AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Prep Scores, MI

March 8, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Division 1 Region 1(equals)

Final(equals)

Saginaw 66, Midland 52

Division 1 Region 2(equals)

Final(equals)

Howell 42, Oxford 37

Division 1 Region 3(equals)

Final(equals)

East Kentwood 61, Hudsonville 60

Division 1 Region 4(equals)

Final(equals)

Okemos 39, DeWitt 34

Division 1 Region 5(equals)

Final(equals)

Ypsilanti Lincoln 81, Detroit Catholic Central 79

Division 1 Region 6(equals)

Final(equals)

Detroit King 72, Dearborn 43

Division 1 Region 7(equals)

Final(equals)

Detroit U-D Jesuit 71, Grosse Pointe North 41

Division 1 Region 8(equals)

Final(equals)

Roseville 50, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 33

Division 2 Region 9(equals)

Final(equals)

Ludington 49, Escanaba 32

Division 2 Region 10(equals)

Final(equals)

Alma 42, Flint Powers 40

Division 2 Region 11(equals)

Final(equals)

Grand Rapids South Christian 64, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 62

Division 2 Region 12(equals)

Final(equals)

Hudsonville Unity Christian 63, Benton Harbor 54

Division 2 Region 13(equals)

Final(equals)

Haslett 64, Parma Western 52

Division 2 Region 14(equals)

Final(equals)

River Rouge 70, Dearborn Divine Child 43

Division 2 Region 15(equals)

Final(equals)

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 89, Ferndale 40

Division 2 Region 16(equals)

Final(equals)

New Haven 55, Pontiac 38

Division 3 Region 17(equals)

Final(equals)

Iron Mountain 66, Traverse City St. Francis 52

Division 3 Region 18(equals)

Final(equals)

Sanford-Meridian 65, Oscoda 44

Division 3 Region 19(equals)

Final(equals)

Pewamo-Westphalia 53, Grandville Calvin Christian 42

Division 3 Region 20(equals)

Final(equals)

Cassopolis 62, Schoolcraft 51

Division 3 Region 21(equals)

Final(equals)

Hanover-Horton 63, Dansville 51

Division 3 Region 22(equals)

Final(equals)

Erie-Mason 59, Detroit Loyola 51

Division 3 Region 23(equals)

Final(equals)

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 84, Madison Heights Madison 51

Division 3 Region 24(equals)

Final(equals)

Flint Beecher 65, Unionville-Sebewaing 42

Division 4 Region30(equals)

Final(equals)

Bellevue 42, Pittsford 28

Division 4 Region 25(equals)

Final(equals)

Dollar Bay 64, Crystal Falls Forest Park 48

Division 4 Region 26(equals)

Final(equals)

Pellston 82, Cedarville 68

Division 4 Region 27(equals)

Final(equals)

Frankfort 41, Leland 38

Division 4 Region 28(equals)

Final(equals)

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 49, Fulton-Middleton 44

Division 4 Region 29(equals)

Final(equals)

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 62, Muskegon Heights 53

Division 4 Region 31(equals)

Final(equals)

Southfield Christian 55, Adrian Lenawee Christian 30

Division 4 Region 32(equals)

Final(equals)

Burton Genesee Christian 41, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/