AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 2, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algoma 50, Gresham Community 49

Altoona 67, Elk Mound 49

Bangor 74, West Salem 68

Bayfield 56, Bruce 53

Bloomer 74, Stanley-Boyd 27

Brookfield Central 76, Milwaukee King 59

Brookfield East 54, Milwaukee Riverside University 45

Cadott 57, Elmwood/Plum City 39

Cameron 62, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 48

Central Wisconsin Christian 57, Johnson Creek 50

City, Mich. 50, Saint Thomas Aquinas 23

Colfax 59, McDonell Central 52

Dunbar, Ill. 73, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 55

Fall Creek 57, Spring Valley 35

Franklin 76, Milwaukee Vincent 56

Grantsburg 59, Somerset 36

Janesville Craig 68, Janesville Parker 56

Kimberly 78, Oshkosh North 59

Lakeland 67, Hayward 62

Madison East 69, Madison West 43

Madison Memorial 68, Madison La Follette 64

Martin Luther 69, Milw. Washington 66, OT

Messmer 82, Milwaukee North 77

Middleton 57, Verona Area 51

Milwaukee Madison 77, Henry, Minn. 70

Neenah 90, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59

Onalaska 65, Chippewa Falls 56

Peshtigo 80, Oconto 60

Rice Lake 74, New Richmond 58

Roncalli 66, Seymour 42

Sheboygan Falls 64, Laconia 48

St. John’s NW Military Academy 86, University School of Milwaukee 59

Sun Prairie 64, Beloit Memorial 61

Thorp 62, Mondovi 43

Unity 71, Boyceville 29

Watertown Luther Prep 54, Adams-Friendship 38

Wausau West 60, Medford Area 59

Lena-Winslow Tournament=

New Glarus 67, Dakota, Ill. 51

Orangeville, Ill. 57, Juda 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Osseo-Fairchild vs. Clear Lake, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algoma 67, Gresham Community 23

Berlin 50, North Fond du Lac 38

Bruce 40, Bayfield 36

Central Wisconsin Christian 55, Dodgeland 43

Galena, Ill. 71, Benton 52

Gillett 68, Saint Thomas Aquinas 24

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 45, Hilbert 44

Howards Grove 48, Sheboygan Falls 45

Mishicot 62, Gibraltar 43

Morton, Ill. 57, Monroe 40

Poynette 54, Turner 52

Racine Lutheran 69, Lake Country Lutheran 34

Saint Francis 61, Madison Country Day 32

Tomah 55, Mauston 15

Watertown Luther Prep 54, Adams-Friendship 25

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 38, Pecatonica 27

Chicagoland Invitational=

Beaver Dam 51, Lisle (Benet Academy), Ill. 41

Maine West, Ill. 73, Milwaukee King 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly