AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

December 8, 2018

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 73, St. Cloud Tech 32

Annandale 45, St. Cloud Cathedral 33

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 32, Montevideo 26

Austin 86, Winona 36

Big Lake 56, Osseo 49

Braham 52, Onamia 37

Brandon-Evansville 56, Rothsay 28

Caledonia 71, Lewiston-Altura 49

Chisago Lakes 59, Hermantown 55

Chisholm 56, Northeast Range 43

Clearbrook-Gonvick 42, Nevis 27

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49, Lidgerwood, N.D. 32

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 32

Crookston 66, Warroad 37

Eden Prairie 76, Chaska 71

Elk River 58, Minnetonka 47

Faribault 58, Albert Lea 52, OT

Farmington 65, Edina 36

Fergus Falls 74, Rocori 24

Floodwood 62, Silver Bay 17

Foley 71, Holdingford 48

Fridley 79, Breck 37

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 57, New Ulm Cathedral 37

Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Martin County West 36

Goodhue 52, Kasson-Mantorville 42

Grand Meadow 78, Triton 72

Hawley 67, Frazee 33

Heritage Christian Academy 51, St. Agnes 31

Hibbing 56, Princeton 47

Hill-Murray 59, Totino-Grace 42

Hope Academy 64, Avail 38

Hopkins 98, Tartan 70

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 54, Columbia Heights 39

Hutchinson 64, Dassel-Cokato 31

Jordan 63, Belle Plaine 50

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59, Central Minnesota Christian 50

Kittson County Central 66, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 33

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 76, AC/GE 65

Liberty Classical 39, St. Paul Washington 32

Mayer-Lutheran 73, Tri-City United 40

Medford 80, United South Central 29

Minneapolis Southwest 53, Minneapolis Edison 37

Minneapolis Washburn 64, Minneapolis Roosevelt 40

Minnewaska 64, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 49

Monticello 68, Zimmerman 52

Moorhead 77, East Grand Forks 56

Mounds View 49, Park (Cottage Grove) 44

Mountain Lake Area 55, Madelia 37

Mountain Lake Co-op 55, Madelia 37

New Richland-H-E-G 48, Hayfield 47

North Branch 48, Mora 24

Northern Freeze 45, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, N.D. 38

Norwood-Young America 69, LeSueur-Henderson 45

Orono 58, Watertown-Mayer 53

Osakis 49, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 43

Owatonna 55, Rochester Century 34

Park Center 74, St. Louis Park 56

Park Christian (Moorhead) 49, Sacred Heart 47

Pelican Rapids 78, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 60

Pequot Lakes 65, Detroit Lakes 45

Pierz 58, Little Falls 19

Pine City 79, Hinckley-Finlayson 32

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 59, Chatfield 49

Randolph 51, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47

Red Lake Falls 56, Bagley 32

Red Rock Central 62, Sleepy Eye 51

Red Wing 63, Northfield 62

Robbinsdale Cooper 63, DeLaSalle 58

Rochester Lourdes 71, La Crescent 29

Rogers 66, Maple Grove 55

Rosemount 59, Henry Sibley 42

Roseville 64, Cretin-Derham Hall 48

Royalton 67, Swanville 58

Rush City 55, Isle 15

Rushford-Peterson 54, Schaeffer Academy 33

Shakopee 62, Chanhassen 46

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 72, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 34

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 49, Sibley East 34

Springfield 75, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 61

St. Charles 73, Southland 64

St. Clair 66, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51

St. Cloud Apollo 70, Albany 45

St. Michael-Albertville 71, Anoka 28

St. Paul Como Park 77, Mahtomedi 61

St. Paul Highland Park 43, North St. Paul 32

St. Paul Humboldt 63, Trinity 41

Stillwater 59, Forest Lake 52

Superior, Wis. 49, Esko 32

Tri-City United 73, Mayer Lutheran 40

Two Harbors 52, Cook County 45

Upsala 72, Browerville/Eagle Valley 52

Visitation 52, St. Croix Prep 22

Wabasha-Kellogg 72, Houston 67

Waconia 65, Richfield 43

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 51, Blackduck 32

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 45, Maple River 35

Wayzata 90, Maranatha Christian 48

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 67, Richland, N.D. 45

White Bear Lake 56, East Ridge 43

Willmar 61, Sartell-St. Stephen 23

Winona Cotter 66, Fillmore Central 37

Lutheran Tip-Off Tournament=

West Lutheran 43, Illinois Lutheran, Ill. 23

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo vs. Stephen-Argyle, ppd. to Dec 20th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly