AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 23, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 79, Dreher 56

Andrew Jackson Academy 62, Patrick Henry Academy 42

Augusta Prep, Ga. 52, Fox Creek 49

Barnwell 64, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 58

Berkeley 78, Cane Bay 41

Boiling Springs 51, Spartanburg 49

Brashier Middle College 53, Greer Middle College 51

Brookland-Cayce 60, Airport 46

Burke 92, Garrett Academy of Technology 58

Carvers Bay 64, East Clarendon 45

Cathedral Academy 79, Lowcountry Wildcats 29

Charleston Charter 86, Military Magnet Academy 52

Charlotte Ardrey Kell, N.C. 54, South Pointe 32

Christ Church Episcopal 57, Blacksburg 42

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 74, Robert E. Lee Academy 28

Clinton 69, Union County 50

Conway 59, St. James 38

Conway Christian School 58, Calvary Christian 32

Darlington 74, Myrtle Beach 52

Denmark-Olar 62, Blackville-Hilda 54

Dorchester Academy 55, Holly Hill Academy 40

Dorman 81, Mauldin 50

Easley HomeSchool 81, Greater Cabarrus Home, N.C. 74

Edisto 47, Swansea 23

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 54, South Aiken Baptist 41

Georgetown 49, Waccamaw 43

Goose Creek 55, Stratford 37

Great Falls 86, Lamar 53

Greenville 62, Berea 39

Greenville Technical Charter 62, St. Joseph 54

Greenwood 65, Wade Hampton (G) 59

Greer 46, Eastside 42

Hammond 74, Trinity Byrnes School 52

Hanahan 42, Bishop England 35

Hartsville 59, Wilson 55

Heathwood Hall 50, Augusta Christian, Ga. 42

High Point Academy 95, Calhoun Falls 42

Hilton Head Christian Academy 50, John Paul II 44

J.L. Mann 57, Laurens 48

James F. Byrnes 75, Hillcrest 69

Lake City 64, Cheraw 46

Lakewood 64, Crestwood 28

Latta 69, Andrews 36

Lee Central 59, Chesterfield 31

Lewisville 79, Central 58

Lexington 68, River Bluff 52

May River 59, Lake Marion 40

McCormick 63, Ware Shoals 58

Mid-Carolina 58, Emerald 54

Mullins 68, Hannah-Pamplico 47

Nation Ford 70, Fort Mill 63

Newberry 55, Woodruff 43

North Charleston 104, Philip Simmons 74

Northwestern 86, Rock Hill 57

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 63, Timberland 39

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 45, Lower Richland 41

Palmetto Scholars Academy 74, Royal Live Oaks Academy 33

Pee Dee Academy 65, Marlboro Academy 25

Pelion 59, Gilbert 54

Pendleton 59, West Oak 41

Porter-Gaud 79, Hilton Head Island 54

Powdersville 68, Crescent 50

Ridge Spring-Monetta 51, Estill 48

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 74, Beaufort 36

Riverside 61, Gaffney 53

Seneca 59, Liberty 34

Shannon Forest Christian 69, Oakbrook Prep 42

Socastee 65, West Florence 61

South Aiken 65, Midland Valley 59

South Florence 68, Carolina Forest 53

Southside 68, Broome 56

Spring Valley 74, Blythewood 64

St. John’s 65, Bridges 41

Summerville Faith Christian 53, Low Country Prep 45

Sumter 54, Irmo 53

T.L. Hanna 60, Woodmont 43

Thomas Sumter Academy 48, Williamsburg Academy 35

Travelers Rest 87, Blue Ridge 52

Wando 59, James Island 50

Westside 57, Easley 45

Williston-Elko 62, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 60

Wren 65, Walhalla 61

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 50, Dreher 45

Airport 50, Brookland-Cayce 32

Augusta Prep, Ga. 38, Fox Creek 20

Battery Creek 49, Wade Hampton (G) 29

Berkeley 45, Cane Bay 42

Bishop England 51, Hanahan 9

Blue Ridge 60, Travelers Rest 46

Boiling Springs 51, Spartanburg 49

Clinton 28, Union County 24

Crestwood 54, Lakewood 37

Dillon 55, Marion 33

Dorchester Academy 71, Holly Hill Academy 30

Dorman 82, Mauldin 38

Dutch Fork 38, White Knoll 34

East Clarendon 66, Carvers Bay 47

Emerald 65, Mid-Carolina 51

Fairfield Central 37, Lugoff-Elgin 29

Georgetown 60, Waccamaw 41

Goose Creek 92, Stratford 28

Greenville 59, Berea 36

Greer 46, Eastside 38

Hilton Head Christian Academy 59, John Paul II 39

Hilton Head Island 44, Hilton Head Prep 16

Johnsonville 32, Kingstree 30

Lower Richland 45, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 40

Manning 56, Academic Magnet 30

Military Magnet Academy 64, Charleston Charter 53

Myrtle Beach 44, Darlington 17

Nation Ford 39, Fort Mill 38

Northwood Academy 65, Pinewood Prep 17

Oakbrook Prep 69, Shannon Forest Christian 16

Palmetto Christian Academy 69, Carolina High and Academy 41

Pendleton 30, West Oak 28

Philip Simmons 52, North Charleston 44

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 38, Beaufort 34

Scott’s Branch 47, C.E. Murray 18

Socastee 55, West Florence 48

South Aiken 37, Midland Valley 26

Southside 48, Broome 40

Spring Valley 88, Blythewood 47

St. James 37, Conway 25

Swansea 72, Edisto 36

Thomas Sumter Academy 41, Irmo 38

Timberland 58, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 22

Trinity Byrnes School 67, Hammond 62

Walhalla 52, Wren 44

Wando 44, James Island 32

Westside 47, Easley 40

Wilson 86, Hartsville 45

Woodland 79, Allendale-Fairfax 38

Woodmont 54, T.L. Hanna 42

Woodruff 73, Newberry 18

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly