AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MT-BKH--Prep Scores, MT

February 23, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Butte 72, Billings Senior 65, 2OT

Great Falls 70, Billings West 65

Great Falls Russell 57, Billings Skyview 53, OT

Missoula Sentinel 43, Kalispell Glacier 32

Eastern A at MetraPark(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Laurel 44, Lewistown (Fergus) 40

Sidney 54, Havre 49

Semifinal(equals)

Billings Central 65, Miles City 27

Hardin 53, Livingston 41

Western A at Hamilton(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Frenchtown 63, Libby 52

Whitefish 67, Polson 63, OT

Semifinal(equals)

Butte Central 58, Browning 56, OT

Hamilton 52, Dillon 39

Western B at Ronan(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Anaconda 57, Eureka 41

Florence 61, Thompson Falls 41

Semifinal(equals)

Bigfork 67, St. Ignatius 53

Missoula Loyola 63, Deer Lodge 34

Eastern C at Glasgow(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Culbertson 53, Richey-Lambert 42

Mon-Dak 37, Lustre Christian 20

Semifinal(equals)

Fairview 62, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 53

Scobey 79, Dodson 31

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Fort Benton 58, Sunburst 34

Winnett-Grass Range 48, Great Falls Central 45

Semifinal(equals)

Chinook 60, Belt 24

Hays-Lodgepole 54, Roy-Winifred 45

Southern C at Laurel(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Bridger 58, Broadus 48

Carter County 48, Broadview-Lavina 39

Semifinal(equals)

Melstone 77, Park City 37

Plenty Coups 61, Wibaux 57

Western C at Butte(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Charlo 48, Clark Fork 35

Darby 53, Drummond 28

Semifinal(equals)

Arlee 76, Gardiner 62

Manhattan Christian 57, Twin Bridges 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Billings Skyview 42, Great Falls Russell 40

Billings West 44, Great Falls 18

Butte 60, Billings Senior 38

Helena 43, Helena Capital 37

Kalispell Glacier 39, Missoula Sentinel 36

Eastern A at MetraPark(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Belgrade 41, Lewistown (Fergus) 36

Miles City 55, Livingston 43

Semifinal(equals)

Billings Central 43, Laurel 40, OT

Havre 60, Hardin 48

Western A at Hamilton(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Hamilton 47, Corvallis 46

Ronan 47, Frenchtown 44, OT

Semifinal(equals)

Browning 52, Butte Central 18

Columbia Falls 37, Libby 33

Northern B at Fairfield(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Fairfield 56, Choteau 54, OT

Glasgow 59, Conrad 51

Semifinal(equals)

Harlem 45, Malta 34

Wolf Point 54, Cut Bank 23

Western B at Ronan(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Deer Lodge 49, St. Ignatius 44

Eureka 48, Thompson Falls 33

Semifinal(equals)

Florence 59, Bigfork 39

Missoula Loyola 55, Anaconda 39

Eastern C at Glasgow(equals)

Championship(equals)

Scobey 46, Savage 36

Loser Out(equals)

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 47, Mon-Dak 36

Plentywood 40, Richey-Lambert 27

Third Place(equals)

Plentywood 46, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 37

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena(equals)

Championship(equals)

Roy-Winifred 51, Box Elder 45

Loser Out(equals)

Belt 42, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 40

Turner 69, Fort Benton 60

Third Place(equals)

Belt 50, Turner 26

Southern C at Laurel(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Bridger 54, Harlowton 36

Melstone 49, Plenty Coups 45

Western C at Butte(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Ennis 66, Darby 30

Seeley-Swan 42, Drummond 35

Semifinal(equals)

Arlee 62, Manhattan Christian 38

Charlo 59, West Yellowstone 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/