PREP FOOTBALL=

Alpharetta 14, Lanier 9

Appling County 21, Charlton County 0

Aquinas 34, Wilkinson County 12

Arabia Mountain 21, MLK Jr. 0

Archer 51, Spartanburg, S.C. 17

Athens Academy 28, Stephens County 7

Athens Christian 29, Landmark Christian 26

Atkinson County 27, Brantley County 20

Augusta Christian 34, Calhoun Falls, S.C. 0

Beaufort, S.C. 21, Effingham County 13

Bergen Catholic, N.J. 34, Grayson 22

Berrien 18, Bacon County 0

Bethesda Academy 57, Northwood Academy, S.C. 0

Bleckley County 35, Telfair County 26

Blessed Trinity 43, Woodward Academy 21

Bolles School, Fla. 43, New Hampstead 34

Briarwood 39, John Hancock 6

Brookstone 61, Jordan 25

Brookwood 31, South Gwinnett 0

Brookwood School 42, Terrell Academy 7

Brunswick 49, McIntosh County Academy 7

Bryan County 28, Long County 14

Butler 42, Montgomery County 24

Calhoun 52, Therrell 6

Callaway 14, LaGrange 0

Calvary Christian 38, Griffin Christian 0

Calvary Day 28, Islands 6

Camden County 51, Locust Grove 13

Carrollton 35, Riverdale 6

Cartersville 55, Luella 3

Cedar Grove 45, Columbia 0

Cedar Shoals 35, Greenbrier 9

Chattooga 55, Heritage-Catoosa 20

Clinch County 37, Brooks County 7

Coffee 21, Ware County 14

Colquitt County 50, Thomasville 3

Commerce 33, Hart County 21

Community Christian 45, Bethlehem Christian Academy 22

Crawford County 35, Central-Talbotton 0

Creekview 24, Allatoona 13

Cross Creek 18, Glenn Hills 6

Dalton 24, Northwest Whitfield 14

Darlington 21, Sonoraville 0

Deerfield Beach, Fla. 19, Buford 14

Deerfield-Windsor 13, Glenwood, Ala. 10

Denmark 39, North Springs 32

Dodge County 22, West Laurens 10

Douglass 54, Towers 12

Dublin 20, Swainsboro 13

Duluth 7, Lakeside-Evans 3

Dunwoody 23, Chamblee 7

Dutchtown 28, Crisp County 3

Eagle's Landing Christian 56, Heritage-Conyers 0

Early County 17, Cook 0

East Jackson 10, Oglethorpe County 7

Eastside 35, Alcovy 7

Edmund Burke 48, Augusta Prep 21

Fitzgerald 27, Dooly County 26

Flowery Branch 28, Clarke Central 14

Forsyth Central 24, Cass 12

Franklin, N.C. 40, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 24

Frederica 60, Lanier County 40

GA Force 27, Lakeview Academy 7

Gatewood 43, Trinity Christian-Dublin 0

George Walton 35, Stratford 0

Glynn Academy 49, Groves 0

Gordon Central 44, Gilmer 15

Greene County 31, Putnam County 14

Habersham Central 34, White County 20

Hancock Central 53, T.W. Josey 14

Hapeville 33, Heard County 3

Haralson County 35, Armuchee 0

Hardaway 28, Fayette County 0

Harlem 27, Washington-Wilkes 12

Harrison 49, River Ridge 10

Heritage School 55, Creekside Christian Academy 12

Hewitt-Trussville, Ala. 38, West Forsyth 30

Hillgrove 42, Banneker 13

Hiram 30, South Paulding 12

Houston County 62, Rutland 17

Howard 46, Central-Macon 26

Irwin County 40, Mt. Paran Christian 20

Jackson County 45, Lumpkin County 0

Jeff Davis 20, East Laurens 14

Jefferson 48, West Hall 6

John Milledge 41, Brentwood 7

John Paul II, S.C. def. St. Andrew's, forfeit

Johnson County 14, Warren County 12

Johnson-Gainesville 34, Cherokee Bluff 13

Jones County 35, Northside-Warner Robins 27

Jonesboro 19, Woodland Stockbridge 7

Kell 29, Lassiter 3

Kennesaw Mountain 31, Riverwood 26

LaFayette 35, Gordon Lee 0

Lamar County 48, ACE Charter 3

Lambert 16, Gainesville 15

Laney 40, McCormick, S.C. 0

Lee County 33, Peach County 0

Lithia Springs 39, Berkmar 13

Lithonia 43, Stone Mountain 6

Loganville 20, North Oconee 14

Lovett 43, B.E.S.T. Academy 0

Madison County 26, Apalachee 7

Manchester 41, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Marietta 38, Collins Hill 13

Marist 33, Baylor, Tenn. 14

Mary Persons 62, Morrow 12

McIntosh 7, Henry County 0

McNair 15, Redan 13

Memorial Day 27, Pinewood Christian 0

Metter 21, Jenkins County 14

Mill Creek 39, Norcross 24

Miller County 51, Terrell County 8

Milton 42, Cardinal Gibbons, Fla. 17

Mitchell County 41, Chattahoochee County 14

Monroe Area 36, Pace Academy 15

Monticello 13, Bowdon 12

Mount Vernon 41, First Presbyterian Christian 17

Mount Vernon 41, First Presbyterian Day 17

Mount de Sales 21, Pinecrest 16

Mountain View 21, Dacula 14

Mt. Pisgah Christian 37, St. Francis 28

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 42, Coosa 16

Mundy's Mill 24, Central-Carrollton 21

Munroe Day, Fla. 45, Georgia Christian 0

Newnan 42, Alexander 20

North Atlanta 39, KIPP Atlanta 25

North Augusta, S.C. 31, Grovetown 6

North Cobb 56, Campbell 21

North Cobb Christian 48, Walker 30

North Forsyth 42, Northview 21

North Hall 27, Cherokee 17

North Murray 44, Model 7

North Paulding 31, East Paulding 29

Northgate 32, Starr's Mill 29

Northside-Columbus 20, Spencer 19

Oconee County 24, Spalding 10

Ola 35, Whitewater 13

Parkview 39, Lowndes 27

Perry 30, Westside-Macon 27

Pickens 43, Pepperell 14

Pierce County 38, Beach 0

Pike County 40, Greenville 0

Prince Avenue Christian 49, Wesleyan 28

Providence Christian 14, King's Ridge 9

Richmond Academy 41, Evans 7

Rockdale County 27, Discovery 20

Rome 35, North Clayton 0

Roswell 40, Centennial 21

Sandy Creek 38, Hampton 7

Savannah Christian Prep 49, Toombs County 21

Savannah Country Day 42, Johnson-Savannah 0

Seminole County 7, Calhoun County 6

Sequoyah 53, Osborne 0

Sherwood Christian 33, Pataula Charter 12

Social Circle 62, Cross Keys 0

South Forsyth 36, Etowah 14

Southeast Bulloch 21, Tattnall County 14

Southeast Whitfield 9, Coahulla Creek 6, OT

Southland 15, Westfield 14

Southwest Georgia Academy 36, Crisp 6

Southwest Macon 14, Macon County 8

Sprayberry 28, South Cobb 27

St. Pius X 35, Westminster 9

Statesboro 23, Liberty County 6

Stewart County 33, Randolph-Clay 0

Temple 38, Kendrick 12

Thomas Jefferson 20, Piedmont 20, OT

Thomson 54, Eagle's Landing 18

Tift County 46, Worth County 6

Treutlen 20, Twiggs County 0

Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 45, Tattnall Square 27

Trion 21, Dade County 0

Tucker 55, Forest Park 15

Turner County 30, Taylor County 0

Union County 45, Towns County 7

Union Grove 48, Strong Rock Christian 20

Upson-Lee 33, Harris County 28

Valdosta 50, Bradwell Institute 0

Valwood 35, Notre Dame Academy 14

Veterans 38, Baldwin 30

Vidalia 28, Emanuel County Institute 14

Walnut Grove 34, Morgan County 31, OT

Walton 35, Pope 3

Washington 35, Grady 0

Wayne County 23, Richmond Hill 21

Westover 26, Monroe 6

Wheeler 31, Shiloh 24

Wheeler County 48, Glascock County 13

Wilcox County 23, Hawkinsville 0

Woodland Cartersville 55, East Hall 6

Woodstock 37, Cambridge 17

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/