AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 8, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 64, Blackford 59

Anderson 66, Indpls Tech 61, OT

Angola 47, Garrett 36

Attica 60, Covington 48

Batesville 65, Lawrenceburg 44

Benton Central 55, Delphi 43

Bloomfield 56, Clay City 53

Bloomington North 65, Mooresville 53

Bloomington South 64, Southport 49

Blue River 65, Cowan 55

Boonville 72, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 69

Brownstown 57, Scottsburg 35

Carmel 45, Noblesville 40

Carroll (Flora) 40, Caston 37

Castle 61, Ev. Harrison 50

Centerville 55, Randolph Southern 48

Charlestown 48, Clarksville 34

Chesterton 60, Gary Roosevelt 37

Christian Academy 55, Rock Creek Academy 33

Columbus East 77, Bedford N. Lawrence 75

Columbus North 62, Franklin Central 54, OT

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 75, Culver 43

Culver Academy 37, Indpls Brebeuf 32

Danville 55, Southmont 25

DeKalb 50, Manchester 48

Decatur Central 53, Indpls Roncalli 43

Delta 78, Yorktown 31

Dubois 53, Orleans 25

Eastern (Greentown) 64, Tri-Central 53

Eastern Hancock 54, Northeastern 50

Edgewood 76, Cascade 50

Edinburgh 58, Triton Central 57

Elkhart Central 45, Glenn 42, OT

Elkhart Memorial 53, LaPorte 45

Eminence 67, Bloomington Lighthouse 51

Ev. Bosse 64, Princeton 56

Ev. Central 63, Gibson Southern 39

Ev. Memorial 58, Jasper 45

Ev. Reitz 78, Ev. Mater Dei 62

Floyd Central 44, New Albany 37

Forest Park 54, Loogootee 40

Fountain Central 65, Riverton Parke 57

Franklin 52, Greenwood 36

Frankton 50, Eastbrook 38

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 99, Elkhart Christian 54

Ft. Wayne Concordia 40, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 37

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 51, Homestead 48

Ft. Wayne Northrop 64, Ft. Wayne Luers 52

Ft. Wayne Snider 76, Ft. Wayne Wayne 63

Ft. Wayne South 81, Ft. Wayne North 46

Gary 21st Century 82, Whiting 65

Greensburg 59, E. Central 46

Hamilton Hts. 71, Cass 44

Hamilton Southeastern 73, Indpls N. Central 57

Hammond Noll 70, Griffith 68

Hanover Central 76, River Forest 57

Henryville 68, Austin 58

Heritage Christian 53, Indpls Chatard 38

Heritage Hills 101, N. Posey 60

Indian Creek 62, Cloverdale 49

Indpls Attucks 65, Indpls Ritter 63

Indpls Park Tudor 46, Beech Grove 40

Indpls Perry Meridian 41, Whiteland 33

Indpls Pike 84, Center Grove 44

Jeffersonville 89, Seymour 40

Jimtown 35, New Prairie 30

Knightstown 66, Cambridge City 48

Kouts 63, S. Central (Union Mills) 40

LaVille 52, Winamac 46

Lafayette Catholic 76, Clinton Prairie 39

Lafayette Jeff 63, Lafayette Harrison 49

Lake Station 58, Wheeler 45

Lawrence Central 72, Indpls Howe 65

Lawrence North 47, Brownsburg 44

Lebanon 38, Western Boone 31

Linton 63, Barr-Reeve 59

Logansport 75, Muncie Central 74

Madison 58, S. Dearborn 42

Madison-Grant 75, Elwood 63

Martinsville Tabernacle 79, Medora 39

McCutcheon 56, Kokomo 49

Michigan City Marquette 76, Lighthouse CPA 72

Milan 78, S. Decatur 77

Mishawaka Marian 63, S. Bend Adams 61

Mississinewa 69, Oak Hill 60

Mitchell 88, White River Valley 47

Monroe Central 50, Bluffton 46

Monrovia 62, Speedway 60

Morgan Twp. 66, Kankakee Valley 42

Morristown 57, Waldron 39

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 37, Pendleton Hts. 34

Muncie Burris 74, Daleville 40

Munster 57, E. Chicago Central 55

N. Daviess 65, N. Central (Farmersburg) 52

N. Decatur 50, Jac-Cen-Del 49

N. Knox 56, Shakamak 47

New Castle 89, Shelbyville 54

New Palestine 75, Greenfield 65

Northwestern 59, Taylor 32

Oldenburg 58, Seton Catholic 56

Paoli 74, W. Washington 49

Penn 72, Concord 40

Perry Central 63, Wood Memorial 62

Plainfield 68, Martinsville 48

Plymouth 47, Peru 45

Portage Christian 78, Lakeland Christian 59

Rensselaer 67, N. White 51

Richmond 76, Marion 66

Rochester 82, W. Central 61

Rushville 33, Franklin Co. 25

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 59, Bremen 51

S. Bend Washington 72, S. Bend Clay 61

S. Central (Elizabeth) 51, Borden 49, 2OT

S. Putnam 56, Greencastle 46

S. Ripley 60, Madison Shawe 34

Seeger 50, N. Montgomery 47

Shenandoah 81, Tri 31

Sheridan 50, Clinton Central 43

Silver Creek 84, N. Harrison 40

Southridge 51, Tell City 43

Southwestern (Hanover) 80, New Washington 28

Southwestern (Shelby) 74, Trinity Lutheran 67

Southwood 80, Northfield 31

Sullivan 82, N. Putnam 50

Switzerland Co. 59, Rising Sun 41

Tecumseh 73, Cannelton 32

Tipton 29, Western 28

Traders Point Christian 52, N. Vermillion 48

Tri-West 70, Frankfort 39

Triton 48, Pioneer 37

Union Co. 52, Hagerstown 41

University 58, Bethesda Christian 41

Valparaiso 77, Lowell 64

Vincennes 65, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 59

Vincennes Rivet 66, Washington Catholic 23

W. Lafayette 64, Crawfordsville 47

W. Vigo 62, Northview 54

Wabash 53, Maconaquah 38

Wapahani 82, Lapel 74, 3OT

Warren Central 69, Indpls Cathedral 47

Warsaw 50, Lake Central 35

Washington 68, Eastern (Greene) 52

Washington Twp. 76, Victory Christian Academy 71, OT

Wes-Del 84, Union (Modoc) 33

Westville 55, Boone Grove 54, OT

Winchester 57, Union City 54

Central Christian Tournament=

Semifinal=

Indpls Washington 65, Central Christian 54

River City Showcase=

Henderson Co., Ky. 60, Ev. North 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson 65, Indpls Tech 20

Bellmont 64, E. Noble 35

Bloomington Lighthouse 35, Eminence 21

Blue River 55, Cowan 43

Brownsburg 65, Carmel 56

Cascade 41, Edgewood 35

Central Noble 72, Westview 26

Cloverdale 44, Indian Creek 43

Columbus Christian 49, Christel House Academy 14

Crown Point 61, Valparaiso 18

Culver Academy 59, Argos 51

Danville 68, Southmont 22

Eastern (Greentown) 33, Tri-Central 32

Eastside 50, Prairie Hts. 48

Elkhart Christian 31, Granger Christian 25

Fishers 55, Noblesville 48

Frankton 47, Eastbrook 43

Ft. Wayne Concordia 43, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 34

Ft. Wayne Luers 64, Ft. Wayne Northrop 57

Ft. Wayne Snider 64, Ft. Wayne Wayne 27

Ft. Wayne South 74, Ft. Wayne North 35

Goshen 54, Wawasee 22

Greencastle 49, S. Putnam 35

Hamilton Southeastern 53, Avon 37

Heritage 34, Southern Wells 25

Heritage Christian 52, Indpls Chatard 45

Homestead 77, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 38

Huntington North 56, New Haven 19

Indiana Deaf 65, Indpls International 14

Indpls Herron 55, Indpls Riverside 44

Jay Co. 59, Adams Central 32

Kankakee Valley 76, Hobart 22

Knox 53, Oregon-Davis 45

LaPorte 64, Merrillville 61

Lafayette Jeff 62, Lafayette Harrison 54, OT

Lakeland 44, Fairfield 37

Lakewood Park 65, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 21

Leo 56, DeKalb 32

Logansport 71, Muncie Central 56

Manchester 40, Whitko 29

Martinsville Tabernacle 61, Medora 33

McCutcheon 57, Kokomo 26

Michigan City 59, Lake Central 57, 2OT

Mishawaka 33, S. Bend Riley 31

Monrovia 67, Speedway 65, 3OT

Munster 65, Lowell 43

N. Putnam 51, Sullivan 44

New Castle 59, Shelbyville 44

New Palestine 56, Greenfield 36

NorthWood 85, Elkhart Memorial 35

Northfield 77, Southwood 19

Northview 50, W. Vigo 21

Northwestern 101, Taylor 31

Norwell 57, Columbia City 43

Owen Valley 54, Brown Co. 41

Portage 56, Chesterton 50, OT

Salem 53, Corydon 42

Sheridan 38, Clinton Central 35

Terre Haute North 64, Terre Haute South 54

Tri-West 61, Frankfort 31

Victory Christian Academy 52, Washington Twp. 36

W. Lafayette 64, Crawfordsville 43

W. Noble 52, Churubusco 22

Waldron 36, Morristown 34

Western Boone 67, Lebanon 29

Winamac 48, LaVille 13

Woodlan 47, Bluffton 45

Zionsville 49, Westfield 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly