AP NEWS
Related topics

Class 1A six-man Texas high school playoff scores, pairings

November 16, 2018

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

McLean (10-0) vs. Petersburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley

Paducah (6-3-1) vs. Aspermont (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Guthrie

Ira (9-0) vs. Crowell (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jayton

Nazareth (8-1) vs. White Deer (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley

Regional

McLean-Petersburg winner vs. Paducah-Aspermont winner, TBD

Ira-Crowell winner vs. Nazareth-White Deer winner, TBD

Region II

Ropesville 58, Lenorah Grady 12

Balmorhea 64, Sterling City 22

Garden City (10-0) vs. Rankin (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin

Gail Borden County (8-2) vs. Morton (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday, O’Donnell

Regional

Ropesville (7-3) vs. Balmorhea (9-2), 6 p.m. Nov. 23, Garden City

Garden City-Rankin winner vs. Gail Borden County-Morton winner, TBD

Region III

Newcastle (7-3) vs. Aquilla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn

Milford (8-1) vs. High Island (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy

Gilmer Union Hill (9-1) vs. Coolidge (7-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank

Blum (8-2) vs. Savoy (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Scurry-Rosser

Regional

Newcastle-Aquilla winner vs. Milford-High Island winner, TBD

Gilmer Union Hill-Coolidge winner vs. Blum-Savoy winner, TBD

Region IV

Eden (6-3) vs. Gorman (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Santa Anna

Evant (7-3) vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paint Rock

Leakey (9-1) vs. Jonesboro (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Brady

May (7-3) vs. Robert Lee (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent

Regional

Eden-Gorman winner vs. Evant-Barksdale Nueces Canyon winner, TBD

Leakey-Jonesboro winner vs. May-Robert Lee winner, TBD

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Follett (8-2) vs. Silverton (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Lefors

Whitharral (9-0-1) vs. Southland (2-6), 8 p.m. Friday, O’Donnell

Anton 62, Wilson 6

Matador Motley County (9-1) vs. Groom (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Happy

Regional

Follett-Silverton winner vs. Whitharral-Southland winner, TBD

Anton (9-2) vs. Matador Motley County-Groom winner, TBD

Region II

Grandfalls-Royalty 84, Loraine 34

Lueders-Avoca (5-5) vs. Woodson (3-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Knox City

Jayton 60, Throckmorton 6

Blackwell 72, Sierra Blanca 24

Regional

Grandfalls-Royalty (9-2) vs. Lueders-Avoca-Woodson winner, TBD

Jayton (7-3) vs. Blackwell (10-0), 6 p.m. Nov. 23, Trent

Region III

Ladonia Fannindel (5-2) vs. Gordon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Maypearl

Iredell (9-0) vs. Morgan (5-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Hico

Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54

Strawn 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Regional

Ladonia Fannindel-Gordon winner vs. Iredell-Morgan winner, TBD

Walnut Springs (7-4) vs. Strawn (9-2), 6 p.m. Thursday, Strawn

TBD

Region IV

Oakwood (7-3) vs. McDade (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Bryan Allen Academy

Blanket 75, Valera Panther Creek 30

Richland Springs (9-1) vs. Brookesmith (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Zephyr

Calvert (7-2) vs. Trinidad (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Penelope

Regional

Oakwood-McDade winner vs. Blanket (11-0), TBD

Richland Springs-Brookesmith winner vs. Calvert-Trinidad winner, TBD

___

Some information provided by sixmanfootball.com

AP RADIO
Update hourly