Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.

Class 6A

1. Allen (3-0) beat Coppell 21-0.

2. Lake Travis (2-0) beat Austin Bowie 42-21.

3. Galena Park North Shore (3-0) beat Spring Westfield 35-3.

4. Converse Judson (2-0) at Harlingen, ccd.

5. Cypress Fairbanks (2-0) vs. Houston Northbrook, Saturday.

6. Longview (3-0) beat Tyler 41-13.

7. Duncanville (2-0) vs. Evangel Christian Academy, La., Saturday.

8. Southlake Carroll (3-0) beat Odessa Permian 24-20.

9. Katy (1-1) idle.

10. Austin Westlake (2-1) beat Austin Akins 67-0.

Class 5A

1. Aledo (3-0) beat Burleson Centennial 63-16.

2. Dallas Highland Park (3-0) beat Frisco Lone Star 10-7.

3. Denton Ryan (2-0) idle.

4. Frisco Lone Star (2-1) lost to Dallas Highland Park 10-7.

5. Lufkin (1-1) vs. Monterrey Tech, Mexico, Friday.

6. College Station (2-0) beat Huntsville 20-7.

7. Fort Bend Marshall (3-0) beat Houston Milby 46-0.

8. A&M Consolidated (2-0) idle.

9. Manvel (2-1) beat Houston Sharpstown 67-0.

10. Angleton (2-0) beat Clear Brook 49-23.

Class 4A

1. Carthage (2-0) at Marshall, Friday.

2. Argyle (3-0) beat Tyler Chapel Hill 66-14.

3. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (3-0) beat Atlanta 49-35.

4. Waco La Vega (1-1) at Austin LBJ, Friday.

5. Gilmer (2-0) at Paris, Friday.

6. Stephenville (2-1) beat Abilene Wylie 41-28.

7. Midlothian Heritage (3-0) beat Decatur 56-21.

8. West Orange-Stark (1-2) lost to Newton 21-7.

9. Melissa (3-0) beat Whitehouse 27-23.

10. Liberty Hill (2-1) beat Manor 38-12.

Class 3A

1. Newton (3-0) beat West Orange-Stark 21-7.

2. Brock (2-1) lost to Argyle Liberty Christian 21-0.

3. Canadian (3-0) beat Perryton 32-10.

4. Goliad (3-0) beat George West 47-13.

5. Gunter (3-0) beat Whitesboro 21-10.

6. Lexington (2-1) lost to Rockdale 29-27.

7. Childress (3-0) beat Panhandle 47-34.

8. Rockdale (2-1) beat Lexington 29-27.

9. New London West Rusk (3-0) beat Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 28-24.

10. Yoakum (2-1) beat Gonzales 33-14.

Class 2A

1. Mart (2-1) lost to Franklin 21-0.

2. Mason (3-0) beat Sonora 27-0.

3. Shiner (3-0) beat Burton 63-31.

4. Wellington (3-0) beat Abernathy 28-6.

5. Muenster (3-0) beat Pottsboro 39-34.

6. Refugio (2-1) beat Aransas Pass 21-6.

7. De Leon (2-1) lost to Dublin 46-23.

8. San Augustine (1-1) lost to Garrison 48-39.

9. Burton (1-2) lost to Shiner 63-31.

10. New Deal (3-0) beat Slaton 19-13.