AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

September 1, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Adna 35, Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 0

Adna 35, Willapa Valley 0

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Cusick 8

Arlington 27, Mariner 23

Asotin 30, Orofino, Idaho 6

Auburn Riverside 21, Auburn Mountainview 17

Bethel 56, Battle Ground 7

Black Hills 50, Bremerton 19

Blaine 65, Earl Marriott, British Columbia 0

Blanchet 40, Kamiak 0

Bonney Lake 38, Franklin Pierce 28

Bothell 40, Legacy, Colo. 13

Capital 22, Lakes 9

Capital 22, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 9

Cascade (Everett) 32, Everett 22

Cascade (Leavenworth) 56, Naches Valley 0

Cascade Christian 28, Orting 7

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 47, Chimacum 7

Central Kitsap 33, Olympic 14

Chelan 47, Brewster 27

Cheney 27, Colville 22

Chiawana 19, Richland 0

Clarkston 50, Moscow, Idaho 27

Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 28, Gonzaga Prep 14

College Place 21, Highland 0

Columbia (Burbank) 25, Dayton-Waitsburg 8

Columbia (White Salmon) 53, Goldendale 0

Columbia River 49, Centralia 0

Coupeville 28, Port Townsend 18

Crescent 58, Chief Leschi 50

Davis 30, Mount Tahoma 6

DeSales 34, White Swan 14

Deer Park 21, East Valley (Spokane) 6

Eastlake 35, Monroe 19

Eastmont 20, Wilson 0

Elma 48, King’s Way Christian School 14

Entiat 42, Tekoa/Rosalia 12

Enumclaw 41, White River 21

Ephrata 28, Cashmere 13

Federal Way 38, Thomas Jefferson 21

Ferris 17, Moses Lake 7

Forks 28, Port Angeles 8

Garfield 51, La Salle, Ore. 28

Gig Harbor 41, Spanaway Lake 13

Glacier Peak 52, Edmonds-Woodway 0

Graham-Kapowsin 51, Sheldon, Ore. 50, OT

Hanford 32, Kennewick 22

Heritage 21, Evergreen (Vancouver) 17

Hermiston, Ore. 45, Pasco 0

Hockinson 52, Toppenish 7

Hoquiam 27, Castle Rock 7

Hudson’s Bay 16, Washougal 13

Ilwaco 23, Vernonia, Ore. 12

Ingraham 34, Highline 7

Jackson 21, Stanwood 12

Juanita 21, Ballard 17

Kelso 31, Mark Morris 14

Kennedy 72, Chief Sealth 20

Kentlake 53, Kentridge 35

Klahowya 48, Kingston 16

La Salle 50, East Valley (Yakima) 9

Lake Stevens 42, Ferndale 7

Lakewood 31, King’s 13

Lewis and Clark 31, Lake City, Idaho 14

Lewiston, Idaho 28, Shadle Park 0

Liberty 28, New Westminster, British Columbia 12

Lincoln 31, Camas 29

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 48, Davenport 24

Lynden 35, Mount Baker 34

Lynden Christian 23, Bellingham 0

Mabton 19, Granger 12

Manson 41, Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 0

Marysville-Pilchuck 63, Snohomish 34

Mead 50, Post Falls, Idaho 21

Mercer Island 28, Mountlake Terrace 6

Montesano 40, Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley Co-op 8

Mossyrock 20, South Bend 8

Mount Si 52, Wenatchee 0

Mount Vernon 20, Burlington-Edison 7

Mt. Spokane 42, Damien, Hawaii 14

Nathan Hale 33, Lynnwood 20

Newport 58, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 0

Newport-Bellevue 42, Interlake 7

Nooksack Valley 28, Sehome 21

North Creek 34, Mt. Rainier 6

North Mason 35, Shelton 14

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 27, Reardan 14

O’Dea 28, Peninsula 0

Oak Harbor 48, Seaquam, British Columbia 19

Okanogan 21, Warden 14

Olympia 35, Emerald Ridge 7

Omak 36, Chewelah 21

Onalaska 56, Toutle Lake 0

Othello 9, Connell 7

Pateros 60, Curlew 12

Pomeroy 58, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 0

Prairie 33, Parkrose, Ore. 0

Priest River, Idaho 22, Riverside 18

Pullman 41, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 23

Puyallup 49, Bellarmine Prep 14

Rainier 27, Raymond 10

Rainier Beach 38, Fife 13

Republic 48, Waterville/Mansfield 0

Ridgefield 19, La Center 0

Rochester 53, Tenino 20

Roosevelt 34, Anacortes 7

Royal 34, Ellensburg 0

Sedro-Woolley 10, Meridian 7

Sequim 44, Washington 21

Shorecrest 28, Marysville-Getchell 10

Shorewood 42, Granite Falls 0

Skyline 21, Kentwood 14

South Whidbey 20, Friday Harbor 19

Springdale 39, Kettle Falls 0

St. Maries, Idaho 42, Medical Lake 20

Steilacoom 27, Lake Washington 14

Stevenson 55, Sullivan Heights, British Columbia 0

Sultan 55, Vashon Island 0

Sumner 49, South Kitsap 0

Sunnyside 22, Prosser 19

Timberlake, Idaho 41, Freeman 27

Tri-Cities Prep 67, Liberty Christian 6

Tumwater 35, Timberline 6

Union 17, Mountain View 14

University 52, Sandpoint, Idaho 7

Vancouver College, British Columbia 40, R.A. Long 14

W. F. West 28, River Ridge 27

Wahluke 23, Wapato 7

Walla Walla 28, Southridge 0

Wellpinit 52, Columbia (Hunters) 12

West Valley (Yakima) 17, Kamiakin 9

Wilbur-Creston 14, Tonasket 13

Winlock 21, North Beach 6

Woodinville 34, Foster 8

Woodland 48, Kalama 40

Yelm 45, Skyview 41

Zillah 49, Evergreen (Seattle) 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly