AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 18, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Calumet 72, Wheeler 50

Clinton Christian 55, Bethany Christian 27

Cloverdale 48, N. Putnam 40

Indpls Lighthouse East 86, Indiana Math and Science Academy 58

Lakeland Christian 53, Elkhart Christian 44

Lou. St. Francis, Ky. 69, Rock Creek Academy 58

McCutcheon 66, W. Lafayette 54

Vincennes 64, Sullivan 46

Indianapolis City Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Indpls Attucks 77, Indpls Tindley 53

Indpls Cathedral 59, Indpls Tech 44

Indpls Howe 69, Heritage Christian 61, OT

Indpls Ritter 85, Indpls Manual 76

Porter County Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Kouts 56, Boone Grove 54, OT

Westville 41, S. Central (Union Mills) 39

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bedford N. Lawrence 55, N. Harrison 31

Bethesda Christian 66, Christel House Academy 10

Bloomington South 86, Terre Haute South 56

Blue River 51, Cambridge City 33

Bluffton 47, Eastbrook 31

Castle 52, Jasper 38

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 60, Gary 21st Century 35

Crawford Co. 70, Orleans 53

Crown Point 56, Chesterton 22

E. Central 35, Franklin Co. 23

Eastern (Greene) 61, Shakamak 34

Eastern Hancock 55, Daleville 48

Ev. Bosse 75, Ev. Harrison 60

Ev. North 51, Forest Park 44

Frankton 53, Blackford 20

Gary West 52, Hobart 46

Gibson Southern 62, Southridge 43

Henryville 42, Borden 29

Heritage Christian 50, Indianapolis Homeschool 42

Heritage Hills 72, Boonville 49

Indpls Herron 43, Indpls Washington 17

Jac-Cen-Del 66, Rising Sun 26

Jay Co. 55, Delta 36

Jennings Co. 69, Columbus East 66

Kankakee Valley 68, Munster 32

Lafayette Harrison 65, Kokomo 35

Lafayette Jeff 71, Richmond 43

Lanesville 80, Clarksville 9

Lapel 64, Muncie Central 51

Linton 56, Bloomfield 54

Loogootee 59, Dubois 25

Lou. Central, Ky. 52, Floyd Central 27

Madison 49, Corydon 40

Manchester 39, Wabash 30

McCutcheon 64, Sheridan 48

Milan 58, N. Decatur 51

Mishawaka Marian 44, NorthWood 42

Mitchell 46, N. Daviess 18

Morristown 48, Hauser 25

N. Judson 46, Winamac 30

N. Vermillion 52, Covington 36

Northfield 75, Madison-Grant 12

Oak Hill 76, Alexandria 22

Oldenburg 60, Switzerland Co. 45

Paoli 51, W. Washington 42

Parke Heritage 53, Fountain Central 37

Penn 57, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 37

Princeton 54, Pike Central 27

Rushville 55, Batesville 39

S. Knox 54, Barr-Reeve 47

S. Ripley 52, Southwestern (Hanover) 38

S. Spencer 38, Tell City 32

S. Vermillion 39, Clay City 31

Salem 54, Charlestown 45

Scottsburg 37, Eastern (Pekin) 31

Shenandoah 82, Anderson Prep Academy 29

Shoals 64, Medora 31

Silver Creek 55, Austin 39

Southmont 54, Frankfort 39

Speedway 69, Indpls International 12

Springs Valley 67, Christian Academy 26

Tippecanoe Valley 60, Rochester 31

Tri 45, Centerville 35

Tri-West 71, University 70

Trinity Lutheran 50, S. Decatur 38

Union Co. 58, Knightstown 33

Vincennes Rivet 59, Washington 36

W. Noble 61, Garrett 36

Waldron 51, Indpls Lutheran 35

Whiteland 66, Shelbyville 31

Whitko 43, Southwood 40

Winchester 68, Randolph Southern 41

Wood Memorial 53, White River Valley 48

Yorktown 47, Hamilton Hts. 40

Bi-County Tournament=

Consolation=

Culver 42, New Prairie 36

Triton 37, Argos 29

Semifinal=

Bremen 40, Glenn 38

Oregon-Davis 65, LaVille 32

Central Christian Tournament=

First Round=

Central Christian 56, Southside Christian 15

Crosspointe Christian Academy 54, Providence Cristo Rey 32

Greenwood Christian 88, Indpls Riverside 38

Indpls Tindley 74, Indpls Irvington 6

Clerc Classic=

Indiana Deaf 68, Kansas Deaf, Kan. 18

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Caston vs. Lakeland Christian, ppd.

Pioneer vs. Peru, ppd.

S. Newton vs. Tri-County, ppd.

Taylor vs. Carroll (Flora), ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly