AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

December 1, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Akron 44, Merino 37

Arvada 53, Ridge View Academy 37

Arvada West 76, Arapahoe 66

Aurora Central 62, Jefferson 32

Belleview Christian 58, Denver Eagles Christian HomeSchool 56

Brighton 77, Mountain Range 70

Brush 74, Weld Central 53

Cedaredge 61, Vail Mountain School 44

Centauri 46, Olathe 36

Cheraw 48, Center 41

Cherokee Trail 70, Rampart 45

Cheyenne Mountain 58, Wichita Sunrise, Kan. 56

Coal Ridge 69, Lutheran 64

Colby, Kan. 61, Burlington 27

Conifer 64, John F. Kennedy 61

Cornerstone Christian 50, Byers 48

Cripple Creek-Victor 40, Moffat 28

Denver East 83, Mountain View 40

Durango 40, Navajo Prep, N.M. 38

Eads 53, Hi-Plains/Flagler 48

Eaton 79, Basalt 27

Estes Park 49, Peak to Peak 0

Far Northeast 64, Adams City 44

Glenwood Springs 50, Carbon, Utah 47

Greeley Central 54, Loveland 52

Heritage Christian Academy 62, West Grand 35

Horizon 64, Grand Junction 45

Ignacio 52, Crowley County 38

J.K. Mullen 88, Wheat Ridge 64

Las Animas 58, Pine Hill, N.M. 39

Legend 63, Boulder 55

Liberty (Joes) 66, Ralston Valley 59

Longmont 77, Mead 64

McClave 79, Stratton 0

Moffat County 62, Sargent 55

Montezuma-Cortez 93, Las Animas 32

Otis 55, Prairie 51

Platte Valley 56, The Academy 30

Pueblo Centennial 49, Antonito 37

Ridgway 53, Hotchkiss 49

Simla 78, Evangelical Christian Academy 52

South Baca 57, Cheyenne Wells 17

St. Mary’s 91, Pinnacle 21

The Vanguard School 82, Delta 62

Thompson Valley 47, Northglenn 38

University 61, Gunnison 53

Valley 56, Fort Morgan 53

Woodland Park 46, Discovery Canyon 43

Western Conference Tournament=

Semifinal=

Sterling 72, Gering, Neb. 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Perkins County, Neb. vs. Wray, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Antonito 60, Durango 36

Antonito 60, Pueblo Centennial 36

Branson/Kim 47, Raton, N.M. 36

Briggsdale 35, De Beque 31

Cedaredge 52, Battle Mountain 33

Centauri 57, Olathe 16

Chatfield 60, Green Mountain 54

Cheraw 66, Center 47

Chisholm, Okla. 61, Lotus School of Excellence 29

Coal Ridge 46, Rifle 23

Colorado Academy 45, Denver Christian 27

D’Evelyn 46, Rampart 20

DSST: College View 53, Sheridan 39

Delta 39, The Vanguard School 29

Dolores Huerta Preparatory 45, Edison 44

Douglas County 68, Smoky Hill 40

Dove Creek 65, Custer County 24

Eads 47, Hi-Plains/Flagler 22

El Camino-Oceanside, Calif. 53, Lakewood 47

Elbert 47, Rocky Mountain Lutheran 26

Englewood 43, Denver West 42

Estes Park 37, Peak to Peak 32

Florence 32, Stargate School 26

Fort Morgan 44, Valley 27

Fruita Monument 55, Eagle Valley 10

Granada 31, Manzanola 27

Grand Valley 39, Strasburg 36

Greeley Central 31, Loveland 18

Haxtun 58, Fleming 38

Horizon 57, Columbine 28

Hotchkiss 44, Ridgway 23

Ignacio 46, Crowley County 35

John Mall 39, Springer, N.M. 31

La Junta 50, Maxwell, N.M. 49

Lake County 42, Vail Christian 37

Legacy 55, Prairie View 36

Legend 47, Doherty 44

Lewis-Palmer 52, Centaurus 35

Liberty (Joes) 56, Arvada West 44

Longmont Christian 61, Lotus School of Excellence 29

Lutheran 72, Bennett 19

Manitou Springs 52, Faith Christian 31

Maryland School for the Deaf, Md. 67, Frederick 19

McClave 48, Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 16

Mead 54, Longmont 36

Merino 37, Akron 26

Moffat County 57, Sargent 11

Monarch 42, Falcon 32

Montrose 48, Harrison 22

Mountain Range 62, Brighton 58

Mountain Vista 45, Fort Collins 24

Otis 45, Prairie 42

Palmer 47, Pueblo East 33

Paonia 56, Norwood 34

Pikes Peak 24, Bethune 18

Plateau Valley 43, Telluride 19

Prospect Ridge Academy 43, KIPP Collegiate 15

Pueblo West 64, Cheyenne Mountain 43

Ralston Valley 62, Arapahoe, Neb. 40

Riverdale Ridge 54, Pomona 26

Roaring Fork 48, Steamboat Springs 25

Rocky Mountain 47, Rock Canyon 28

Sanford 36, Alamosa 34

Shining Mountain 41, Hanover 18

Simla 51, Evangelical Christian Academy 6

SkyView Academy 61, Conifer 25

South Park 42, Cotopaxi 27

The Academy 51, Platte Valley 47

Thompson Valley 52, Thomas Jefferson 47

Thornton 57, John F. Kennedy 19

ThunderRidge 47, Dakota Ridge 36

Trinidad 48, Hoehne 20

University 37, Gunnison 26

Valor Christian 56, Chaparral 47

Weld Central 49, Brush 35

Weldon Valley 40, Ellicott 30

Whitehorse, Utah 38, Durango 31

Western Conference Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Sterling 54, Denver SST 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Perkins County, Neb. vs. Wray, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly