AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

January 24, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Heights 60, Valley View 53

Armstrong 58, Freeport 47

Beaver Falls 72, Beaver Area 51

Bellefonte 76, Philipsburg-Osceola 46

Bellwood-Antis 54, West Branch 42

Berks Catholic 71, Steelton-Highspire 64

Bethlehem Center 91, Mapletown 24

Brookville 53, Punxsutawney 38

Cardinal O’Hara 92, Conwell Egan 53

Central Bucks East 64, William Tennent 53

Central Columbia 80, Midd-West 46

Christopher Dock 39, Faith Christian Academy 34

Conestoga 44, Marple Newtown 41

Cumberland Valley 79, Dover 46

Daniel Boone 49, Fleetwood 47

Danville 68, Shikellamy 47

East Allegheny 43, Jeannette 42

Erie Cathedral Prep 71, Erie First Christian Academy 54

Hamburg 69, York 65

Harrisburg Academy 69, York 65

Haverford 44, Strath Haven 30

Huntingdon 87, Clearfield 48

Imhotep Charter 80, Dallas Lincoln, Texas 49

Jefferson-Morgan 52, Bentworth 46

KIPP Dubois 87, Swenson 43

Keystone Oaks 64, Hopewell 42

Kutztown 62, Wyomissing 46

Lancaster Mennonite 61, Brandywine Heights 49

Littlestown 75, Spring Grove 46

Lower Merion 89, Harriton 47

McConnellsburg 57, Williamsburg 56

Mercersburg Academy 71, Saint James, Md. 65

Mifflinburg 65, Selinsgrove 56

Monessen 56, Washington 48

Olney Charter 77, Engineering And Science 66

Penncrest 59, Garnet Valley 41

Philadelphia Science Leadership 57, Hill Freedman 50

Philadelphia West Catholic 74, Abraham Lincoln 73

Pittsburgh North Catholic 75, Carlynton 36

Ridley 67, Radnor 65

Riverside 47, Old Forge 39

Scranton Holy Cross 58, Dunmore 35

Sewickley Academy 69, Kiski School 62

Southern Columbia 69, Mount Carmel 52

Southern Columbia 69, Mount Carmel 52

St. Joseph’s Catholic 67, East Juniata 46

St. Joseph’s Prep 76, Philadelphia MC&S 68

St. Marys 45, Johnsonburg 35

The Hill School 52, Perkiomen School 44

Upper Darby 64, Springfield Delco 40

Westtown 69, Friends Central 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Central Martinsburg vs. Bald Eagle Area, ppd.

Columbia-Montour vs. Muncy, ccd.

Galeton vs. Cameron County, ppd.

Hazleton Area vs. Williamsport, ppd.

Kane Area vs. Port Allegany, ppd.

Karns City vs. Clarion, ppd.

Keystone vs. Venango, ppd.

Lewisburg vs. Montoursville, ppd.

Mid Valley vs. Lackawanna Trail, ppd.

Northwest Area vs. Wilkes-Barre GAR, ppd.

Tussey Mountain vs. Juniata Valley, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abraham Lincoln 54, Philadelphia MC&S 41

Apollo-Ridge 69, St. Joseph 4

Avella 56, Geibel Catholic 11

Belle Vernon 65, Laurel Highlands 52

Berlin-Brothersvalley 65, Homer-Center 40

Bishop Guilfoyle 62, Cambria Heights 58

Bishop McCort 50, Forest Hills 34

Blacklick Valley 72, Harmony 38

Blairsville 65, Ligonier Valley 46

Brownsville 60, Frazier 58

Constitution 48, Olney Charter 3

Cristo Rey 48, Mercy Vocational 42

Delco Christian 49, Lincoln Leadership 48

Dobbins 64, Bartram 19

East Allegheny 61, Jeannette 21

East Juniata 50, Forbes Road 18

Eastern York 70, Bermudian Springs 55

Engineering And Science 51, Franklin Towne Charter 47

Erie McDowell 43, Erie 29

Fels 40, Randolph 32

Frankford 30, Elverson 11

Franklin Regional 60, Baldwin 54

Franklin Regional 60, Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 54

Freeport 62, Armstrong 44

Freire Charter 43, Philadelphia Academy Charter 30

Friends Select 52, Morrisville 44

GAMP 63, String Theory Schools 32

Garnet Valley 60, Penncrest 27

George School 61, Stem Civics, N.J. 16

Gratz 48, Philadelphia Science Leadership 31

Great Valley 58, Chester 33

Greenwood 44, Northern York 24

Hanover 28, Boiling Springs 20

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 60, Camp Hill 41

Harriton 46, Lower Merion 35

Haverford 44, Strath Haven 40

Imhotep Charter 65, Mastery Charter South 11

Kensington 36, West Philadelphia 21

Masterman 40, Edison 38

Mastery Charter North 55, Audenried 50

Motivation 48, High School of the Future 33

Muhlenberg 53, Penn Charter 29

North Star 40, Meyersdale 23

Nueva Esperanza 46, Parkway West 37

Overbrook 51, Sankofa Freedom 27

Parkway Center City 54, Philadelphia Northeast 32

Penn Cambria 76, Chestnut Ridge 30

Penns Manor 73, Marion Center 36

Philadelphia Central 50, Bodine 31

Prep Charter 63, Philadelphia Girls 53

Purchase Line 54, West Shamokin 35

Radnor 36, Ridley 28

Rush 47, Mastbaum 21

Shanksville-Stoneycreek 45, Portage Area 40

Somerset 45, Richland 41

South Fayette 73, Allderdice 65

South Philadelphia 48, Paul Robeson 39

Southern Columbia 39, Mount Carmel 33

Spring Grove 77, Littlestown 30

Springfield Delco 60, Upper Darby 42

St. Marys 43, Clearfield 31

Susquenita 74, Biglerville 38

Tacony Academy 71, Parkway Northwest 38

United 67, Saltsburg 49

Westmont Hilltop 50, Greater Johnstown 28

Windber 72, Shade 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bald Eagle Area vs. St. Joseph’s Catholic, ccd.

Cowanesque Valley vs. North Penn/Liberty, ppd.

East Stroudsburg South vs. Bangor, ppd.

North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wyalusing, ppd.

Northeast Bradford vs. Sayre Area, ppd.

Towanda vs. Wyalusing, ppd.

Wilkes-Barre Meyers vs. Nanticoke Area, ppd.

Williamson vs. Wellsboro, ppd.

Wyoming Seminary vs. Holy Redeemer, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly