AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

February 16, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 56, Patterson 44

Assumption 63, Morgan City 54

Barbe 71, Acadiana 46

Basile 73, Merryville 72

Baton Rouge Catholic 78, Broadmoor 46

Benton 83, B.T. Washington 77

Bossier 90, Shreveport Northwood 30

Breaux Bridge 49, St. Martinville 34

Brother Martin 64, John Curtis Christian 50

C.E. Byrd 74, Evangel Christian Academy 48

Carencro 69, Teurlings Catholic 35

Cedar Creek 67, Downsville 34

Centerville 83, Hanson Memorial 21

Central Catholic 67, Vermilion Catholic 66

Comeaux 54, Sam Houston 41

Covington 62, Mandeville 56

David Thibodaux 66, Berwick 33

De La Salle 52, Donaldsonville 38

Delhi Charter 58, Tensas 52

Destrehan 69, Terrebonne 67

Doyle 66, Family Christian Academy 60

Dutchtown 66, McKinley 55

E.D. White 74, Vandebilt Catholic 61

ESA 44, St. John 39

Ellender 62, South Terrebonne 36

Franklinton 61, Salmen 51

Gibsland-Coleman 59, North Caddo 39

Glen Oaks 79, Mentorship Academy 40

Grand Isle def. Lutheran, forfeit

H.L. Bourgeois 63, Hahnville 57

Hamilton Christian Academy 65, Elton 47

Hicks 62, Hathaway 60

Holden 63, Pine 37

Huntington 60, North DeSoto 21

Jena 62, Avoyelles 54

Jesuit 68, East Iberville 37

Kilbourne 50, Beekman 38

LaGrange 63, New Iberia 55

Lafayette 45, Sulphur 35

Lafayette Christian Academy 65, Country Day 49

Lake Charles College Prep 60, St. Louis 48

Lakeshore 88, Pearl River 54

Lakeview 67, Grant 38

Madison Prep 67, Brusly 52

Many 44, Pickering 42

McMain 62, Ben Franklin 46

Neville 62, West Ouachita 46

North Central 63, JS Clark Leadership Academy 40

Northside Christian 69, Midland 62

Northwest 44, Mamou 39

Oak Grove 71, Mangham 54

Ouachita Parish 66, Ruston 49

Peabody 123, Caldwell Parish 23

Phoenix 75, Bogalusa 66

Ponchatoula 64, Hammond 61

Rapides 80, Grace Christian 30

Red River 67, Lakeside 38

Runnels 89, Albany 62

Scotlandville 99, Denham Springs 50

Simpson 62, Glenmora 57, OT

Slidell 79, Northshore 59

South Beauregard 57, Montgomery 35

South Plaquemines 62, Einstein Charter 47

Southwood 85, Airline 65

St. Augustine 56, Archbishop Rummel 36

St. Edmund Catholic 51, South Cameron 43

St. James 64, St. Charles Catholic 48

St. Thomas More 50, Rayne 48

Stanley 60, Starks 44

Sterlington 68, Quitman 63

Thibodaux 12, Central Lafourche 0

University (Lab) 76, Baker 49

Vinton 95, Rosepine 54

Walker 77, Central - B.R. 56

Welsh 61, Lake Arthur 51

West Jefferson 56, East Jefferson 54

West Monroe 69, Pineville 56

Westlake 55, Iowa 53

Weston 54, Choudrant 26

Woodlawn (SH) 76, Minden 55

Zachary 71, Belaire 58

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Doyline vs. Converse, ccd.

Haughton vs. North Webster, ccd.

Lacassine vs. DeQuincy, ccd.

Pleasant Hill vs. Logansport, ccd.

Simsboro vs. Atlanta, ccd.

West Feliciana vs. Runnels, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/