AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

November 25, 2018
BOYS HOCKEY

Amery, Wis. 7, St. Paul Highland Park 2

Andover 3, Moorhead 2, OT

Becker/Big Lake 8, Bagley/Fosston 2

Breck 7, Pine City Area 4

Chaska 5, Eastview 2

Chisago Lakes 8, Providence Academy 0

Detroit Lakes/Perham 4, Fergus Falls 1

Duluth Denfeld 8, Red Wing 2

East Grand Forks 4, Delano/Rockford 1

Edina 3, Maple Grove 3, OT

Fargo Davies, N.D. 5, Marshall 2

Fargo North, N.D. 5, Marshall 2

Farmington 2, Thief River Falls 1

Grand Forks Central, N.D. 10, Orono 0

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4, Grand Rapids 1

Kittson County Central 8, Ely/Northeast Range 2

Minnehaha United 3, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2

Minnesota River 3, Dodge County Wildcats 0

Minnetonka 4, Lakeville North 0

Monticello Moose 7, Prairie Centre Area 1

Mora/Milaca 5, Gentry Academy 3

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 6, North Shore 2

Mounds View 6, Duluth Marshall 4

New Ulm Eagles 5, Somerset, Wis. 2

North Branch 4, Simley 2

North St. Paul 5, La Crescent 0

Rochester Mayo 9, Hutchinson 3

Rogers 4, Anoka 2

St. Thomas Academy 2, C-E-C Lumberjacks 1

St. Thomas Academy 2, C-E-C Lumberjacks 1

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, Little Falls 1

Waconia 9, Winona/Cotter 2

Wayzata 2, Holy Family Academy 1, OT

White Bear Lake 5, Park of Cottage Grove 1

Woodbury 4, Hopkins 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Willmar vs. Windom Area, ppd.<<

GIRLS HOCKEY

Blake 9, Duluth Northern Stars 1

Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2, Buffalo Bison 1

Brainerd/Little Falls 2, Minnetonka 2, OT

Breck 7, Mounds View 1

C-E-C Lumberjacks 3, Spring Lake Park 0

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 7, St. Paul United 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Woodbury 2

Delano/Rockford 3, Dodge County Wildcats 1

Eden Prairie 4, Apple Valley 2

Edina 6, Proctor/Hermantown 1

Fargo Davies, N.D. 2, Marshall 0

Faribault 5, Rochester John Marshall 1

Forest Lake 9, Stillwater 3

Luverne Cardinals 8, Minnesota River 0

Minnehaha United 11, Morris Benson Area Storm 0

New Prague 5, Prior Lake 1

North/Tartan 7, Irondale/Saint Anthony 0

Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 6, Moose Lake Area 3

Red Wing 7, Waseca 1

Roseville 2, Centennial 1, OT

Waconia 7, Windom Area 1

Warroad 5, River Lakes Stars 0

Grand Rapids Tournament

Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, Blaine 2

Hibbing/Chisholm 2, White Bear Lake 0

Prior Lake Tournament

New Prague 5, Prior Lake 1

St. Cloud Tournament

Duluth Marshall 1, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

Northfield 4, St. Cloud Icebreakers 2

Thief River Falls Tournament

Thief River Falls 11, Park Rapids Area 1

West Fargo-Sheyenne United (HKG), N.D. 7, Crookston Pirates 2

<<

AP RADIO
Update hourly