AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 14, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alpena 61, Gaylord 54

Ann Arbor Greenhills 54, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 25

Athens 73, North Adams-Jerome 42

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 61, Dearborn Heights WISE 60

Battle Creek St. Philip 67, Climax-Scotts 39

Bay City All Saints 69, Akron-Fairgrove 42

Beaverton 56, Clare 46

Blissfield 89, Hudson 53

Brooklyn Columbia Central 43, Hillsdale 38

Calumet 69, Lake Linden-Hubbell 35

Camden-Frontier 52, Hillsdale Academy 26

Carney-Nadeau 61, Powers North Central 43

Carson City-Crystal 50, Blanchard Montabella 23

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 65, Merritt Academy 38

Chassell 62, Painesdale Jeffers 43

Clawson 71, Madison Heights Lamphere 65

Coleman 68, Breckenridge 67

DeTour 63, Newberry 48

Dollar Bay 56, Ontonagon 55

Dryden 44, Deckerville 27

East Jordan 63, Cheboygan 47

Engadine 70, Cedarville 66

Erie-Mason 54, Dundee 41

Fairview 62, Posen 30

Frankel Jewish Academy 69, Austin Catholic 31

Grosse Pointe South 56, Romeo 54

Hale 55, Hillman 50, OT

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 82, Detroit Public Safety 34

Harrison 47, Farwell 38

Hart 66, Mason County Central 51

Houghton 59, Hancock 37

Ironwood 73, Butternut, Wis. 47

Ishpeming Westwood 54, Kingsford 53

Jackson Christian 70, Goodman, Wis. 52

Kalkaska 77, Lake City 50

Kingston 65, Mayville 42

Litchfield 59, Jackson Christian 41

Madison Heights Madison 68, Warren Lincoln 38

Manton 49, Leroy Pine River 40

Marshall Academy 67, Calhoun Christian 60

McBain 56, Beal City 43

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 90, Ashley 59

Muskegon Oakridge 62, Montague 53

New Haven 79, Utica Ford 19

North Muskegon 68, Shelby 31

Onsted 64, Ida 58

Oscoda 35, Mio-Au Sable 33

Owendale-Gagetown 40, Caseville 29

Peck 57, Kinde-North Huron 40

Pickford 72, St. Ignace LaSalle 27

Pontiac 80, Detroit Leadership 43

Port Huron 70, Marysville 63

Rapid River 59, Crystal Falls Forest Park 50

Republic-Michigamme 45, Rock Mid Peninsula 39

Roscommon 66, Gladwin 22

Sanford-Meridian 78, Houghton Lake 45

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 60, Center Line 49

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 42, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 6

Tekonsha 44, Burr Oak 35

Traverse City West 64, Cadillac 53

Trenton 49, Allen Park 45

Utica Eisenhower 67, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 49

Warren Mott 67, Grosse Pointe North 52

Warren Woods Tower 65, Port Huron Northern 50

West Iron County 59, L’Anse 52

Whitehall 63, Ravenna 57

Wyoming Lee 55, Zion Christian 24

Zeeland West 63, Muskegon Mona Shores 57

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 47, Carleton Airport 41

Adrian Madison 46, Sand Creek 28

Allen Park 58, Trenton 46

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 40, Ann Arbor Greenhills 23

Bear Lake 42, Mesick 20

Benzie Central 48, Onekama 27

Berrien Springs 50, Bridgman 29

Britton-Deerfield 42, Petersburg Summerfield 30

Brown City 52, Capac 16

Byron 47, Chesaning 21

Caro 43, Bad Axe 33

Comstock 58, Niles Brandywine 31

Detroit Denby 46, Detriot International 11

Durand 49, Mount Morris 31

East Jordan 50, Cheboygan 38

Elk Rapids 62, Mancelona 13

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 31, Cass City 24

Gaylord St. Mary 78, Fife Lake Forest Area 29

Genesee 51, Flint International 26

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 73, Wyoming Godwin Heights 60

Grand Traverse Academy 64, Traverse City Home School 23

Grosse Ile 49, Riverview Gabriel Richard 37

Hanover-Horton 51, Addison 36

Harbor Beach 36, Marlette 23

Iron Mountain 46, Gladstone 37

Ironwood 66, Bessemer 28

Ishpeming 42, Calumet 38

Ishpeming Westwood 44, Manistique 30

Kingsley 62, Buckley 18

Leland 59, Suttons Bay 39

Livonia Stevenson 49, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 44

Macomb Lutheran North 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 21

Manchester 71, Vandercook Lake 25

Maple City Glen Lake 53, Frankfort 35

Mason County Eastern 43, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 32

Menominee 75, Stephenson 50

Morenci 47, Clinton 41

New Lothrop 75, Montrose 33

Onaway 40, Central Lake 26

Pentwater 52, Brethren 26

Reese 55, Unionville-Sebewaing 22

Sandusky 59, Memphis 8

Southfield Christian 43, Dearborn Heights Star International 14

Temperance Bedford 39, Flat Rock 33

Troy 55, Birmingham Seaholm 31

White Cloud 60, Hesperia 31

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 50, Westland John Glenn 33

Zeeland East 57, Jenison 54, 2OT

Zion Christian 48, Wyoming Lee 13

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly