AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKW--Women’s Bkb Schedule

March 4, 2019
Women’s College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Monday, Mar. 4
EAST

Morgan St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 5:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Delaware St., 5:30 p.m.

Robert Morris at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Wagner, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Bryant at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at CCSU, 7 p.m.

Baylor at West Virginia, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Cincinnati at Tulane, 2 p.m.

Grambling St. at MVSU, 6:30 p.m.

Prairie View at Alabama St., 6:30 p.m.

Longwood at Old Dominion, 6:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Alabama A&M, 6:30 p.m.

SMU at East Carolina, 7 p.m.

UConn at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Temple at Memphis, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Kansas at Iowa St., 7:30 p.m.

Tulsa at Wichita St., 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Jackson St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 6:30 p.m.

UCF at Houston, 8 p.m.

Kansas St. at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Montana St. at S. Utah, 8:30 p.m.

Air Force at Nevada, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose St. at Wyoming, 8:30 p.m.

Montana at N. Arizona, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at Utah St., 9 p.m.

New Mexico at Boise St., 9 p.m.

San Diego St. at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 5
EAST

George Washington at Saint Joseph’s, 3 p.m.

Rhode Island at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UMass at George Mason, Noon

Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

NJIT at North Florida, 7 p.m.

North Alabama at Liberty, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Lipscomb, 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Oakland at Wright St., 5:30 p.m.

La Salle at Dayton, 7 p.m.

N. Kentucky at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Richmond at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Texas at TCU, 7:30 p.m.

Oklahoma at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 6
EAST

Wisconsin vs. Penn St. at Indianapolis, Ind., 1:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Holy Cross, 6 p.m.

Army at Bucknell, 6 p.m.

Bowling Green at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Navy at American U., 7 p.m.

Colgate at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

New Hampshire at Maine, 7 p.m.

UMBC at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Binghamton at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

Vermont at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Florida vs. Mississippi at Greenville, S.C., 11 a.m.

Boston College vs. Virginia at Greensboro, N.C., 1 p.m.

Vanderbilt vs. Alabama at Greenville, S.C., 1:30 p.m.

SE Missouri vs. Belmont at Evansville, Ind., 2 p.m.

Wake Forest vs. Virginia Tech at Greensboro, N.C., 3:30 p.m.

Jacksonville St. vs. Morehead St. at Evansville, Ind., 4 p.m.

Campbell at SC-Upstate, 6 p.m.

Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Duke at Greensboro, N.C., 6:30 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at High Point, 7 p.m.

Winthrop at Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.

Hampton at Radford, 7 p.m.

Nicholls at Northwestern St., 7:30 p.m.

SE Louisiana at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Illinois vs. Purdue at Indianapolis, Ind., 4 p.m.

Toledo at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Kent St. at Akron, 7 p.m.

Ball St. at N. Illinois, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Houston Baptist at Incarnate Word, 7:30 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 p.m.

McNeese St. at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Cal Poly at UC Davis, 9 p.m.

UC Irvine at CS Northridge, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Mar. 7
EAST

Fairfield vs. Niagara at Albany, N.Y., 9:30 a.m.

Iona vs. Siena at Albany, N.Y., 11:30 a.m.

St. Peter’s vs. Manhattan at Albany, N.Y., 1:30 p.m.

Delaware St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 5:30 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Robert Morris, 6 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Delaware at Towson, 7 p.m.

Wagner at Bryant, 7 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at CCSU, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

W. Carolina vs. Mercer at Asheville, N.C., 11 a.m.

LSU vs. Tennessee at Greenville, S.C., Noon

Wofford vs. ETSU at Asheville, N.C., 1:15 p.m.

Georgia Tech vs. North Carolina at Greensboro, N.C., 2 p.m.

Austin Peay vs. Tennessee Tech at Evansville, Ind., 2 p.m.

Samford vs. Furman at Asheville, N.C., 3:30 p.m.

Murray St. vs. UT Martin at Evansville, Ind., 4 p.m.

NC Central at NC A&T, 5:30 p.m.

Savannah St. at SC State, 5:30 p.m.

Coppin St. at Morgan St., 5:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Bethune-Cookman, 5:30 p.m.

Howard at Norfolk St., 5:30 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro vs. Chattanooga at Asheville, N.C., 5:45 p.m.

FIU at Marshall, 6 p.m.

Arkansas vs. Georgia at Greenville, S.C., 6 p.m.

Alabama St. at Grambling St., 6:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.

Northeastern at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Drexel at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Troy, 7 p.m.

Hofstra at Elon, 7 p.m.

Old Dominion at FAU, 7 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

UALR at Louisiana-Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

UAB at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

Michigan St. vs. Northwestern at Indianapolis, Ind., Noon

Indiana vs. Minnesota at Indianapolis, Ind., 6:30 p.m.

S. Illinois at Indiana St., 7 p.m.

Illinois St. at Drake, 7 p.m.

Missouri St. at Evansville, 7 p.m.

Bradley at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Southern U. at Prairie View, 6:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Texas Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Rice at UTSA, 8 p.m.

North Texas at UTEP, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Colorado vs. Arizona St. at Las Vegas, Nev., 2:30 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Portland at Las Vegas, Nev., 3 p.m.

San Diego vs. Santa Clara at Las Vegas, Nev., 5 p.m.

Southern Cal vs. Arizona at Las Vegas, Nev., 5 p.m.

Utah Valley at Grand Canyon, 8 p.m.

Nevada at San Diego St., 8:30 p.m.

S. Utah at N. Colorado, 9 p.m.

Colorado St. at UNLV, 9 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho, 9 p.m.

Rio Grande at California Baptist, 9 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Montana St., 9 p.m.

Wyoming at New Mexico, 9 p.m.

Portland St. at Montana, 9 p.m.

Boise St. at Air Force, 9 p.m.

Washington St. vs. California at Las Vegas, Nev., 9 p.m.

Idaho St. at E. Washington, 9:05 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.

Fresno St. at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Hawaii at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.

Seattle at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

Washington vs. Utah at Las Vegas, Nev., 11:30 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 8
EAST

Penn at Yale, 6 p.m.

Columbia at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Brown, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UNC-Wilmington at Coll. of Charleston, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 9
EAST

Drexel at Towson, 2 p.m.

Canisius vs. Monmouth (NJ) at Albany, N.Y., 2:30 p.m.

St. John’s vs. Seton Hall at Chicago, Ill., 3 p.m.

Cornell at Dartmouth, 5 p.m.

Columbia at Harvard, 5 p.m.

Princeton at Yale, 5 p.m.

Xavier vs. Providence at Chicago, Ill., 5:30 p.m.

Penn at Brown, 6 p.m.

SOUTH

High Point at Campbell, 2 p.m.

Radford at Presbyterian, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at Elon, 2 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Georgia St., 2 p.m.

Hofstra at William & Mary, 2 p.m.

Delaware at James Madison, 2 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at SC-Upstate, 2 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Northwestern St., 2 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at MVSU, 3 p.m.

UALR at Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.

Longwood at Charleston Southern, 3 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Louisiana-Lafayette, 3 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Troy, 3 p.m.

Winthrop at Hampton, 4 p.m.

Alabama St. at Jackson St., 4 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Grambling St., 4 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Nicholls, 5 p.m.

Appalachian St. at South Alabama, 5:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

Bowling Green at Ohio, 1 p.m.

Toledo at Cent. Michigan, 1 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne vs. S. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

N. Illinois at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

S. Illinois at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Buffalo at Kent St., 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at Ball St., 2 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Missouri St. at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

Akron at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

Chicago St. at UMKC, 3 p.m.

Illinois St. at N. Iowa, 3 p.m.

Bradley at Drake, 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. vs. South Dakota at Sioux Falls, S.D., 3:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 2 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Stephen F. Austin, 3 p.m.

McNeese St. at Lamar, 3 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Texas State, 3 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Texas A&M-CC, 3:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Prairie View, 4 p.m.

Southern U. at Texas Southern, 6:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

N. Colorado at N. Arizona, 4 p.m.

Seattle at Grand Canyon, 4 p.m.

Utah Valley at CS Bakersfield, 4 p.m.

Portland St. at Montana St., 4 p.m.

New Mexico St. at California Baptist, 4 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Montana, 4 p.m.

Long Beach St. at UC Irvine, 5 p.m.

Idaho St. at Idaho, 5 p.m.

Weber St. at E. Washington, 5:05 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis, 5:30 p.m.

Hawaii at CS Northridge, 7 p.m.

UC Riverside at Cal St.-Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 10
EAST

Villanova vs. Georgetown at Chicago, Ill., 3:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Creighton vs. Butler at Chicago, Ill., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

W. Illinois vs. Oral Roberts at Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

FAR WEST

North Dakota vs. Denver at Sioux Falls, S.D., 3:30 p.m.

___