AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

March 17, 2019
(All times Eastern)
Sunday, Mar. 17
AAF FOOTBALL
4 p.m.

CBSSN — San Antonio at Atlanta

8 p.m.

NFL — Birmingham at San Diego

AUTO RACING
3:30 p.m.

FOX — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: The Auto Club 400, Fontana, Calif.

BIATHLON
1 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN — IBU World Championship: women’s 12.5km mass start, Sweden

COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.

Mississippi State at Florida

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ivy League Tournament: Yale vs. Harvard, championship

1 p.m.

CBS — Atlantic 10 Tournament: St. Bonaventure vs. Saint Louis, championship

ESPN — SEC Tournament: Auburn vs. Tennessee, championship

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Sun Belt Tournament: Georgia St. vs. Texas-Arlington, championship

3:15 p.m.

ESPN — American Athletic Tournament: Houston vs. Cincinnati, championship

3:30 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan St. vs. Michigan, championship

6 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Basketball Championship Selection Show

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NIT Selection Special

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: American vs. Bucknell, championship

2 p.m.

CBSSN — SLC Tournament: Abilene Christian vs. Texas A&M-CC, championship

ESPNU — Northeast Tournament: Robert Morris vs. St. Francis, championship

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament: Princeton vs. Penn, championship

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
3:30 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Penn State vs. Ohio State, semifinal

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.

SEC — Mississippi State at Kentucky

5 p.m.

SEC — Florida at LSU

GOLF
1 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: The Players Championship, final round, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

GYMNASTICS
4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIG World Cup: women’s all-around competition, Germany (taped)

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

NBA — Lakeland Magic vs. Maine Red Claws

NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.

ABC — Philadelphia at Milwaukee

9 p.m.

ESPN — Minnesota at Houston

NHL HOCKEY
5 p.m.

NHL — St. Louis at Buffalo

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Philadelphia at Pittsburgh

10 p.m.

NBCSN — Edmonton at Vegas

SKIING
12 p.m.

NBC — FIS Freestyle World Cup: Toyota U.S. Grand Prix, slopestyle, Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (taped)

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup Finals: women’s giant slalom and slalom, Andorra (taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:20 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Werder Bremen

9:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A: Lazio vs. Parma

10:10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Fulham vs. Liverpool

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. FC Nürnberg

12:25 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Everton vs. Chelsea

1 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: FSV Mainz vs. Bayern Munich

3 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: New York City FC vs. Los Angeles FC

5 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: FC Cincinnati vs. Portland Timbers

SURFING
12:30 p.m.

FS1 — Red Bull Signature Series: Volcom Pipe Pro, Oahu, Hawaii

TENNIS
4 p.m.

ESPN2 — BNP Paribas Open: men’s and women’s singles finals, Indian Wells, Calif. ---