AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 1, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alpena 70, Gaylord 55

Gaylord St. Mary 70, Onaway 65

Grand Traverse Academy 68, Traverse City Home School 53

Mancelona 62, Indian River-Inland Lakes 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

AuGres-Sims vs. Lincoln-Alcona, ccd.

Bellaire vs. Fife Lake Forest Area, ppd.

Benzie Central vs. Kingsley, ppd.

Berkley vs. Oxford, ppd.

Birmingham Groves vs. Troy Athens, ppd.

Brethren vs. Pentwater, ccd.

Brooklyn Columbia Central vs. Hillsdale, ppd.

Calhoun Christian vs. Battle Creek Academy, ppd.

Central Lake vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, ppd.

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley vs. Warren Cousino, ppd.

Dearborn Heights Star International vs. Detroit Jalen Rose, ppd.

Erie-Mason vs. Dundee, ppd.

Flint International vs. Burton Madison, ccd.

Gibraltar Carlson vs. Summit Academy North, ppd.

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse vs. Fraser, ppd.

Leland vs. Maple City Glen Lake, ppd.

Linden vs. Lapeer, ccd.

Manistee Catholic Central vs. Baldwin, ppd.

Mason County Eastern vs. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy, ccd.

Mesick vs. Bear Lake, ccd.

Michigan Center vs. Jackson East Jackson, ccd.

Mount Pleasant vs. Midland, ccd.

Napoleon vs. Addison, ccd.

Onekama vs. Frankfort, ccd.

Onsted vs. Ida, ccd.

Peck vs. Caseville, ccd.

Potterville vs. Dansville, ccd.

Rochester Adams vs. Rochester, ccd.

Saline Washtenaw Christian vs. Freedom, Wis., ppd.

Southfield A&T vs. Farmington, ccd.

Sturgis vs. Vicksburg, ccd.

Suttons Bay vs. Buckley, ccd.

Traverse City West vs. Cadillac, ccd.

Vandercook Lake vs. Hanover-Horton, ccd.

Walkerville vs. Marion, ccd.

Warren Fitzgerald vs. St. Clair Shores Lakeview, ppd.

West Iron County vs. Ishpeming, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Flat Rock 51, Riverview 47

Hillman 40, Hale 28

Mackinaw City 47, Cheboygan 44

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 55, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 35

Manton 72, Leroy Pine River 21

Oscoda 58, Mio-Au Sable 38

St. Ignace LaSalle 69, Pickford 19

Walled Lake Northern 49, Birmingham Seaholm 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bad Axe vs. Cass City, ccd.

Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart vs. Frankel Jewish Academy, ccd.

Breckenridge vs. Coleman, ccd.

Brighton Charyl Stockwell vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, ccd.

Brown City vs. Harbor Beach, ppd.

Chesaning vs. Byron, ccd.

Crystal Falls Forest Park vs. Kingsford, ccd.

Ellsworth vs. Alanson, ccd.

Ferndale University vs. Dearborn Heights Star International, ccd.

Flint International vs. Owendale-Gagetown, ccd.

Gladwin vs. Farwell, ccd.

Grand River Prep vs. Holland Black River, ccd.

Harbor Light Christian vs. Alba, ccd.

Harrison vs. Roscommon, ccd.

Iron Mountain vs. Manistique, ppd.

Ishpeming Westwood vs. Marquette, ppd.

Jackson Christian vs. Tekonsha, ccd.

Marion vs. Bear Lake, ccd.

Merrill vs. Vestaburg, ccd.

Norway vs. Powers North Central, ppd.

Onekama vs. Frankfort, ccd.

Ovid-Elsie vs. Otisville Lakeville, ccd.

Painesdale Jeffers vs. Baraga, ppd.

Pontiac Academy for Excellence vs. Detroit University Prep, ppd.

Ravenna vs. North Muskegon, ccd.

Reese vs. Vassar, ccd.

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest vs. Warren Lincoln, ccd.

Shelby vs. Hart, ppd.

Southgate Anderson vs. Lincoln Park, ccd.

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic vs. Three Oaks River Valley, ppd. to Mar 2nd.

Stephenson vs. Republic-Michigamme, ccd.

Sturgis vs. Vicksburg, ccd.

Summit Academy North vs. Gibraltar Carlson, ppd.

Tawas vs. West Branch Ogemaw Heights, ccd.

Waldron vs. North Adams-Jerome, ccd.

Whitehall vs. Montague, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly