowbrook 51, Leyden 40

Willows 61, Elgin Academy 26

Winnebago 68, Fulton 23

York 49, Hinsdale Central 22

Yorkville 52, Plano 38

Chicagoland Invitational=

Beaver Dam, Wis. 51, Lisle (Benet Academy) 41

Fremd 47, Glenbard West 42

Hampshire 57, Carmel 51

Homestead, Ind. 62, Marist 49

Lake Zurich 48, Naperville Central 27

Lincoln Way West 46, Grayslake Central 36

Maine South 49, Batavia 45

Maine West 73, Milwaukee King, Wis. 36

Montini 48, Lake Forest 41

New Trier 55, Lyons 47

Rock Island 43, Naperville North 39

Edwardsville Shootout=

Highland 47, Edwardsville 45

O’Fallon Shootout=

Belleville West 42, Marion 26

Bethalto Civic Memorial 61, Belleville East 54

Edwardsville 50, Ladue Horton Watkins, Mo. 34

O’Fallon 53, Marion 11

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Taylorville vs. Moweaqua Central A&M, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly