AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKW--Women’s Bkb Schedule

March 9, 2019
Women’s College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Saturday, Mar. 9
EAST

Penn at Brown, 6 p.m.

SOUTH

Tulsa vs. UCF at Uncasville, Conn., 6 p.m.

MIDWEST

Kansas vs. Iowa St. at Oklahoma City, Okla., 7 p.m.

Rutgers vs. Iowa at Indianapolis, Ind., 7:30 p.m.

Memphis vs. Cincinnati at Uncasville, Conn., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Southern U. at Texas Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Arkansas vs. Texas A&M at Greenville, S.C., 7:30 p.m.

TCU vs. Texas at Oklahoma City, Okla., 9:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Pacific vs. Pepperdine at Las Vegas, Nev., 6 p.m.

Hawaii at CS Northridge, 7 p.m.

UC Riverside at Cal St.-Fullerton, 7 p.m.

UCLA vs. Oregon at Las Vegas, Nev., 9 p.m.

Washington vs. Stanford at Las Vegas, Nev., 11:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 10
EAST

Monmouth (NJ) vs. Quinnipiac at Albany, N.Y., 11 a.m.

Albany (NY) at Maine, 1 p.m.

Marist vs. Rider at Albany, N.Y., 1:30 p.m.

Stony Brook at Hartford, 2 p.m.

Villanova vs. Georgetown at Chicago, Ill., 3:30 p.m.

South Florida vs. UConn at Uncasville, Conn., 4 p.m.

SOUTH

Furman vs. Mercer at Asheville, N.C., Noon

Fordham vs. VCU at Pittsburgh, Pa., Noon

MIDWEST

St. John’s vs. Marquette at Chicago, Ill., 1 p.m.

Creighton vs. Butler at Chicago, Ill., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

W. Illinois vs. Oral Roberts at Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

Kansas St. vs. Baylor at Oklahoma City, Okla., 3 p.m.

FAR WEST

North Dakota vs. Denver at Sioux Falls, S.D., 3:30 p.m.

San Jose St. vs. Nevada at Paradise, Nev., 5 p.m.

Air Force vs. San Diego St. at Paradise, Nev., 7:30 p.m.

Colorado St. vs. Utah St. at Paradise, Nev., 10 p.m.

Monday, Mar. 11
EAST

Colgate at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell, 6 p.m.

Holy Cross at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Lafayette at American U., 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Florida A&M vs. Howard at Norfolk, Va., 1 p.m.

Coppin St. vs. Morgan St. at Norfolk, Va., 3:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

IUPUI vs. Wright St. at Detroit, Mich., 1 p.m.

Youngstown St. vs. Green Bay at Detroit, Mich., 3:30 p.m.

E. Michigan at Akron, 5 p.m.

W. Michigan at N. Illinois, 6:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Ball St. at Toledo, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

UNLV vs. Fresno St. at Paradise, Nev., 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 12
EAST

NC Central vs. Delaware St. at Norfolk, Va., 1 p.m.

SOUTH

Savannah St. vs. SC State at Norfolk, Va., 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 13
SOUTH

Hofstra vs. Elon at Newark, Del., Noon

North Texas vs. Southern Miss. at Frisco, Texas, Noon

FAU vs. Old Dominion at Frisco, Texas, 12:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. Charlotte at Frisco, Texas, 2:30 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston vs. William & Mary at Newark, Del., 2:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. Marshall at Frisco, Texas, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Mar. 14
EAST

Delaware vs. Towson at Newark, Del., 2:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Northeastern vs. UNC-Wilmington at Newark, Del., 7:30 p.m.

___