AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 1, 2018

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albert Lea 64, Rochester Century 46

Barnum 58, Virginia 48

Blue Earth Area 52, Fairmont 41

Brooklyn Center 61, St. Paul Humboldt 59

Burnsville 50, Edina 46

Cambridge-Isanti 51, Zimmerman 40

Canby 66, Yellow Medicine East 59

Champlin Park 63, Mounds View 58

Chaska 58, Shakopee 55

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 47, Ashby 11

Columbia Heights 37, Minneapolis Washburn 32

Cook County 45, Silver Bay 23

Cretin-Derham Hall 71, Anoka 52

Cristo Rey Jesuit 57, Breck 45

Cromwell 62, Cherry 54

Crookston 67, Win-E-Mac 28

Detroit Lakes 76, Little Falls 55

Dover-Eyota 55, Southland 30

Duluth Marshall 82, Wrenshall 31

Eastbrook Academy, Wis. 52, Cristo Rey Jesuit 16

Eden Prairie 51, Bloomington Jefferson 37

Forest Lake 59, Coon Rapids 31

Grand Meadow 66, Schaeffer Academy 28

Hayfield 51, Maple River 33

Henry Sibley 55, Park (Cottage Grove) 35

Hills-Beaver Creek 69, Ellsworth 25

Jordan 67, Richfield 56

Kasson-Mantorville 59, Hutchinson 51

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55, Dawson-Boyd 42

Kingsland 58, Mabel-Canton 47

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 68, LeSueur-Henderson 41

Lakeview 61, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 58, AC/GE 45

Mahtomedi 57, Chisago Lakes 39

Mankato West 62, Owatonna 31

Maranatha Christian 107, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 10

Medford 79, New Richland-H-E-G 61

Milaca 45, Spectrum 28

Minneota 61, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 74, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 15

Minnetonka 50, Lakeville South 48

Monticello 65, Rocori 42

Moorhead 66, Buffalo 65, OT

Murray County Central 88, Fulda/Heron Lake-Okabena Co-op 40

Nevis 47, Laporte 40

North St. Paul 56, St. Paul Washington 7

Northfield 70, Winona 41

Norwood-Young America 62, Maple Lake 26

PACT Charter 37, North Lakes Academy 24

Pelican Rapids 57, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 54

Pequot Lakes 75, Mesabi East 53

Pierz 47, Braham 43

Pine City 72, Mora 54

Pine River-Backus 51, Lake of the Woods 37

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 54, Pine Island 36

Randolph 58, LeRoy-Ostrander 42

Red Lake County 52, Blackduck 32

Red Lake Falls 68, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 41

Red Rock Central 61, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 35

Red Wing 71, Rochester Mayo 39

Robbinsdale Armstrong 61, White Bear Lake 43

Rochester John Marshall 60, Faribault 44

Rogers 67, Osseo 64

Roseville 60, St. Francis 41

Sebeka 70, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 62, OT

Sibley East 65, Nicollet/Loyola 38

Southwest Minnesota Christian 93, Edgerton 33

Spring Grove 73, Lanesboro 45

Springfield 59, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 46

St. Charles 67, Chatfield 61

St. Cloud Christian 58, St. John’s Prep 32

St. Paul Academy 50, St. Paul Johnson 17

St. Paul Como Park 76, Minnehaha Academy 59

St. Paul Highland Park 72, Minneapolis Roosevelt 36

Thief River Falls 57, Bagley 31

Totino-Grace 54, St. Croix Lutheran 48

Tri-City United 79, Glencoe-Silver Lake 68

Waconia 89, Chanhassen 77

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 73, Bethlehem Academy 42

Winona Cotter 70, Lewiston-Altura 31

Woodbury 69, Tartan 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly