AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

December 15, 2018
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Dec. 15
AUTO RACING
6:30 a.m.

FS1 — FIA Formula E, Ad Diriyah ePrix, Saudi Arabia

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
7 p.m.

NBCSN — IBSF World Cup, women’s skeleton, Germany

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
12 p.m.

BTN — Bucknell at Ohio State

ESPN — Villanova at Kansas

ESPN2 — Tennessee at Memphis

FS1 — SMU at Georgetown

1:30 p.m.

CBS — Crossroads Classic, Notre Dame vs. Purdue

2 p.m.

BTN — Western Michigan at Michigan

ESPNU — HOF Boardwalk Classic, NC State vs. Penn State

FS1 — Rutgers at Seton Hall

3:45 p.m.

CBS — Crossroads Classic, Butler vs. Indiana

4 p.m.

NBCSN — Charleston at VCU

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Utah at Kentucky

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Southern Mississippi at Wichita State

6 p.m.

SEC — Arizona State at Georgia

7 p.m.

BTN — Northern Iowa at Iowa

ESPN2 — Gonzaga at North Carolina

ESPNU — HOF Boardwalk Classic, Washington vs. Virginia Tech

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Auburn at UAB

8 p.m.

FS1 — Eastern Kentucky at Xavier

8:30 p.m.

SEC — Cincinnati at Mississippi State University

9 p.m.

ESPNU — USC at Oklahoma

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — Baylor at Arizona

ESPNU — MGM Resorts Showcase, LSU vs. St. Mary’s

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ABC — Air Force Reserve Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN — AutoNation Cure Bowl: Tulane vs. Louisiana-Lafayette

2 p.m.

ESPN — New Mexico Bowl: North Texas vs. Utah State

ESPN2 — NCAA FCS Semifinal, Maine at Eastern Washington

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Mitsubishi Motors Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno State vs. Arizona State

4 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Division II Championship, Ferris State vs. Valdosta State

5:30 p.m.

ESPN — Raycom Media Camellia Bowl: Georgia Southern vs. Eastern Michigan

9 p.m.

ESPN — R&L Carriers New Orleans Bowl: Tennessee State vs. Appalachian State

GOLF
4:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf, Alfred Dunhill Championship, third round, South Africa

2:00 p.m.

GOLF — Father/Son Challenge, day 1, Orlando, Fla.

3:00 p.m.

NBC — Father/Son Challenge, day 1, Orlando, Fla.

10 p.m.

GOLF — Asian Tour Golf, Indonesian Master, final round, Indonesia

4:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf, Alfred Dunhill Championship, final round, South Africa

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2

8 p.m.

FOX — UFC Fight Night: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2

NBA BASKETBALL
5 p.m.

NBA — Utah vs. Orlando, Mexico City

NFL FOOTBALL
4:30 p.m.

NFL — Houston at NY Jets

8:20 p.m.

NFL — Cleveland at Denver

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NHL — Los Angeles at Pittsburgh

RODEO
10 p.m.

CBSSN — PRCA Rodeo, Wrangler National Finals

RUGBY
12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — European Champions Cup, Leinster vs. Bath

SKIING
8 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup, men’s downhill, Italy

SWIMMING
9 p.m.

NBCSN — FINA World Championships, Day 5 of the 25m finals, China

SOCCER
7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester City vs. Everton

7:50 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA Club World Cup, quarterfinal, Kashima vs. Chivas de Guadalajara

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga Soccer, Hannover vs. Bayern Munich

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Tottenham vs. Burnley

12:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Dortmund

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League, Fulham vs. West Ham

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.

BTN — LSU at Rutgers

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
9 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Championship, Nebraska vs. Stanford ---

Sunday, Dec. 16
BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
7 p.m.

NBCSN — IBSF World Cup, four-man bobsled, Germany

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

CBSSN — HOF Holiday Showcase, West Virginia vs. Rhode Island, Uncasville, Conn.

2 p.m.

FS1 — Central Connecticut State at Providence

3 p.m.

ESPNU — St. Louis at Houston

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN — HOF Holiday Showcase, Tulsa vs. Dayton, Uncasville, Conn.

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — Wagner at St. John’s

5 p.m.

BTN — Wisconsin (Green Bay) at Michigan State

ESPNU — Indiana State at TCU

6 p.m.

SEC — Chattanooga at Ole Miss

7 p.m.

BTN — Oklahoma State at Nebraska

GOLF
4:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf, Alfred Dunhill Championship, final round, South Africa

11:00 a.m.

GOLF — Father/Son Challenge, day 2, Orlando, Fla.

3:00 p.m.

NBC — Father/Son Challenge, day 2, Orlando, Fla.

NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

NBA — G-League, Maine at Long Island

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage

FOX — Regional coverage

4:05 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage

4:25 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Philadelphia at LA Rams

NHL HOCKEY
12:30 p.m.

NHL — Vegas at New York

5 p.m.

NHL — Buffalo at Boston

RUGBY
2 p.m.

NBCSN — European Champions Cup, Leicester vs. Racing 92

SKIING
4 p.m.

NBCSN — FIL World Cup, luge, Lake Placid, N.Y.

6 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup, men’s giant slalom, Italy

SOCCER
6:25 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A, SPAL vs. Chievo Verona

8:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Brighton vs. Chelsea

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, RB Leipzig vs. Mainz 05

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Manchester United

12 p.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayer Leverkusen

SWIMMING
2 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Winter National Championship, Greensboro, N.C.

11 p.m.

NBCSN — FINA World Championships, day 6 of the 25m finals, China

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — South Carolina at Purdue ---

AP RADIO
Update hourly