AP NEWS
Related topics

AP Top 10 HS Football _ How They Fared

November 10, 2018

Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.

Class 6A

1. Allen (10-0) beat Plano West 63-7.

2. Galena Park North Shore (10-0) beat Channelview 70-7.

3. Converse Judson (9-0) beat Schertz Clemens 49-7.

4. Longview (10-0) beat Mesquite 55-24.

5. Duncanville (10-0) beat Dallas Molina 49-0.

6. Southlake Carroll (10-0) beat Keller Timber Creek 57-13.

7. Katy (9-1) beat Katy Taylor 24-0.

8. Austin Westlake (9-1) beat Austin Bowie 35-0.

9. Cypress Ranch (10-0) beat Tomball Memorial 35-14.

10. Lake Travis (8-1) beat Austin Anderson 56-14.

Class 5A

1. Aledo (10-0) beat Arlington Seguin 49-7.

2. Dallas Highland Park (10-0) beat Mansfield Timberview 42-7.

3. Denton Ryan (10-0) beat N. Richland Hills Birdville 49-28.

4. Fort Bend Marshall (10-0) beat Houston Madison 60-2.

5. Lufkin (9-1) beat Waller 38-7.

6. Hutto (9-0) beat Leander Rouse 40-0.

7. Lubbock Cooper (10-0) beat Canyon Randall 49-7.

8. Alvin Shadow Creek (8-0) at Rosenberg Terry, Saturday.

9. Frisco Reedy (10-0) beat Princeton 28-9.

10. College Station (8-2) lost to Magnolia West 27-21.

Class 4A

1. Carthage (10-0) beat Kilgore 48-22.

2. Argyle (10-0) beat Celina 63-21.

3. Liberty Hill (8-1) beat Fischer Canyon Lake 47-0.

4. Waco La Vega (8-2) beat Gatesville 49-14.

5. Cuero (9-1) beat Wimberley 73-14.

6. Midlothian Heritage (9-1) beat Mabank 56-28.

7. Sealy (10-0) beat Needville 43-14.

8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) idle.

9. Jasper (10-0) beat Center 54-25.

10. Glen Rose (8-1) beat Venus 56-6.

Class 3A

1. Newton (9-0) beat Anderson-Shiro 47-0.

2. Gunter (10-0) beat Callisburg 17-14.

3. Brock (9-1) beat Paradise 77-21.

4. Canadian (9-1) beat Spearman 49-24.

5. Childress (9-1) beat Tulia 30-12.

6. Clifton (10-0) beat Rogers 48-8.

7. Jefferson (10-0) beat Redwater 62-7.

8. Franklin (8-1) beat Crockett 73-28.

9. Gladewater (9-1) beat Tatum 36-35.

10. Yoakum (7-2) lost to Goliad 17-14.

Class 2A

1. Mason (10-0) beat Sabinal 56-0.

2. Wellington (10-0) beat Wheeler 42-8.

3. Mart (9-1) beat Frost 67-6.

4. Shiner (9-1) beat Wallis Brazos 39-7.

5. New Deal (9-0) beat Sundown 61-19.

6. Falls City (10-0) beat Pettus 49-7.

7. Price Carlisle (10-0) beat Hawkins 73-0.

8. Muenster (8-2) idle.

9. Refugio (8-2) beat Three Rivers 55-0.

10. Sundown (7-2) lost to New Deal 61-19.

AP RADIO
Update hourly